Chile

FIFA rank: 9

National stadium: Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Round of 16
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 3
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 2
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 7
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 10
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, South America - Playoff, final
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 1
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1974. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1966. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1962. Final tournament - place 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 11 - place 3
World Cup 1950. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 10
World Cup 1930 - Group 1 - place 2

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2016 - Winner
Copa América 2015 - Winner
Copa América 2011 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2004 - Group C - place 4
Copa América 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1999 - place 4
Copa América 1997 - Group A - place 4
Copa América 1995 - Group C - place 4
Copa América 1993 - Group B - place 4
Copa América 1991 - place 3
Copa América 1989 - Group B - place 3
Copa América 1987 - place 2
Copa América 1983 - Group 1 - place 2
Copa América 1979 - Final
Copa América 1975 - Group 2 - place 2
South American Championship 1967. Final tournament - place 3
South American Championship 1967. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
South American Championship 1959 - place 5
South American Championship 1957 - place 6
South American Championship 1956 (unofficial) - place 3
South American Championship 1955 - place 2
South American Championship 1953 - place 4
South American Championship 1949 - place 5
South American Championship 1947 - place 4
South American Championship 1946 (unofficial) - place 5
South American Championship 1945 (unofficial) - place 3
South American Championship 1942 - place 6
South American Championship 1941 (unofficial) - place 3
South American Championship 1939 - place 4
South American Championship 1937 - place 5
South American Championship 1935 (unofficial) - place 4
South American Championship 1926 - place 3
South American Championship 1924 - place 4
South American Championship 1922 - place 5
South American Championship 1920 - place 4
South American Championship 1919 - place 4
South American Championship 1917 - place 4
South American Championship 1916 (unofficial) - place 4
South American Championship 1910 (unofficial) - place 3

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final group - place 2
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 6
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 5
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 5
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 6
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, America - First round
Olympic Games 1952 - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1928 - place 6

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Group 2 - place 2

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2017. Final tournament - place 2

Overall stats Super Cup Millenium - overall stats
Super Cup Millenium 2001 - Semifinal

Overall stats Pan American Championship - overall stats
Pan American Championship 1956 - place 6
Pan American Championship 1952 - place 2

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1987 - Group B - place 5

Overall stats British Home Championship - overall stats
Rous Cup 1989 - place 3

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 2009 - Final round - place 3

Overall stats Taça Bernardo O'Higgins - overall stats
Taça Bernardo O'Higgins 1966 - Winner
Taça Bernardo O'Higgins 1961 - Final
Taça Bernardo O'Higgins 1959 - Final
Taça Bernardo O'Higgins 1957 - Winner
Taça Bernardo O'Higgins 1955 - Final

Overall stats Copa Carlos Dittborn - overall stats
Copa Carlos Dittborn 1976 - Final
Copa Carlos Dittborn 1974 - Final
Copa Carlos Dittborn 1973 - Winner
Copa Carlos Dittborn 1972 - Final
Copa Carlos Dittborn 1971 - Final
Copa Carlos Dittborn 1968 - Final
Copa Carlos Dittborn 1965 - Final
Copa Carlos Dittborn 1964 - Final
Copa Carlos Dittborn 1962 - Final

Overall stats Copa del Pacífico - overall stats
Copa del Pacífico 2012 - Winner
Copa del Pacífico 2006 - Winner
Copa del Pacífico 1988 - Winner
Copa del Pacífico 1983 - Winner
Copa del Pacífico 1982 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 1971 - Winner
Copa del Pacífico 1968 - Winner
Copa del Pacífico 1965 - Winner
Copa del Pacífico 1954 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 1953 - Final

Overall stats Maple Cup - overall stats
Maple Cup 1995 - Winner

Overall stats China Cup - overall stats
China Cup 2017 - Winner

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1963 1961 1960 1959 1956 1953 1950 1941 1940 1939 1927 1924 1923 1922 1921 1917 1916 1913 1910

Clubs:

Ñublense (Chillán)
Audax Italiano (La Florida)
Cobreloa (Calama)
Cobresal (El Salvador)
Colo-Colo (Santiago)
Concepción (Concepción)
Coquimbo Unido (Coquimbo)
Deportes (Iquique )
Everton (Viña del Mar)
Huachipato (Talcahuano)
Magallanes (Santiago)

O'Higgins (Rancagua)
Palestino (Santiago)
Provincial (Osorno)
Rangers (Talca)
Santiago Wanderers (Valparaíso)
Unión (San Felipe)
Unión Española (Santiago)
Universidad (Concepción)
Universidad Católica (Santiago)
Universidad de Chile (Santiago)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 100
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 224
Site news
22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Copa Sudamericana 2017
added

22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Fourth round of the
Football League Cup 2017/18
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 25

 

AmkarSKA-Khabarovsk

19:00

AkhmatRubin

19:30

 

FK KolomnaFK Chertanovo

15:00

 

AraratTorpedo

16:00

 

Anzhi-2Legion-Dynamo

15:30

FK Krasnodar-2Spartak-Nalchik

17:00

 

Ural-2Syzran-2003

17:00

 

Arsenal-KievKolos

16:00

HeliosVolyn

16:00

Obolon-BrovarHirnyk-Sport

19:00

 

SkalaAhrobiznes

16:00

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Sudnobudivnyk

16:00

Ingulets-2Tavriya

16:00

 

ArsenalWest Bromwich Albion

20:00

 

BeroeLevski

20:00

 

Real BetisLevante

21:00

 

FK LiepājaJelgava

20:25

 

Sarpsborg 08Odd

19:00

 

CracoviaWisła P

18:00

 

Vitória SBoavista

20:00

 

RudešOsijek

18:00

 

SlovanSlovácko

19:00

 

AFC EskilstunaGöteborg

19:00

SiriusÖrebro

19:00

MalmöElfsborg

19:00

 

LanúsNewell's Old Boys

19:05

EstudiantesSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:05

 

SportVasco da Gama

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 23

USM AlgerFerroviário da Beira

0:0

EspéranceAl-Ahly

1:2

Wydad CasablancaMamelodi Sundowns

1:0
pen. 3:2

ZESCO UnitedSuperSport United

2:2

 

DynamoCSKA

0:0

SpartakAnzhi

2:2

 

Znamya TrudaTekstilshchik

0:3

VelesTsRFSO

2:1

Luki-EnergiyaFK Murom

0:1

Lokomotiv-KazankaDynamo-2

2:0

SpartakFK Dolgoprudny

2:1

 

SaturnKhimik

4:1

DynamoFK Ryazan

4:0

SokolFK Strogino

3:2

EnergomashFK Kaluga

2:0

ZorkiyZenit

4:0

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyKuban-2

1:0

Mashuk-KMVSpartak

2:2

AfipsBiolog-Novokubansk

1:0

DruzhbaAngusht

3:1

ChernomoretsSKA

2:0

 

FK Orenburg-2Neftekhimik

1:3

 

ZirkaShahtar

2:4

DynamoVeres

0:0

 

Real PharmaFK Nikopol

1:0

 

SəbailKəpəz

1:0

Ziraİnter

1:1

 

GandzasarPyunik

3:1

 

BATEFK Slutsk

6:0

ShakhtsyorIsloch

4:0

 

Sfîntul GheorgheZimbru

0:0

Dinamo-AutoPetrocub

1:0

SheriffDacia

6:3

 

RapidWolfsberg

4:2

SturmAltach

0:0

St. PöltenAdmira Wacker

1:1

LASKMattersburg

2:2

 

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

2:3

BurnleyHuddersfield Town

0:0

EvertonAFC Bournemouth

2:1

Manchester CityCrystal Palace

5:0

SouthamptonManchester United

0:1

Stoke CityChelsea

0:4

Swansea CityWatford

1:2

Leicester CityLiverpool

2:3

 

Bolton WanderersBrentford

0:3

Derby CountyBirmingham City

1:1

FulhamMiddlesbrough

1:1

Leeds UnitedIpswich Town

3:2

Norwich CityBristol City

0:0

Preston North EndMillwall

0:0

Queens Park RangersBurton Albion

0:0

ReadingHull City

1:1

SunderlandCardiff City

1:2

Wolverhampton WanderersBarnsley

2:1

Aston VillaNottingham Forest

2:1

 

GenkOostende

1:1

Mouscron-PéruwelzEupen

3:2

MechelenSint-Truiden

2:0

Waasland-BeverenAnderlecht

1:2

 

SlaviaVitosha

4:0

PirinVereya

1:2

Cherno MoreEtar

0:0

 

DebrecenPuskás

3:0

FerencvárosDiósgyőr

2:0

PaksBalmazújváros

1:0

Vasas SCHaladás

18:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryÚjpest

2:4

VideotonHonvéd

1:1

 

RB LeipzigEintracht

2:1

HoffenheimSchalke 04

2:0

WerderFreiburg

0:0

Mainz 05Hertha

1:0

StuttgartAugsburg

0:0

Borussia DBorussia M

6:1

 

Willem IIHeerenveen

1:2

FeyenoordNAC

0:2

Heracles AlmeloRoda

2:1

Den HaagSparta

1:0

 

LokomotiviChikhura

3:0

DilaSamtredia

2:1

 

AtléticoSevilla

2:0

AlavésReal Madrid

1:2

MálagaAthletic

3:3

GironaBarcelona

0:3

 

RomaUdinese

3:1

SPALNapoli

2:3

JuventusTorino

4:0

 

HaugesundViking

2:1

 

TermalicaLechia

2:1

PogońGórnik

1:2

KoronaWisła K

2:1

 

Estoril-PraiaChaves

0:2

MoreirenseSporting

1:1

BenficaPaços de Ferreira

2:0

 

TriglavAnkaran

1:3

GoricaKrško

2:1

CeljeOlimpija

0:0

 

MontpellierParis Saint-Germain

0:0

MetzTroyes

0:1

BordeauxGuingamp

3:1

LyonDijon

3:3

CaenAmiens

1:0

 

CibaliaInter

1:2

SlavenRijeka

1:1

 

Bohemians 1905Baumit

0:1

SigmaDukla

3:0

FastavSlavia

1:1

Mladá BoleslavViktoria Plzeň

0:2

 

HalmstadNorrköping

2:1

 

RangersCeltic

0:2

KilmarnockDundee

1:1

Ross CountyHibernian

0:1

St. JohnstoneHamilton Academical

2:1

Partick ThistleHearts

1:1

 

LevadiaTammeka

3:1

PaideTulevik

4:2

Nõmme KaljuPärnu

6:0

KalevFlora

1:2

 

HuracánUnión

0:0

ArsenalTemperley

0:1

Chacarita JuniorsTalleres

0:1

Vélez SársfieldBoca Juniors

0:4

Godoy CruzIndependiente

1:0

 

FlamengoAvaí

1:1

SantosAtlético Paranaense

1:0

 

New York CityHouston Dynamo

1:1

New England RevolutionToronto

2:1

Vancouver WhitecapsColorado Rapids

2:1

DC UnitedSan Jose Earthquakes

4:0

Philadelphia UnionChicago Fire

3:1

Minnesota UnitedDallas

4:1

Columbus CrewNew York Red Bulls

3:2

Real Salt LakeSeattle Sounders

2:0

 

YanbianLiaoning Whowin

1:0

Shanghai ShenhuaGuangzhou R&F

3:1

Jiangsu SuningGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

0:1

Tianjin TedaTianjin Quanjian

4:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 Ц 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru