USSR Cup 1989/90, 1/64 finals |
| 02.05.1989 | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | 1:2 (0:0) |
| Taganrog |
USSR Cup 1970, 1/64 finals |
| 08.04.1970 | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | Trud (Voronezh) | | 0:1 (0:1) * |
| Taganrog |
USSR Cup 1970, 1/64 finals |
| 07.04.1970 | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | Trud (Voronezh) | | 1:1 aet (1:1, 1:1) |
| Taganrog |
USSR Cup 1970, 1/128 finals |
| 03.04.1970 | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | Dila (Gori) | | 2:0 (0:0) |
| Taganrog |
USSR Cup 1969, 1/8 finals |
| 12.06.1969 | | SKA (Rostov-on-Don) | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | 3:0 (1:0) |
| Rostov-on-Don |
USSR Cup 1969, 1/16 finals |
| 21.05.1969 | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | Zarya (Lugansk) | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Taganrog |
USSR Cup 1969, 1/32 finals |
| 06.05.1969 | | Lokomotiv (Kaluga) | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | 1:2 (0:1) |
| Kaluga |
USSR Cup 1969, 1/64 finals |
| 23.04.1969 | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | Volga (Kalinin) | | 4:1 (1:0) |
| Taganrog |
USSR Cup 1967/68, RSFSR zone 3, quarterfinal |
| 15.06.1967 | | Tyazhmash (Syzran) | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | 2:1 (1:1) |
| Syzran |
USSR Cup 1967/68, RSFSR zone 3, 1/8 finals |
| 11.05.1967 | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | Urozhay (Pavlovskaya) | | 2:0 (0:0) |
| Taganrog |
USSR Cup 1965/66, 1/64 finals |
| 19.06.1966 | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | Shakhtyor (Karaganda) | | 1:3 aet (1:1, 1:1) |
| Taganrog |
USSR Cup 1966/67, RSFSR zone 3, 1/8 finals |
| 24.04.1966 | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | Energiya (Volzhskiy) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Taganrog |
USSR Cup 1965/66, RSFSR zone 3, final |
| 27.10.1965 | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | Metallurg (Kuybyshev) | | 2:1 |
| Taganrog |
USSR Cup 1965/66, RSFSR zone 3, semifinal |
| 06.06.1965 | | Shakhtyor (Shakhty) | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | 1:2 aet (1:1, 1:1) |
| Shakhty |
USSR Cup 1965/66, RSFSR zone 3, quarterfinal |
| 05.05.1965 | | Spartak (Saransk) | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | 1:2 aet (0:1, 1:1) |
| Saransk |
USSR Cup 1965/66, RSFSR zone 3, 1/8 finals |
| 25.04.1965 | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | Spartak (Tambov) | | 2:1 (1:1) |
| Taganrog |
USSR Cup 1964, RSFSR zone 3, quarterfinal |
| 07.05.1964 | | Trudovye Rezervy (Kursk) | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | 5:1 (0:1) * |
| Kursk |
USSR Cup 1964, RSFSR zone 3, quarterfinal |
| 06.05.1964 | | Trudovye Rezervy (Kursk) | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | 0:0 aet |
| Kursk |
USSR Cup 1964, RSFSR zone 3, 1/8 finals |
| 26.04.1964 | | Spartak (Belgorod) | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| Belgorod |
USSR Cup 1963, RSFSR zone 3, semifinal |
| 16.05.1963 | | Shakhtyor (Shakhty) | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | 3:2 (1:2) |
| Shakhty |
USSR Cup 1963, RSFSR zone 3, quarterfinal |
| 12.05.1963 | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | Rostselmash (Rostov-on-Don) | | 2:0 * |
| Taganrog |
USSR Cup 1963, RSFSR zone 3, quarterfinal |
| 10.05.1963 | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | Rostselmash (Rostov-on-Don) | | 2:2 aet * |
| Taganrog |
USSR Cup 1963, RSFSR zone 3, quarterfinal |
| 09.05.1963 | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | Rostselmash (Rostov-on-Don) | | 1:1 aet |
| Taganrog |
USSR Cup 1963, RSFSR zone 3, 1/8 finals |
| 02.05.1963 | | Torpedo (Armavir) | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | 1:2 (0:1) |
| Armavir Children's Stadium |
USSR Cup 1962, 1/8 finals |
| 10.07.1962 | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | Daugava (Riga) | | 0:4 (0:1) |
| Taganrog |
USSR Cup 1962, 1/16 finals |
| 17.06.1962 | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | Zhalgiris (Vilnius) | | 2:0 (0:0) |
| Taganrog |
USSR Cup 1962, RSFSR zone 3, final |
| 05.06.1962 | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | Shakhtyor (Shakhty) | | 3:1 (3:1) |
| Taganrog |
USSR Cup 1962, RSFSR zone 3, semifinal |
| 30.05.1962 | | Spartak (Nalchik) | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Nalchik |
USSR Cup 1962, RSFSR zone 3, quarterfinal |
| 24.05.1962 | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | Rostselmash (Rostov-on-Don) | | 3:0 * |
| Taganrog |
USSR Cup 1962, RSFSR zone 3, quarterfinal |
| 23.05.1962 | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | Rostselmash (Rostov-on-Don) | | 2:2 aet (0:1, 1:1) |
| Taganrog |
USSR Cup 1962, RSFSR zone 3, 1/8 finals |
| 13.05.1962 | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | Energiya (Volzhskiy) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Taganrog |
USSR Cup 1961, 1/32 finals |
| 22.07.1961 | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 1:2 (1:1) |
| Taganrog |
USSR Cup 1961, RSFSR zone 4, final |
| 14.06.1961 | | Volgar (Astrakhan) | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Astrakhan |
USSR Cup 1961, RSFSR zone 4, semifinal |
| 10.06.1961 | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | Terek (Groznyi) | | 2:0 (2:0) |
| Taganrog |
USSR Cup 1959/60, Zone 3, quarterfinal |
| 24.06.1959 | | Kuban (Krasnodar) | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | 4:1 (3:1) |
| Krasnodar |
USSR Cup 1958, Zone winners play-offs |
| 30.07.1958 | | Znamya Truda (Orehovo-Zuevo) | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | 1:0 aet (0:0, 0:0) |
| Orekhovo-Zuyevo |
USSR Cup 1958, Zone 1, final |
| 22.07.1958 | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | Zenit (Izhevsk) | | 2:1 (2:0) |
| Taganrog |
USSR Cup 1958, Zone 1, semifinal |
| 13.07.1958 | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | Zvezda (Kirovograd) | | 2:0 |
| Taganrog |
USSR Cup 1958, Zone 1, quarterfinal |
| 08.07.1958 | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | Trudovye Rezervy (Leningrad) | | 4:1 (1:1) |
| Lipetsk |
USSR Cup 1958, Zone 1, 1/8 finals |
| 02.07.1958 | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | SKVO (Odessa) | | 3:1 (2:1) |
| Taganrog |
USSR Cup 1957, Zone 1, final |
| 14.05.1957 | | Torpedo (Gorkiy) | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | 2:0 (0:0) |
| Gorky |
USSR Cup 1957, Zone 1, semifinal |
| 05.05.1957 | | Torpedo (Stalingrad) | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| Stalingrad |
USSR Cup 1957, Zone 1, quarterfinal |
| 01.05.1957 | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | Avangard (Leningrad) | | 3:1 (1:0) |
| Taganrog |
USSR Cup 1950, 1/32 finals |
| 15.10.1950 | | Dynamo (Yerevan) | | Traktor (Taganrog) | | 5:2 aet (1:2, 2:2) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1950, 1/64 finals |
| 08.10.1950 | | Mashinostroitel Factory (Tashkent) | | Traktor (Taganrog) | | 0:4 |
| Toshkent Spartak Stadium |
USSR Cup 1950, 1/128 finals |
| 01.10.1950 | | Traktor (Taganrog) | | Spartak (Tbilisi) | | 2:1 (1:1) |
| Taganrog |
USSR Cup 1949, 1/32 finals |
| 05.10.1949 | | Dynamo (Tashkent) | | Traktor (Taganrog) | | 2:0 |
| Toshkent |
USSR Cup 1949, RSFSR zone I, final |
| 07.09.1949 | | SKIF (Moscow) | | Traktor (Taganrog) | | 2:3 |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1949, RSFSR zone I, semifinal |
| 04.09.1949 | | Traktor (Taganrog) | | Pishchevik (Astrakhan) | | 4:2 |
| Taganrog |
USSR Cup 1944, 1/16 finals |
| 30.07.1944 | | Zenit (Taganrog) | | Dynamo (Baku) | | 1:5 |
| Rostov-on-Don |
USSR Cup 1938, 1/32 finals |
| 06.08.1938 | | Dynamo (Alma-Ata) | | Zenit (Taganrog) | | 2:1 aet (0:1, 1:1) |
| Almaty |
USSR Cup 1938, Zone 9 (Rostov), round 2 |
| 12.07.1938 | | Zenit (Taganrog) | | Myasokombinat (Maykop) | | 4:0 |
| |
USSR Cup 1938, Zone 9 (Rostov), round 1 |
| 06.07.1938 | | Dynamo (Krasnodar) | | Zenit (Taganrog) | | 3:4 aet |
| |
USSR Cup 1937, 1/64 finals |
| 24.05.1937 | | Zenit (Taganrog) | | Dynamo (Tbilisi) | | 1:9 (0:6) |
| Taganrog Krylia Sovetov Stadium |