2024  2023  2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  Overall table

Baník

Ostrava

See also:  Baník (Ostrava), Czechoslovakia

Founded: 1922

Stadium: Bazaly

Other names:

 1922 – 1945  SK Slezská
 1945 – 1948  SK Ostrava
 1948 – 1951  Sokol Trojice
 1951 – 1952  Sokol OKD
 1952 – 1961  DSO Baník
 1961 – 1970  TJ Baník
 1970 – 1990  TJ Baník OKD
 1990 – 1994  FC Baník
 1994 – 1995  FC Baník Ostrava Tango
 1995 –   FC Baník

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Third qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First Round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - First Round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - First Round

Overall stats Czech Gambrinus Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Czech Champiopnship 2023/24, Gambrinus Liga First stage
Czech Champiopnship 2022/23, Gambrinus Liga Relegation group
Czech Champiopnship 2021/22, Gambrinus Liga Championship group - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2020/21 Gambrinus Liga - place 8
Czech Champiopnship 2019/20, Gambrinus Liga Championship group - place 6
Czech Champiopnship 2018/19, Gambrinus Liga Championship group - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2017/18 Gambrinus Liga - place 12
Czech Champiopnship 2015/16 Gambrinus Liga - place 16
Czech Champiopnship 2014/15 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 2013/14 Gambrinus Liga - place 10
Czech Champiopnship 2012/13 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 2011/12 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 2010/11 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 2009/10 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 2008/09 Gambrinus Liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 2007/08 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 2006/07 Gambrinus Liga - place 7
Czech Champiopnship 2005/06 Gambrinus Liga - place 6
Czech Champiopnship 2004/05 Gambrinus Liga - place 7
Czech Champiopnship 2003/04 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2002/03 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2001/02 Gambrinus Liga - place 6
Czech Champiopnship 2000/01 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 1999/00 Gambrinus Liga - place 11
Czech Champiopnship 1998/99 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 1997/98 Gambrinus Liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 1996/97 1. liga - place 10
Czech Champiopnship 1995/96 1. liga - place 12
Czech Champiopnship 1994/95 1. liga - place 11
Czech Champiopnship 1993/94 1. liga - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 805
Matches:1 102 400
Clubs:11 357
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 104
Site news
07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

04.04.2024

April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

Fixtures
Brazil 2024

Day 2

16.04

Cuiabá Esporte Clube - Vitória

18:00*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 24

Auckland CityPirae

18:00

 

LNZVorskla

15:30*

 

CSKAVan

17:00

UrartuArarat

19:00

 

FK VitebskNaftan

19:00

Dynamo BrestTarpeda-BelAZ

21:00

 

MetallurgNavbahor

OlimpikFK Andijon

 

TelaviSamgurali

20:00

TorpedoGagra

21:00

 

GironaGranada

21:00

 

GenoaBologna

20:45

 

BFC DaugavaRiga FC

17:30

FK LiepājaValmiera

18:30

 

SūduvaTransINVEST

19:00

 

Bodø/GlimtKFUM-Kameratene

19:00

 

ElfsborgHalmstad

19:00

MalmöKalmar

19:00

 

Deportivo RiestraRosario Central

15:30

TigreRacing Club

19:00

BelgranoCentral Córdoba

21:15

LanúsEstudiantes

21:15

Local time

Yesterday, May 22

AtalantaBayer 04

3:0

Auckland CityMagenta

1:0

PiraeRewa

4:2 aet

 

FK ChelyabinskRotor

2:1

 

FK ForteAngusht

2:2

Alania-2Stroitel

1:2

DynamoBiolog-Novokubansk

2:1

 

FK Svislach (Svislach)FK Baranavichy (Baranavichy)

0:8

FK Kletsk (Kletsk)FK Orsha (Orsha)

0:6

 

Den HaagExcelsior

1:2

 

LevadiaKalev

2:2

PaideNõmme Kalju

0:2

 

Vitória (Salvador)Botafogo (Rio de Janeiro)

1:2

Atlético Goianiense (Goiânia)Brusque (Brusque)

4:2

Fluminense (Rio de Janeiro)Sampaio Correa (São Luis)

2:0

Grêmio (Porto Alegre)Operário Ferroviário (Ponta Grossa)

19:30*

Sport (Recife)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

1:0

Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)Ypiranga (Erechim)

20:00*

Corinthians (São Paulo)América (Natal)

2:1

Juventude (Caxias do Sul)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

21:30*

 

MontréalForge

1:2

 

Qingdao West CoastChangchun Yatai

2:2

Shanghai PortChengdu Rongcheng

2:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

15.08.2023 – 25.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 25.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 24.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 01.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

Just finished

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 19.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru