FK Chelyabinsk

Chelyabinsk

See also:  Zenit (Chelyabinsk), USSR

Founded: 1977

Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium

Other names:

 1977 – 1989  Strela
 1990 – 2008  Zenit
 2009 –   FK Chelyabinsk

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2023/24 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2022/23 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2021/22 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2020/21 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2019/20 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/256 finals

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Third league - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  Russia 2023/24, Second League Division A Second Stage, Group Gold
  -    -  Russia 2022/23, Second division Group 4A
  -    -  Russia 2021/22, Second division Group 4 - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2020/21, Second division Group 4 - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2019/20, Second division Urals-Volga, First Stage - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2018/19, Second division Urals-Volga, Group B - place 9
  -    -  Russia 2017/18, Second division Urals-Volga - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2016/17, Second division Urals-Volga - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2015/16, Second division Urals-Volga - place 5
  -    -  Russia 2014/15, Second division Urals-Volga, Group A - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2013/14, Second division Urals-Volga, Group A - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2012/13, Second division Urals-Volga - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2011/12, Second division Urals-Volga - place 5
  -    -  Russia 2010, Second division Urals-Volga - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2009, Second division Urals-Volga - place 5
  -    -  Russia 2008, Second division Urals-Volga - place 7
  -    -  Russia 2007, Second division Urals-Volga - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2006, Second division Urals-Volga - place 8
  -    -  Russia 2005, Second division Urals-Volga - place 8
  -    -  Russia 2004, Second division Urals-Volga - place 13
  -    -  Russia 2003, Second division Urals-Volga - place 8
  -    -  Russia 2002, Second division Urals - place 7
  -    -  Russia 2001, Second division Urals - place 7
  -    -  Russia 2000, Second division Urals - place 7
  -    -  Russia 1999, Second division Urals - place 3
  -    -  Russia 1998, Second division Urals - place 7
  -    -    -  Russia 1997, Third league Zone 5 - place 3 ↑ 
  -  Russia 1993, first league Center - place 19 ↓ 
  -  Russia 1992, first league Center - place 12

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 804
Matches:1 102 395
Clubs:11 357
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 102
Site news
07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

04.04.2024

April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 23

 

FK Miory (Miory)FK Asipovichy (Asipovichy)

17:30

 

BochumFortuna

20:30

 

SamtrediaDila

17:00

Dinamo TbilisiDinamo Batumi

20:00

SaburtaloKolxet`i 1913

21:00

 

CagliariFiorentina

20:45

 

AudaJelgava

18:00

 

NaftaRadomlje

17:30

 

Raith RoversRoss County

20:00

 

Nõmme UnitedTrans

18:00

VaprusTammeka

20:00

 

Cuiabá (Cuiabá)Goiás (Goiânia)

18:30

Criciúma (Criciúma)Bahia (Salvador)

19:00

Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)Palmeiras (São Paulo)

19:00

São Paulo (São Paulo)Águia (Marabá)

21:30

Ceará (Fortaleza)CRB (Maceió)

21:30

Local time

Yesterday, May 21

 

PyunikNoah

3:0

Ararat-ArmeniaShirak

1:1

 

IslochFK Minsk

3:0

FK SlutskNeman

2:0

 

BunyodkorLokomotiv

3:2

 

NACEmmen

1:1

 

HKValur

1:2

BreiðablikStjarnan

2:1

FramÍA

1:1

 

MettaTukums 2000

1:1

 

GöteborgMjällby

1:0

 

FloraKuressaare

1:0

 

Vélez SársfieldNewell's Old Boys

1:0

 

Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)Sousa (Sousa)

3:0

Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro)Fortaleza (Fortaleza)

3:3
pen. 5:4

 

Vancouver WhitecapsCavalry

0:1

 

Meizhou HakkaShenzhen Peng City

0:0

HenanShanghai Shenhua

1:2

Qingdao HainiuBeijing Guoan

1:1

Zhejiang ProfessionalWuhan Three Towns

3:1

Nantong ZhiyunCangzhou Mighty Lions

1:1

Tianjin Jinmen TigerShandong Taishan

1:1

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

15.08.2023 – 25.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 25.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 24.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 01.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

Just finished

18.08.2023 – 19.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru