Gimnasia y EsgrimaLa Plata |
Founded: 03.06.1887
Stadium: Estadio Juan Carmelo Zerillo
Other names: | |
1887 – 1897 | Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata |
1897 | Club de Esgrima La Plata |
1897 – 1952 | Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata |
1952 – 1955 | Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima de Eva Perón |
1955 – 1964 | Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima de La Plata |
1964 – | Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata |
30.07.2023 | Gimnasia y Esgrima | | Platense | 1:1 (1:0) | |||
La Plata | |||||||
24.07.2023 | Talleres | | Gimnasia y Esgrima | 2:2 (2:1) | |||
Córdoba | |||||||
16.07.2023 | Gimnasia y Esgrima | | Boca Juniors | 1:3 (0:1) | |||
La Plata | |||||||
11.07.2023 | Atlético Tucumán | | Gimnasia y Esgrima | 2:0 (2:0) | |||
San Miguel de Tucumán |
13.05.2024 | Gimnasia y Esgrima | | Vélez Sársfield | ||||
La Plata | |||||||
18.05.2024 | Defensa y Justicia | | Gimnasia y Esgrima | ||||
Florencio Varela | |||||||
26.05.2024 | Gimnasia y Esgrima | | Banfield | ||||
La Plata | |||||||
02.06.2024 | Instituto | | Gimnasia y Esgrima | ||||
Córdoba |
Matches of: | |
Matches against: |
Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Group 8 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2003 - Group 4 - place 3
Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2023 - Group G
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2002 - Quarterfinal
Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1998 - First Round
Copa CONMEBOL 1995 - First Round
Copa CONMEBOL 1992 - Semifinal
Argentinian Primera División - overall stats
Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:
Argentinian championship, 2024 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2023 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2022 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2021 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship, 2019/20 Primera División - place 19
Argentinian championship, 2018/19 Primera División - place 18
Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División - place 23
Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Torneo Final - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010/11 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009/10 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008/09 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Torneo Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship, National 1985 Losers, Round 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Group A - place 9
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Group C - place 3
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 11
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Group A - place 4
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 15
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Championship Group - place 11
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Groups A/B - place 7
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 12
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Groups A/B - place 7
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 11
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Groups A/B - place 10
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 15
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Groups A/B - place 10
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 12
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 9
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Torneo Reclasificatorio, stage 1 - place 2
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Torneo Reclasificatorio - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Torneo Promocional - place 1
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 17
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - place 17
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1942 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 7
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - place 15
Argentinian championship 1938 Copa Campeonato - place 6
Argentinian championship 1937 Copa Campeonato - place 8
Argentinian championship 1936 Copa Campeonato - place 14
Argentinian championship 1935 Copa Campeonato - place 13
Argentinian championship 1934 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1933 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1932 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1931 Primera División - place 12
Now in database:
|
07.04.2024 current |
04.04.2024 April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking |
05.12.2023 current |
14.05 | FK Liepāja - Riga FC | 18:00 |
15.05 | Valmiera - Auda | 17:30 |
15.05 | Jelgava - RFS | 18:30 |
16.05 | BFC Daugava - Metta | 18:00 |
16.05 | Tukums 2000 - Grobiņas | 18:00 |
Local time
19:00 | |
17:00 | |
21:00 | |
19:00 | |
21:00 | |
21:00 | |
22:00 | |
20:00 | |
19:00 | |
21:30 | |
12:00 | |
15:00 | |
19:45 | |
17:00 | |
19:00 | |
19:00 | |
20:00 | |
18:45 | |
21:00 | |
19:30 | |
21:30 | |
22:00 | |
18:00 | |
19:45 | |
Local time | |
2:1 | |
6:0 | |
0:2 | |
0:0 | |
6:1 | |
2:0 | |
2:1 | |
0:0 | |
1:3 | |
1:3 | |
2:1 | |
3:1 | |
1:1 | |
3:2 | |
2:1 | |
0:1 | |
0:0 | |
4:2 | |
1:0 | |
1:0 | |
2:1 | |
0:0 | |
1:2 | |
0:0 | |
4:0 | |
2:1 | |
0:3 | |
2:1 | |
2:2 | |
1:0* | |
3:0* | |
1:2* | |
3:2* | |
2:0 | |
2:1 | |
0:1 | |
2:1 | |
0:1 | |
0:2 | |
2:1 | |
1:1 | |
0:2 | |
1:0 | |
1:2 | |
2:2 | |
0:1 | |
0:0 | |
0:0 | |
4:3 | |
1:0 | |
0:6 | |
2:0 | |
0:5 | |
3:0 | |
4:0 | |
7:2 | |
0:1 | |
1:1 | |
0:3 | |
2:3 | |
1:1 | |
1:3 | |
1:2 | |
0:3 | |
Víkingur R FH | 2:0 |
1:0 | |
1:0 | |
0:0 | |
3:2 | |
2:0 | |
2:1 | |
1:2 | |
1:1 | |
2:1 | |
4:1 | |
0:0 | |
2:1 | |
2:4 | |
2:2 | |
1:4 | |
4:1 | |
0:1 | |
4:0 | |
0:2 | |
1:0 | |
1:3 | |
1:2 | |
2:0 | |
5:0 | |
0:1 | |
2:1 | |
2:1 | |
1:1 | |
0:1 | |
1:2 | |
0:2 | |
3:1 | |
1:3 | |
2:1 | |
1:1 | |
2:1 | |
1:1 | |
2:0 | |
2:0 | |
3:2 | |
3:0 | |
2:2 | |
1:2 | |
1:3 | |
3:1 | |
1:2 | |
2:0 | |
1:1 | |
0:0 | |
1:0 | |
0:1 | |
0:1 | |
1:0 | |
4:4 | |
0:2 | |
1:0 | |
0:1 | |
1:1 | |
0:2 | |
2:1 | |
1:0 | |
1:2 | |
0:1 | |
1:2 | |
0:0 | |
Current
15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025
World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa
23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024
Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs
12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024
Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament
27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024
08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024
13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024
UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24
06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024
05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024
15.08.2023 – 25.05.2024
18.08.2023 – 25.05.2024
18.08.2023 – 19.05.2024
08.02.2024 – 24.05.2024
06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024
© WildSoft 2007-2024 | info@wildstat.ru |