Russian Cup 2023/24, Regions path, Quarterfinals, Stage 2 |
| 04.04.2024 | | Akhmat (Groznyi) | | FK Orenburg (Orenburg) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Grozny |
Russian Cup 2023/24, RPL path, Quarterfinals |
| 29.11.2023 | | FK Orenburg (Orenburg) | | Spartak (Moscow) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Orenburg |
Russian Cup 2023/24, Group A |
| 04.10.2023 | | FK Sochi (Sochi) | | FK Orenburg | | 1:2 (1:1) |
| Sochi |
Russian Cup 2023/24, Group A |
| 29.08.2023 | | Fakel (Voronezh) | | FK Orenburg | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Voronezh |
Russian Cup 2023/24, Group A |
| 09.08.2023 | | FK Orenburg | | FK Sochi (Sochi) | | 2:0 (2:0) |
| Orenburg |
Russian Cup 2022/23, Group C |
| 23.11.2022 | | FK Orenburg (Orenburg) | | FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don) | | 4:2 (3:0) |
| Orenburg |
Russian Cup 2022/23, Group C |
| 19.10.2022 | | FK Orenburg (Orenburg) | | Akhmat (Groznyi) | | 4:2 (3:2) |
| Orenburg |
Russian Cup 2021/22, Elite Group Round, Group 11 |
| 25.08.2021 | | Dynamo (Stavropol) | | FK Orenburg (Orenburg) | | 1:3 (1:2) |
| Stavropol |
Russian Cup 2020/21, Elite Group Round, Group 8 |
| 30.09.2020 | | Zvezda (Perm) | | FK Orenburg (Orenburg) | | 0:3 |
| Perm |
Russian Cup 2020/21, 1/64 finals |
| 26.08.2020 | | FK Orenburg (Orenburg) | | Alaniya (Vladikavkaz) | | 2:1 (2:0) |
| Orenburg |
Russian Cup 2019/20, 1/16 finals |
| 25.09.2019 | | FK Chertanovo (Moscow) | | FK Orenburg (Orenburg) | | 0:2 aet (0:0, 0:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2018/19, 1/8 finals |
| 31.10.2018 | | FK Orenburg (Orenburg) | | FK Tyumen (Tyumen) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Orenburg |
Russian Cup 2018/19, 1/16 finals |
| 25.09.2018 | | Dynamo (Barnaul) | | FK Orenburg (Orenburg) | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| Barnaul |
Russian Cup 2017/18, 1/32 finals |
| 23.08.2017 | | Sokol (Saratov) | | FK Orenburg | | 1:3 (1:1) |
| Saratov |
Russian Cup 2016/17, 1/16 finals |
| 21.09.2016 | | Volgar (Astrakhan) | | FK Orenburg | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Astrakhan |
Russian Cup 2014/15, Quarterfinal |
| 03.03.2015 | | Arsenal (Tula) | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | 0:1 aet (0:0) |
| Tula |
Russian Cup 2014/15, 1/8 finals |
| 29.10.2014 | | Syzran-2003 (Syzran) | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Syzran |
Russian Cup 2014/15, 1/16 finals |
| 24.09.2014 | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | Terek (Groznyi) | | 2:1 (1:1) |
| Orenburg |
Russian Cup 2014/15, 1/32 finals |
| 30.08.2014 | | Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk) | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | 0:3 (0:1) |
| Nizhnekamsk |
Russian Cup 2013/14, 1/32 finals |
| 01.09.2013 | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | Sibir (Novosibirsk) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Orenburg |
Russian Cup 2012/13, 1/32 finals |
| 02.09.2012 | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk) | | 3:0 (3:0) |
| Orenburg |
Russian Cup 2012/13, 1/64 finals |
| 10.08.2012 | | Zenit-Izhevsk (Izhevsk) | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | 1:2 (0:2) |
| Izhevsk |
Russian Cup 2012/13, 1/128 finals |
| 29.07.2012 | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | Nosta (Novotroitsk) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Orenburg |
Russian Cup 2010/11, 1/128 finals |
| 15.05.2010 | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | Soyuz-Gazprom (Izhevsk) | | 4:0 (2:0) |
| Orenburg |
Russian Cup 2010/11, 1/256 finals |
| 29.04.2010 | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | Nosta (Novotroitsk) | | 2:1 (1:0) |
| Orenburg |
Russian Cup 2009/10, 1/128 finals |
| 07.06.2009 | | Rubin-2 (Kazan) | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Kazan |
Russian Cup 2009/10, 1/256 finals |
| 14.05.2009 | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | FK Tolyatti (Tolyatti) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Orenburg |
Russian Cup 2008/09, 1/32 finals |
| 01.07.2008 | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | Metallurg-Kuzbass (Novokuznetsk) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Orenburg |
Russian Cup 2008/09, 1/64 finals |
| 13.06.2008 | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | Alnas (Almetyevsk) | | 3:0 (1:0) |
| Orenburg |
Russian Cup 2008/09, 1/128 finals |
| 23.05.2008 | | Zenit (Chelyabinsk) | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Chelyabinsk |
Russian Cup 2008/09, 1/256 finals |
| 11.05.2008 | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | Gornyak (Uchaly) | | 3:0 (1:0) |
| Orenburg |
Russian Cup 2007/08, 1/64 finals |
| 22.05.2007 | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | FK Tyumen (Tyumen) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Orenburg |
Russian Cup 2007/08, 1/128 finals |
| 14.05.2007 | | Yunit (Samara) | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | 1:4 (0:2) |
| Samara |
Russian Cup 2003/04, 1/256 finals |
| 09.05.2003 | | Nosta (Novotroitsk) | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | 1:6 (0:1) |
| |
Russian Cup 2002/03, 1/256 finals |
| 24.04.2002 | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | Nosta (Novotroitsk) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Orenburg |
Russian Cup 1994/95, 1/256 finals |
| 09.05.1994 | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | Metallurg (Novotroitsk) | | 2:0 (0:0) |
| Orenburg |