Veres

Rivne

See also:  Avangard (Rovno), USSR

Founded: 1957

Stadium: Avanhard Stadium

Other names:

 1957 – 1967  Kolkhoznik
 1967 – 1971  Goryn
 1972 – 1991  Avangard
 1991 –   Veres

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Ukrainian Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Cup 2023/24 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2021/22 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2020/21 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 - Second Preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2018/19 - First Preliminary Round
Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2016/17 - Round of 16
Ukrainian Cup 2015/16 - Preliminary Round
Ukrainian Cup 2010/11 - First Preliminary Round
Ukrainian Cup 2009/10 - Second preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2008/09 - First Preliminary Round
Ukrainian Cup 2006/07 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2005/06 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2004/05 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2001/02 - First stage
Ukrainian Cup 2000/01 - First stage. Second League Cup, preliminary stage
Ukrainian Cup 1999/00 - First stage. Second League Cup, 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1998/99 - 1/128 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1997/98 - 1/64 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1996/97 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1995/96 - 1/64 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1993/94 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 1992/93 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats Ukraine, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, First League - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, Second League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Ukraine 2023/24 Premiere League
Ukraine 2022/23 Premiere League
Ukraine 2022/23, Premiere League Relegation play-off
Ukraine 2021/22 Premiere League - place 9
  -  Ukraine 2020/21 First League - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Ukraine 2019/20, Second League Group A - place 3 ↑ 
  -  Ukraine 2019/20, first league Relegation play-off ↓ 
  -    -  Ukraine 2019/20, Second League Group A - place 3 ↑ 
  -    -  Ukraine 2018/19, Second League Group A - place 5
Ukraine 2017/18, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 6 ↓ 
  -  Ukraine 2016/17 First League - place 3 ↑ 
  -    -  Ukraine2015/16 Second League - place 2 ↑ 
  -    -  Ukraine2010/11, Second League Group A - place 12
  -    -  Ukraine2009/10, Second League Group A - place 9
  -    -  Ukraine2008/09, Second League Group A - place 13
  -    -  Ukraine2007/08, Second League Group A - place 14
  -    -  Ukraine2006/07, Second League Group A - place 13
  -    -  Ukraine2005/06, Second League Group A - place 7
  -    -  Ukraine2004/05, Second League Group A - place 11
  -    -  Ukraine2003/04, Second League Group A - place 10
  -    -  Ukraine2002/03, Second League Group A - place 7
  -    -  Ukraine2001/02, Second League Group A - place 6
  -    -  Ukraine2000/01, Second League Group A - place 12
  -    -  Ukraine1999/00, Second League Group A - place 14
  -    -  Ukraine1998/99, Second League Group A - place 13
  -    -  Ukraine1997/98, Second League Group A - place 4
  -  Ukraine 1996/97 First League - place 23 ↓ 
  -  Ukraine 1995/96 First League - place 16
Ukraine 1994/95 Top league - place 18 ↓ 
Ukraine 1993/94 Top league - place 12
Ukraine 1992/93 Top league - place 16
  -  Ukraine, spring 1992, first league Group 1 - place 1 ↑ 

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 806
Matches:1 102 403
Clubs:11 357
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 104
Site news
07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

04.04.2024

April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

Fixtures
Spain 2023/24

Day 38

25.05

Atlético Osasuna - Villarreal

14:00

25.05

Real Sociedad - Atlético Madrid

16:15

25.05

Rayo Vallecano - Athletic

18:30

25.05

Almería - Cádiz

18:30

25.05

Real Madrid - Real Betis

21:00

26.05

Getafe - Mallorca

14:00

26.05

Celta de Vigo - Valencia

16:15

26.05

Las Palmas - Alavés

16:15

26.05

Sevilla - Barcelona

21:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 26

 

VelesFK Chelyabinsk

14:00

FK UfaMetallurg

14:00

FK NovosibirskFK Krasnodar-2

17:00

FK MuromRodina-2

17:00

ChaikaRotor

18:00

 

Biolog-NovokubanskAlania-2

16:00

AngushtSpartak-Nalchik

16:30

FK ForteDynamo

17:00

 

FK ChertanovoDynamo-2

14:00

FK TverDynamo Vologda

14:00

Yenisey-2Spartak-2

14:00

Znamya TrudaZenit-2

15:00

Baltika-2Zvezda Petersburg

16:00

Luki-EnergiyaRodina-M

16:00

Torpedo VladimirIrkutsk

16:00

 

Dynamo VladivostokSpartak Tambov

13:00

FK StroginoZenit Penza

13:00

FK Khimki-MKompozit

13:00

FK OryolFK Kolomna

15:00

Salyut-BelgorodKosmos

15:00

KvantArsenal-2

16:00

SakhalinSKA-Khabarovsk-2

16:00

 

Sokol KazanAkron-2

12:00

NostaUral-2

17:00

 

Karpaty-2Kremin-2

13:00*

LokomotyvChaika

13:00*

Rukh-2Kudrivka

13:00*

Skala 1911Druzhba

13:00*

 

TuranKəpəz

17:00

ArazQarabağ

19:30

 

AlashkertArarat-Armenia

17:00

 

ArsenalBATE

15:00

ShakhtsyorFK Smorgon

17:00

SlaviaDynamo Minsk

19:00

 

NeftchiAGMK

19:00

SoʼgʼdiyonaBunyodkor

19:30

 

Leeds UnitedSouthampton

15:00

 

UtrechtGo Ahead Eagles

18:00

 

StjarnanKA

17:00

FramBreiðablik

17:00

 

GetafeMallorca

14:00

Celta de VigoValencia

16:15

Las PalmasAlavés

16:15

SevillaBarcelona

21:00

 

AtalantaTorino

18:00

NapoliLecce

18:00

EmpoliRoma

20:45

FrosinoneUdinese

20:45

Hellas VeronaInter

20:45

LazioSassuolo

20:45

 

BangaDainava

17:00

ŠiauliaiŽalgiris Vilnius

19:30

 

HaugesundSandefjord

17:00

OddLillestrøm

17:00

RosenborgKristiansund

17:00

Sarpsborg 08Strømsgodset

17:00

VikingHam-Kam

17:00

BrannMolde

19:15

 

RadomljeNafta

-:+*

 

RijekaSlaven

15:00

DinamoRudeš

17:30

 

HammarbySirius

14:00

Västerås SKBrommapojkarna

16:30

 

Ross CountyRaith Rovers

12:00

 

HuracánInstituto

15:30

SarmientoIndependiente Rivadavia

17:30

Gimnasia y EsgrimaBanfield

17:45

IndependienteVélez Sársfield

20:00

 

Shenzhen Peng CityShanghai Shenhua

18:00

Beijing GuoanNantong Zhiyun

19:00

Qingdao HainiuTianjin Jinmen Tiger

19:00

Changchun YataiHenan

19:35

Chengdu RongchengQingdao West Coast

19:35

Shanghai PortCangzhou Mighty Lions

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, May 24

Auckland CityPirae

18:00

 

LNZVorskla

1:0*

 

CSKAVan

0:0

UrartuArarat

1:1

 

FK VitebskNaftan

2:0

Dynamo BrestTarpeda-BelAZ

0:1

 

MetallurgNavbahor

1:1

OlimpikFK Andijon

0:0

 

Austria WienHartberg

2:1

 

TelaviSamgurali

2:1

TorpedoGagra

2:1

 

GironaGranada

7:0

 

GenoaBologna

2:0

 

BFC DaugavaRiga FC

0:2

FK LiepājaValmiera

0:3

 

SūduvaTransINVEST

0:1

 

Bodø/GlimtKFUM-Kameratene

2:2

 

GoricaIstra 1961

2:0

 

ElfsborgHalmstad

2:0

MalmöKalmar

5:0

 

Deportivo RiestraRosario Central

0:2

TigreRacing Club

0:4

BelgranoCentral Córdoba

2:1

LanúsEstudiantes

2:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

15.08.2023 – 25.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 25.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 01.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

Just finished

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 19.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 24.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru