Czech Republic

See also  Czechoslovakia,  Bohemia

FIFA rank: 36
UEFA league rank: 15

National stadium: epet ARENA

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff, path B, semifinal
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group C - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group B - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Group E - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 3

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2024. Final tournament - Group F
European Football Championship 2024. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 2
European Football Championship 2020. Final tournament - Quarterfinals
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 2
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 1
European Football Championship 2012. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Play-off
European Football Championship 2008. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 1
European Football Championship 2004. Final tournament - Semifinal
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
European Football Championship 2000. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 9 - place 1
European Football Championship 1996. Final tournament - Final
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 1997 - place 3

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1993 - Semifinal

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 2011 - Winner
Kirin Cup 1998 - Winner

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2008 - place 4
Cyprus International Tournament 2002 - Winner

Overall stats China Cup - overall stats
China Cup 2018 - place 3

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2024/25. League B - Group 1
UEFA Nations League 2022/23. League A - Group A2
UEFA Nations League 2020/21. League B - Group B2 - place 1
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League B - Group B1 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994

Clubs:

1.SK Prostějov (Prostějov)
Atlantic (Lázně Bohdaneč)
Baník (Most)
Baník (Ostrava)
Benešov (Benešov)
Bohemians (Prague)
Bohemians 1905 (Prague)
Chmel (Blšany)
Drnovice (Drnovice)
Dukla (Prague)
Dynamo (České Budějovice)
Hradec Králové (Hradec Králové)
Jablonec (Jablonec nad Nisou)
Karviná (Karviná)
Kladno (Kladno)
Mladá Boleslav (Mladá Boleslav)
Opava (Opava)
Pardubice (Pardubice)

Příbram (Příbram)
Sellier & Bellot (Vlašim)
Sigma (Olomouc)
Slavia (Praha)
Slovácko (Uherské Hradiště)
Slovan (Liberec)
Sparta (Praha)
Teplice (Teplice)
Trinity (Zlín)
Uherské Hradiště (Uherské Hradiště)
Union (Cheb)
Ústí nad Labem (Ústí nad Labem)
Viktoria (Plzeň)
Viktoria Žižkov (Žižkov)
Vítkovice (Vítkovice)
Vysočina (Jihlava)
Zbrojovka (Brno)
Znojmo (Znojmo)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 787
Matches:1 101 616
Clubs:11 354
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 093
Site news
07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

07.04.2024
current

Group stage of the OFC
Champions League 2024
added

04.04.2024

April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 16

BarcelonaParis Saint-Germain

21:00

Borussia DortmundAtlético Madrid

21:00

Al AinAl Hilal Riyadh

20:00

Al AhedAl Nahda

19:00

 

CSKA (Moscow)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

19:30

 

SouthamptonPreston North End

20:00

 

GagraDinamo Tbilisi

19:00

Kolxet`i 1913Dila

20:00

Dinamo BatumiSamtredia

21:00

 

KFUM-KamerateneStrømsgodset

19:00

 

FamalicãoSporting

20:15

 

KalevLevadia

19:00

 

BahiaFluminense

21:30

 

Western UnitedAdelaide United

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 14

 

FK OrenburgFK Nizhniy Novgorod

3:1

UralDynamo

2:1

FakelFK Rostov

0:1

Krylia SovetovRubin

2:0

 

SokolTorpedo

0:2

ArsenalSKA-Khabarovsk

1:0

KubanKAMAZ

1:2

RodinaLeningradets

2:0

 

Rodina-2FK Murom

5:2

FK ChelyabinskVeles

0:0

MetallurgFK Ufa

1:0

FK Krasnodar-2FK Novosibirsk

1:1

RotorChaika

0:0

 

Alania-2FK Rostov-2

1:7

 

FK TverIrkutsk

1:1

Dynamo VologdaZvezda Petersburg

1:0

Torpedo VladimirBaltika-2

1:4

 

SKA-Khabarovsk-2Dynamo Vladivostok

3:0

FK KolomnaArsenal-2

0:2

KosmosZenit Penza

1:1

KvantFK Strogino

0:5

Salyut-BelgorodKompozit

0:2

FK OryolFK Khimki-M

1:2

 

Pari NN-2Sokol

0:1

 

VorsklaShakhtar

0:1*

ZoryaChornomorets

1:0*

PolissyaKolos

1:0*

 

SəbailKəpəz

3:3

SabahQarabağ

3:2

 

West ArmeniaShirak

1:0

 

NaftanFK Smorgon

1:1

ShakhtsyorSlavia

1:3

Dynamo BrestFK Minsk

3:0

 

LiverpoolCrystal Palace

0:1

West Ham UnitedFulham

0:2

ArsenalAston Villa

0:2

 

EtarKrumovgrad

0:0

BeroeLokomotiv Plovdiv

2:2

 

MTKDiósgyőr

1:1

Zalaegerszegi TEFerencváros

2:3

MezőkövesdPuskás

0:4

 

Darmstadt 98Freiburg

0:1

Bayer 04Werder

5:0

 

Heracles AlmeloHeerenveen

0:2

FortunaFeyenoord

0:1

UtrechtGo Ahead Eagles

2:1

AjaxTwente

2:1

NECZwolle

2:2

 

Las PalmasSevilla

0:2

GranadaAlavés

2:0

AthleticVillarreal

1:1

Real SociedadAlmería

2:2

 

NapoliFrosinone

2:2

SassuoloMilan

3:3

UdineseRoma

18:00*

InterCagliari

2:2

 

DžiugasŠiauliai

2:1

PanevėžysŽalgiris Vilnius

1:2

Žalgiris KaunasDainava

1:0

 

VikingBrann

1:1

MoldeKristiansund

2:0

OddSandefjord

2:2

RosenborgHam-Kam

1:0

TromsøHaugesund

0:1

LillestrømBodø/Glimt

0:5

 

ŁKSRadomiak

3:2

JagielloniaCracovia

1:3

GórnikŚląsk

2:0

 

EstrelaRio Ave

2:2

AroucaBoavista

2:1

PortimonenseCasa Pia

2:2

BenficaMoreirense

3:0

 

VojvodinaTSC

3:2

NapredakRadnik

0:2

Crvena ZvezdaŽelezničar

3:0

ČukaričkiPartizan

3:2

 

NK BravoMaribor

1:1

MuraKoper

1:1

DomžaleOlimpija

1:3

 

Le HavreNantes

0:1

ClermontMontpellier

1:1

LyonBrest

4:3

 

HajdukOsijek

1:2

Istra 1961Rijeka

0:2

 

ArsenalSutjeska

1:0

 

BaníkKarviná

2:2

TrinityPardubice

1:1

SigmaJablonec

1:0

ViktoriaSlavia

1:0

 

NorrköpingGAIS

1:0

KalmarGöteborg

0:1

DjurgårdensSirius

2:0

 

Ross CountyRangers

3:2

 

VaprusFlora

1:3

Nõmme KaljuPaide

2:1

 

Vasco da GamaGrêmio

2:1

CorinthiansAtlético Mineiro

0:0

Atlético ParanaenseCuiabá Esporte Clube

4:0

AtléticoFlamengo

1:2

CruzeiroBotafogo

3:2

VitóriaPalmeiras

0:1

 

Atlanta UnitedPhiladelphia Union

2:2

St. Louis CityAustin

1:0

 

Melbourne CityPerth Glory

8:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024

AFC Cup 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru