Ireland

FIFA rank: 30
UEFA league rank: 39

National stadium: Aviva Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group C - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1990. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 4
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9 - place 2
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
World Cup 1950. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 2
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Round of 16
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Play-off
European Football Championship 2012. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Play-off
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 3
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 10 - place 3
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 2
European Football Championship 1988. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 1
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 4
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Nations Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 4
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - First round, group 4
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 2
Olympic Games 1948 - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1924 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1987 - Group B - place 6

Overall stats U.S. Cup - overall stats
U.S. Cup 2000 - place 2
U.S. Cup 1996 - place 2
U.S. Cup 1992 - place 3

Overall stats British Home Championship - overall stats
Nations Cup 2011 - Winner
British Home Championship 1950 - place 3
British Home Championship 1949 - place 4
British Home Championship 1948 - place 3
British Home Championship 1947 - place 2
British Home Championship 1939 - place 4
British Home Championship 1938 - place 3
British Home Championship 1937 - place 4
British Home Championship 1936 - place 4
British Home Championship 1935 - place 3
British Home Championship 1934 - place 3
British Home Championship 1933 - place 4
British Home Championship 1932 - place 3
British Home Championship 1931 - place 4
British Home Championship 1930 - place 3
British Home Championship 1929 - place 4
British Home Championship 1928 - place 2
British Home Championship 1927 - place 3
British Home Championship 1926 - place 2
British Home Championship 1925 - place 3
British Home Championship 1924 - place 3
British Home Championship 1923 - place 3
British Home Championship 1922 - place 4
British Home Championship 1921 - place 4
British Home Championship 1920 - place 4
British Home Championship 1914 - Winner
British Home Championship 1913 - place 4
British Home Championship 1912 - place 3
British Home Championship 1911 - place 4
British Home Championship 1910 - place 2
British Home Championship 1909 - place 4
British Home Championship 1908 - place 3
British Home Championship 1907 - place 4
British Home Championship 1906 - place 4
British Home Championship 1905 - place 3
British Home Championship 1904 - place 2
British Home Championship 1903 - Winner
British Home Championship 1902 - place 3
British Home Championship 1901 - place 4
British Home Championship 1900 - place 4
British Home Championship 1899 - place 3
British Home Championship 1898 - place 3
British Home Championship 1897 - place 3
British Home Championship 1896 - place 4
British Home Championship 1895 - place 4
British Home Championship 1894 - place 4
British Home Championship 1893 - place 3
British Home Championship 1892 - place 3
British Home Championship 1891 - place 3
British Home Championship 1890 - place 4
British Home Championship 1889 - place 4
British Home Championship 1888 - place 4
British Home Championship 1887 - place 3
British Home Championship 1886 - place 4
British Home Championship 1885 - place 4
British Home Championship 1884 - place 4

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League B - Group 4

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1974 1973 1970 1969 1968 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1960 1959 1958 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1926 1924 1883 1882

Clubs:

Athlone Town (Athlone)
Bohemian (Dublin)
Bray Wanderers (Bray)
Cork Celtic (Cork)
Cork City (Cork)
Cork Hibernians (Cork)
Derry City (Derry)
Drogheda United (Drogheda)
Dundalk (Dundalk)
Finn Harps (Ballybofey)
Galway United (Galway)

Home Farm (Dublin)
Limerick (Limerick)
Longford Town (Longford)
Shamrock Rovers (Dublin)
Shelbourne (Dublin)
Sligo Rovers (Sligo)
Sporting Fingal (Dublin)
St. Patrick's (Dublin)
UCD (Dublin)
Waterford United (Waterford)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 732
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 23

EnyimbaRayon Sports

14:00

RajaCARA Brazzaville

17:00

RenaissanceVita

20:00

USM AlgerAl-Masry

20:00

 

ZenitLokomotiv

16:30

CSKASpartak

19:00

 

Spartak-2SKA-Khabarovsk

13:30

Zenit-2Baltika

14:00

AvangardFK Tyumen

16:00

FK KhimkiFK Armavir

16:00

LuchSibir

17:00

TomFK Chertanovo

17:00

FK SochiFK Tambov

17:00

ShinnikMordovia

17:00

FakelFK Krasnodar-2

18:00

Rotor-VolgogradFK Nizhniy Novgorod

18:00

 

Legion-DynamoMashuk-KMV

15:00

Spartak VlSKA

16:00

UrozhayBiolog-Novokubansk

17:00

 

FK ChelyabinskVolga

13:00

FK Ufa-2KAMAZ

16:00

NostaUral-2

17:00

 

DynamoDesna

17:00

ShahtarChornomorets

17:00

VorsklaZorya

19:30

 

KobraDnipro-1

*

RukhHirnyk-Sport

16:00

Obolon-BrovarAvanhard

16:00

InguletsVolyn

17:00

PrykarpattyaAhrobiznes

18:00

 

Nyva TNyva V

16:00

 

KeşləSumqayıt

18:30

QarabağQəbələ

20:30

 

ShirakArtsakh

16:00

Ararat-ArmeniaBanants

17:00

 

Tarpeda MnBATE

15:00

Dynamo MnLuch

19:45

 

AkzhayikAstana

16:00

 

LokomotivBunyodkor

18:00

NavbahorMetallurg

20:00

 

FK OlmaliqSoʼgʼdiyona

18:00

 

AustriaLASK

14:30

WackerAdmira Wacker

14:30

Red BullRapid

17:00

 

West Ham UnitedChelsea

13:30

ArsenalEverton

16:00

 

Gloucester CityPlymouth Parkway

15:00

 

GentBrugge

14:30

AnderlechtStandard

18:00

CercleGenk

20:00

 

VereyaDunav

15:00

Cherno MoreSlavia

17:30

Botev PLudogorets

20:00

 

Bayer 04Mainz 05

15:30

EintrachtRB Leipzig

18:00

 

FeyenoordUtrecht

12:15

EmmenZwolle

14:30

GroningenAZ

14:30

PSVAjax

16:45

 

SioniDinamo

16:00

SaburtaloTorpedo

19:00

DilaMetalurgi

21:00

 

FHValur

14:00

FjölnirBreiðablik

14:00

ÍBVStjarnan

14:00

KAGrindavík

14:00

KeflavíkVíkingur R

14:00

KRFylkir

14:00

 

LevanteSevilla

12:00

VillarrealValencia

16:15

Real BetisAthletic

18:30

BarcelonaGirona

20:45

 

TorinoNapoli

12:30

BolognaRoma

15:00

ChievoUdinese

15:00

LazioGenoa

15:00

MilanAtalanta

18:00

FrosinoneJuventus

20:30

 

JelgavaSpartaks

15:00

ValmieraVentspils

15:00

FK LiepājaRiga FC

18:00

 

Bodø/GlimtStart

18:00

KristiansundHaugesund

18:00

BrannSandefjord

18:00

StabækRanheim

18:00

StrømsgodsetMolde

18:00

RosenborgSarpsborg 08

20:00

 

ŚląskPiast

15:30

GórnikJagiellonia

18:00

 

TondelaMoreirense

16:00

FeirenseNacional

16:00

BenficaAves

18:30

PortimonenseVitória Guimaraes

20:30

 

PartizanCrvena Zvezda

19:00

 

TriglavRudar

14:00

CeljeMura

16:00

OlimpijaAluminij

18:15

 

RennesParis Saint-Germain

15:00

GuingampBordeaux

17:00

LyonMarseille

21:00

 

DinamoInter

16:30

Istra 1961Hajduk

19:00

 

SutjeskaBudućnost

15:00

MornarGrbalj

15:30

 

SlaviaBohemians 1905

18:00

 

AIKHammarby

15:00

MalmöKalmar

17:30

 

KilmarnockCeltic

12:30

RangersSt. Johnstone

15:00

 

KalevNõmme Kalju

15:00

 

GrêmioCeará

11:00

Atlético ParanaenseParaná

16:00

FlamengoAtlético Mineiro

16:00

CorinthiansInternacional

16:00

VitóriaBotafogo

18:00

SportPalmeiras

18:00

CruzeiroSantos

19:00

 

Philadelphia UnionSporting Kansas City

13:00

Los Angeles GalaxySeattle Sounders

16:00

Vancouver WhitecapsDallas

16:00

 

Tianjin TedaBeijing Renhe

19:35

Guangzhou R&FChongqing Dangdai Lifan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 21

TP MazembePrimeiro de Agosto

1:1

Étoile du SahelEspérance

0:1

Wydad CasablancaES Sétif

0:0

 

Znamya TrudaLuki-Energiya

1:0

DneprTekstilshchik

1:3

 

FK StroginoMetallurg

0:1

Salyut-BelgorodKhimik

2:0

 

FK Krasnodar-3Chaika

0:1

VolgarAngusht

2:1

 

NeftekhimikZvezda

4:1

 

BalkanyFK Sumy

1:1

MFK MykolaivZirka

3:1

 

DneprFK Smalyavichy

0:1

 

Wigan AthleticBristol City

1:0

 

Zulte WaregemKortrijk

0:2

 

EtarBeroe

1:1

LevskiVitosha

4:1

 

StuttgartFortuna

0:0

 

Heracles AlmeloDe Graafschap

4:0

 

Kolxet`i 1913Lokomotivi

1:0

 

HuescaReal Sociedad

0:1

 

SassuoloEmpoli

3:1

 

Žalgiris VSūduva

1:0

 

PogońWisła K

2:1

ArkaLech

1:0

 

BoavistaChaves

1:2

 

ČukaričkiSpartak Zlatibor Voda

3:1

 

MonacoNîmes

1:1

 

SlavenRudeš

1:1

 

FastavBaník

1:2

 

BrommapojkarnaSundsvall

1:3

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

Just finished

04.09.2018 – 15.09.2018

SAFF Championship 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru