USSR Cup 1982, Zone 7 |
| 04.03.1982 | | Spartak (Moscow) | | Spartak (Kostroma) | | 3:1 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1982, Zone 7 |
| 01.03.1982 | | Spartak (Kostroma) | | SKA (Khabarovsk) | | 1:1 (1:1) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1982, Zone 7 |
| 26.02.1982 | | Iskra (Smolensk) | | Spartak (Kostroma) | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1981, Zone 8 |
| 05.03.1981 | | Spartak (Kostroma) | | SKA (Odessa) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Hoktemberyan |
USSR Cup 1981, Zone 8 |
| 01.03.1981 | | Metallist (Kharkov) | | Spartak (Kostroma) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Hoktemberyan |
USSR Cup 1981, Zone 8 |
| 26.02.1981 | | Spartak (Kostroma) | | Rotor (Volgograd) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Artashat |
USSR Cup 1981, Zone 8 |
| 23.02.1981 | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | Spartak (Kostroma) | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Artashat |
USSR Cup 1981, Zone 8 |
| 20.02.1981 | | Ararat (Yerevan) | | Spartak (Kostroma) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Yerevan |
USSR Cup 1967/68, RSFSR zone 2, 1/8 finals |
| 10.05.1967 | | Spartak (Saransk) | | Spartak (Kostroma) | | 3:1 (2:0) |
| Saransk |
USSR Cup 1966/67, RSFSR zone 2, quarterfinal |
| 26.07.1966 | | Saturn (Rybinsk) | | Tekmash (Kostroma) | | 2:1 (0:0) |
| Rybinsk |
USSR Cup 1966/67, RSFSR zone 2, 1/8 finals |
| 27.04.1966 | | Tekmash (Kostroma) | | Torpedo (Lyubertsy) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Kostroma |
USSR Cup 1965, 1/8 finals |
| 30.05.1965 | | Tekmash (Kostroma) | | Znamya Truda (Orehovo-Zuevo) | | 1:3 |
| Kostroma |
USSR Cup 1965, 1/16 finals |
| 16.05.1965 | | Tekmash (Kostroma) | | SKA (Odessa) | | 1:0 aet (0:0, 0:0) |
| Kostroma |
USSR Cup 1965, 1/32 finals |
| 06.05.1965 | | Tekmash (Kostroma) | | Moldova (Kishinyov) | | 2:0 |
| Kostroma |
USSR Cup 1965/66, RSFSR zone 1, 1/8 finals |
| 25.04.1965 | | Dynamo (Bryansk) | | Tekmash (Kostroma) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Bryansk |
USSR Cup 1964, 1/32 finals |
| 31.05.1964 | | Tekmash (Kostroma) | | Zhalgiris (Vilnius) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Kostroma |
USSR Cup 1964, RSFSR zone 1, final |
| 20.05.1964 | | Tekmash (Kostroma) | | Granitas (Klaipeda) | | 2:1 (1:0) |
| Kostroma |
USSR Cup 1964, RSFSR zone 1, semifinal |
| 14.05.1964 | | Zvezda (Serpukhov) | | Tekmash (Kostroma) | | 1:2 (1:0) |
| Serpukhov |
USSR Cup 1964, RSFSR zone 1, quarterfinal |
| 06.05.1964 | | Tekmash (Kostroma) | | Khimik (Klin) | | 2:1 (2:1) |
| Kostroma |
USSR Cup 1964, RSFSR zone 1, 1/8 finals |
| 29.04.1964 | | Tekmash (Kostroma) | | Saturn (Rybinsk) | | 4:1 (2:0) |
| Kostroma |
USSR Cup 1963, RSFSR zone 2, semifinal |
| 16.05.1963 | | Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo) | | Tekstilshchik (Kostroma) | | 3:1 (2:1) |
| Ivanovo |
USSR Cup 1963, RSFSR zone 2, quarterfinal |
| 10.05.1963 | | Tekstilshchik (Kostroma) | | Avangard (Kolomna) | | 2:1 aet * |
| Kostroma |
USSR Cup 1963, RSFSR zone 2, quarterfinal |
| 09.05.1963 | | Tekstilshchik (Kostroma) | | Avangard (Kolomna) | | 0:0 aet |
| Kostroma |
USSR Cup 1963, RSFSR zone 2, 1/8 finals |
| 01.05.1963 | | Znamya Truda (Orehovo-Zuevo) | | Tekstilshchik (Kostroma) | | 1:2 * |
| Orekhovo-Zuyevo |
USSR Cup 1963, RSFSR zone 2, 1/8 finals |
| 30.04.1963 | | Znamya Truda (Orehovo-Zuevo) | | Tekstilshchik (Kostroma) | | 2:2 aet (2:0, 2:2) |
| Orekhovo-Zuyevo |
USSR Cup 1962, RSFSR zone 1, quarterfinal |
| 16.05.1962 | | Tekstilshchik (Kostroma) | | Spartak (Leningrad) | | 0:2 aet (0:0) |
| Kostroma |
USSR Cup 1962, RSFSR zone 1, 1/8 finals |
| 09.05.1962 | | Tekstilshchik (Kostroma) | | Shakhtyor (Tula) | | 2:1 (2:0) |
| Kostroma |
USSR Cup 1961, RSFSR zone 1, final |
| 11.06.1961 | | Shakhtyor (Stalinogorsk) | | Tekstilshchik (Kostroma) | | 2:0 aet (0:0, 0:0) |
| Stalinogorsk |