Estonia

FIFA rank: 94
UEFA league rank: 42

National stadium: A. Le Coq Arena

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group H - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group D - place 5
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 5
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 5
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 6
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 4
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Play-off
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 6
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 4
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 9 - place 5
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 6

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1924 - First round

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2004 - place 4
King's Cup 2000 - place 4

Overall stats Baltic Cup - overall stats
Baltic Cup 2016 - place 3
Baltic Cup 2014 - place 4
Baltic Cup 2012 - place 3
Baltic Cup 2010 - place 3
Baltic Cup 2008 - place 3
Baltic Cup 2003 - place 3
Baltic Cup 2001 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1998 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1997 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1996 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1995 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1994 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1993 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1992 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1991 (unofficial) - place 3
Baltic Cup 1976 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1975 - place 4
Baltic Cup 1974 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1973 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1972 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1971 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1970 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1969 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1962 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1961 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1960 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1959 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1958 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1957 - place 4
Baltic Cup 1954 - place 4
Baltic Cup 1952 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1950 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1949 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1948 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1940 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1938 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1937 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1936 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1935 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1933 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1932 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1931 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1930 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1929 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1928 - place 2

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 1996 - place 3
Cyprus International Tournament 1995 - place 3

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League C - Group 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1945 1942 1940 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922 1921 1920

Clubs:

Ajax Lasnamäe (Tallinn)
Dünamo (Tallinn)
DAG (Tartu)
Eesti Põlevkivi (Jõhvi)
FC Levadia II Tallinn (Tallinn)
FC Viljandi (Viljandi)
FCI Tallinn (Tallinn)
Flora (Tallinn)
Kalev (Sillamäe)
Kalev (Tallinn)
Keemik (Kohtla-Järve)
Kreenholm (Narva)
Kuressaare (Kuressaare)
Lantana (Tallinn)
Levadia (Pärnu)
Levadia (Tallinn)
Lokomotiv (Jõhvi)
Lootus (Kohtla-Järve)
Maag (Tartu)
Maardu (Maardu)

Nõmme Kalju (Tallinn)
Nikol (Tallinn)
Norma (Tallinn)
Pärnu (Pärnu)
Pärnu (Pärnu)
Paide (Paide)
Sadam (Tallinn)
Santos (Tartu)
Tallinna JK (Tallinn)
Tamme Auto (Kiviõli)
Tammeka (Tartu)
Tarvas (Rakvere)
Tervis (Pärnu)
Trans (Narva)
Tulevik (Viljandi)
TVMK (Tallinn)
Valga (Valga)
Vall (Tallinn)
Vigri (Tallinn)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 786
Matches:1 013 145
Clubs:10 697
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 375
Site news
17.08.2018
current

Second round of the Football
League Cup 2018/19
added

06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 18

AndorraUAE

GuatemalaCuba

20:00

KCCATownship Rollers

16:00

DifaâMC Alger

20:00

Mbabane SwallowsZESCO United

15:00

Étoile du SahelPrimeiro de Agosto

20:00

 

CSKAArsenal

16:30

FK KrasnodarSpartak

19:00

AkhmatRubin

21:30

 

LuchFK Krasnodar-2

15:00

AvangardBaltika

16:00

ShinnikZenit-2

16:00

FK TyumenSibir

17:00

FK TambovMordovia

18:00

FK ChertanovoSKA-Khabarovsk

18:00

FakelFK Khimki

18:00

TomFK Armavir

19:00

FK SochiFK Nizhniy Novgorod

19:00

 

FK LvivShahtar

17:00

DynamoFK Oleksandriya

19:30

 

KolosAvanhard

19:47

RukhIngulets

19:47

Hirnyk-SportBalkany

19:47

ZirkaKobra

19:47

Metalist 1925Obolon-Brovar

19:47

AhrobiznesDnipro-1

19:47

VolynFK Sumy

19:47

 

FK MynaiCherkashchyna-Akademiya

Nyva VPodillya

17:00

FK KalushVeres

17:00

ChaikaNyva T

18:00

 

KreminFK Nikopol

17:00

MyrMetalurh

17:30

EnerhiyaHirnyk

17:30

 

FK MinskFK Smalyavichy

16:45

Tarpeda-BelAZIsloch

18:45

Dynamo BrBATE

20:45

 

AkzhayikAqtöbe

18:00

AtyrauTobil

19:00

 

PaxtakorNasaf

20:00

QizilqumNavbahor

20:00

 

Red BullHartberg

17:00

MattersburgWolfsberg

17:00

WackerSt. Pölten

17:00

 

Cardiff CityNewcastle United

12:30

BurnleyWatford

15:00

EvertonSouthampton

15:00

Leicester CityWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Tottenham HotspurFulham

15:00

West Ham UnitedAFC Bournemouth

15:00

ChelseaArsenal

17:30

 

Bristol CityMiddlesbrough

15:00

MillwallDerby County

15:00

ReadingBolton Wanderers

15:00

Hull CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00

Ipswich TownAston Villa

15:00

Leeds UnitedRotherham United

15:00

Sheffield UnitedNorwich City

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Wigan AthleticNottingham Forest

15:00

Preston North EndStoke City

17:30

 

LokerenStandard

18:00

CercleZulte Waregem

20:00

Waasland-BeverenSint-Truiden

20:00

KortrijkOostende

20:30

 

Botev PLokomotiv

18:30

Botev VEtar

21:00

 

FerencvárosPaks

17:00

PuskásKisvárda

19:30

ÚjpestMezőkövesd-Zsóry

19:30

HonvédVideoton

19:30

DiósgyőrHaladás

19:30

 

NACDe Graafschap

18:30

VVV-VenloAjax

18:30

FortunaPSV

20:45

Heracles AlmeloDen Haag

20:45

 

ChikhuraMetalurgi

17:30

DinamoSamtredia

20:00

 

ÍBVKeflavík

16:00

 

Celta de VigoEspañol

18:15

VillarrealReal Sociedad

20:15

BarcelonaAlavés

22:15

 

JelgavaRiga FC

18:00

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

20:00

 

StumbrasSūduva

*

JonavaPalanga

13:00

 

KristiansundRosenborg

18:00

LillestrømHaugesund

18:00

RanheimSandefjord

18:00

BrannSarpsborg 08

18:00

StabækMolde

18:00

StrømsgodsetStart

18:00

VålerengaTromsø

20:00

 

Wisła PArka

18:00

GórnikLechia

20:30

 

ChavesPortimonense

16:30

BoavistaBenfica

19:00

SportingVitória Setubal

21:00

 

VoždovacDinamo

20:00

ČukaričkiProleter

20:00

VojvodinaBačka

20:00

MladostZemun

20:00

 

CeljeTriglav

18:00

AluminijRudar

20:00

 

GuingampParis Saint-Germain

17:00

AmiensMontpellier

20:00

CaenNice

20:00

DijonNantes

20:00

MonacoLille

20:00

RennesAngers

20:00

 

Istra 1961Lokomotiva

21:00

 

BudućnostLovćen

17:00

PetrovacMornar

17:00

RudarSutjeska

17:00

IskraGrbalj

17:00

TitogradZeta

17:00

 

SlovanBohemians 1905

17:00

FastavTeplice

17:00

Mladá BoleslavOpava

17:00

SlaviaBaumit

19:00

 

MalmöTrelleborg

16:00

 

PaideNõmme Kalju

16:00

 

CorinthiansGrêmio

19:00

SantosSport

21:00

 

Seattle SoundersLos Angeles Galaxy

13:00

Vancouver WhitecapsNew York Red Bulls

16:00

Philadelphia UnionNew York City

19:00

DallasMinnesota United

19:00

San Jose EarthquakesToronto

19:00

Montreal ImpactChicago Fire

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityPortland Timbers

19:30

Houston DynamoReal Salt Lake

20:00

 

Dalian YifangHenan Jianye

19:35

Tianjin TedaJiangsu Suning

19:35

Guizhou HengfengShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Chongqing Dangdai LifanShanghai SIPG

19:35

Guangzhou R&FChangchun Yatai

19:35

Beijing RenheBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, August 16

ProgrèsFK Ufa

2:2

KøbenhavnCSKA Sofia

2:1

AEKSturm

5:0

MoldeHibernian

3:0

ValurSheriff

2:1

MidtjyllandThe New Saints

3:1

KukësiTorpedo Kutaisi

2:0

HJKOlimpija Ljubljana

1:4

LuzernOlympiakós

1:3

UniversitateaRB Leipzig

1:1

LASKBeşiktaş

2:1

Burnleyİstanbul Başakşehir

1:0 aet

BrøndbySpartak Zlatibor Voda

2:1

ZenitDynamo Minsk

8:1 aet

AtalantaHapoel

2:0

BaselVitesse

1:0

ŽalgirisSevilla

0:5

QayratSigma

1:2

ZrinjskiLudogorets

1:1

F91Legia

2:2

CFRAlashkert

5:0

SūduvaSpartaks Jurmala

0:0

MariborRangers

0:0

LechGenk

1:2

APOELHapoel Be'er Sheva

3:1

FeyenoordTrenčín

1:1

GentJagiellonia

3:1

MaccabiPyunik

2:1

BragaZorya Lugansk

2:2

PartizanNordsjælland

3:2

Rapid WienSlovan

4:0

BordeauxFK Mariupol

2:1

Dynamo BrestApollon

1:0

RijekaSarpsborg

0:1

RosenborgCork City

3:0

SteauaHajduk Split

2:1

BotafogoNacional

2:0

ColónSão Paulo

0:1
pen. 5:3

Defensor SportingFluminense

0:1

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Tavriya

0:0

 

SunderlandSheffield Wednesday

0:2

 

Palmeiras (São Paulo)Bahia (Salvador)

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru