2024  2023  2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  Overall table

Moldova

FIFA rank: 152
UEFA league rank: 31

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group F - place 6
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group D - place 6
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group H - place 5
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 6
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 6
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 5
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 5

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2024. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 4
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Group H - place 6
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 6
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 5
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 5
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 4
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 5
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 4

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2000 - place 5

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2024/25. League D - Group 2
UEFA Nations League 2022/23. League D - Group D1
UEFA Nations League 2020/21. League C - Relegation play-outs
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League D - Group D2 - place 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1994

Clubs:

Academia UTM (Chişinău)
Agro-Goliador (Chişinău)
Bălți (Bălţi)
Bugeac (Komrat)
Cahul-2005 (Cahul)
Ciuhur (Ocniţa)
Codru (Lozova)
Codru-Stimold (Chişinău)
Costuleni (Costuleni)
CSCA-Rapid (Chişinău)
Dacia (Chişinău)
Dacia Buiucani (Chișinău)
Dinamo-Auto (Tiraspol)
Energetic (Dubăsari)
FC Orhei (Orhei)
Florești (Florești)
Găgăuzia (Komrat)
Happy End (Camenca)
Iskra-Stal (Rîbniţa)
Locomotiva (Basarabeasca)
MHM-93 (Chişinău)
Migdal (Carahasani)
Milsami (Orhei)
Moldova (Boroseni)
Moldova-03 (Ungheni)
Moldova-Gaz (Chişinău)
Nistru (Cioburciu)

Nistru (Otaci)
Petrocub (Hînceşti)
Politehnica (Chişinău)
Progresul (Briceni)
Prut (Leova)
Rapid (Ghidighici)
Roma (Bălţi)
Saxan (Ceadîr-Lunga)
Sfîntul Gheorghe (Suruceni)
Sheriff (Tiraspol)
Sinteza (Căuşeni)
Spartanii (Selemet)
Speranţa (Crihana Veche)
Speranţa (Nisporeni)
Spicul (Chișcăreni)
Spicul (Făleşti)
Spumante (Cricova)
Steaua (Chişinău)
Tighina (Bendery)
Tiligul (Tiraspol)
Tiraspol (Tiraspol)
Torentul (Chişinău)
ULIM (Chişinău)
Unisport-Auto (Chişinău)
Universul (Ciuciuleni)
Veris (Drăgăneşti)
Zimbru (Chişinău)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 852
Matches:1 105 885
Clubs:11 363
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 134
Site news
22.07.2024
current

Third qualifying round of the
UEFA Champions League 2024/25
added

22.07.2024
current

Third qualifying round of the
Europa League 2024/25
added

22.07.2024
current

Third qualifying round of the
Europa Conference League 2024/25
added

22.07.2024
current

1/8 finals of the
Belarusian Cup 2024/25
added

07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

Fixtures
Brazil 2024

Day 5

04.05

Cruzeiro - Internacional

21:00*

05.05

Grêmio - Criciúma

16:00*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 25

Wisła KrakówRapid Wien

18:00

RužomberokTrabzonspor

18:30

MoldeSilkeborg

19:00

KilmarnockCercle

19:30

SheriffElfsborg

20:00

PanathīnaïkósBotev Plovdiv

20:00

CorvinulRijeka

20:00

AjaxVojvodina

20:30

BragaMaccabi Petah-Tikva

20:30

Mladá BoleslavTransINVEST

18:00

KuPSTromsø

18:00

Bruno's MagpiesKøbenhavn

18:00

Go Ahead EaglesBrann

18:30

Víkingur REgnatia

18:45

ValurSt. Mirren

18:45

IlvesAustria Wien

19:00

DjurgårdensProgrès

19:00

F91Häcken

19:00

BaníkUrartu

19:00

MilsamiAstana

19:00

PaksAEK Larnaca

19:00

ZürichShelbourne

19:00

BrøndbyLlapi

19:00

StjarnanPaide

19:00

Žalgiris VilniusPafos

19:00

Dnipro-1Puskás

0:3*

Olimpija LjubljanaPolissya

19:00

FlorianaVitória Guimarães

19:00

BreiðablikDrita

19:15

OmoniaTorpedo Kutaisi

19:30

ZiraDAC 1904

19:30

St. Patrick'sVaduz

19:45

Maccabi HaifaSabah

19:45

ZimbruArarat-Armenia

19:45

SumqayıtMOL Fehérvár

20:00

NoahSliema Wanderers

20:00

Iberia 1999Partizani

20:00

Radnički 1923Mornar

20:00

St. GallenTobil

20:00

Hapoel Be`er ShevaCherno More

20:00

GentVíkingur Gotu

20:00

OsijekLevadia

20:00

MariborUniversitatea

20:15

CFRNeman

20:30

CSKA 1948Budućnost

20:30

Legia WarszawaCaernarfon Town

20:45

İstanbul BaşakşehirLa Fiorita

20:45

Hajduk SplitHB Tórshavn

21:00

ZrinjskiNK Bravo

21:00

SarajevoSpartak Trnava

21:00

Cuiabá Esporte ClubePalestino

18:00

Always ReadyLDU

20:30

Atlético ParanaenseCerro Porteño

21:30

 

LanúsBelgrano

18:45

PlatenseVélez Sársfield

18:45

TigreCentral Córdoba

21:00

Atlético TucumánInstituto

21:00

 

CorinthiansGrêmio

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 23

Bodø/GlimtRFS

4:0

Lincoln Red ImpsQarabağ

0:2

PanevėžysJagiellonia

0:4

MalmöKlaksvík

4:1

APOELPetrocub

1:0

UE Santa ColomaMidtjylland

0:3

FerencvárosThe New Saints

5:0

Dynamo KievPartizan

6:2

Shamrock RoversSparta Praha

0:2

FCSBMaccabi Tel Aviv

1:1

LuganoFenerbahçe

3:4

BallkaniĦamrun Spartans

0:0

Differdange 03Ordabasy

1:0

VirtusFlora

0:0

Racing MontevideoHuachipato

0:1
pen. 0:3

InternacionalRosario Central

1:1

 

AberdeenAirdrieonians

2:1

East KilbrideQueen of the South

1:3

StenhousemuirAyr United

1:4

Buckie ThistleDundee United

2:5

Kelty HeartsPeterhead

0:1

Queen's ParkElgin City

4:0

DundeeAnnan Athletic

3:1

InvernessArbroath

0:0
pen. 3:5

Cove RangersLivingston

0:2

SpartansForfar Athletic

1:0

Alloa AthleticSt. Johnstone

3:2

East FifeBrechin City

4:0

MontroseEdinburgh

2:1

Partick ThistleClyde

2:3

Hamilton AcademicalRoss County

1:2

Stirling AlbionStranraer

2:2
pen. 4:2

 

Deportivo RiestraArgentinos Juniors

2:0

Gimnasia y EsgrimaSan Lorenzo de Almagro

0:1

Newell's Old BoysIndependiente Rivadavia

0:0

IndependienteBarracas Central

0:0

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

12.10.2023 – 10.09.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

09.07.2024 – 31.05.2025

UEFA Champions League 2024/25

11.07.2024 – 21.05.2025

Europa League 2024/25

10.07.2024 – 28.05.2025

UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru