Molde

Molde

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 121

Founded: 19.06.1911

Stadium: Aker stadion

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 1, group E - place 4

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Play-off round
Europa League 2015/16 - Round of 32
Europa League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Play-off round
Europa League 2012/13 - Group E - place 4
Europa League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2014
Copa del Sol 2013 - Blue Group - place 5
Copa del Sol 2012 - Group Benidorm - place 2
Copa del Sol 2011 - Losers
Copa del Sol 2010 - place 8

Overall stats Norwegian Tippeligaen - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Norway 2018 Tippeligaen
Norway 2017 Tippeligaen - place 2
Norway 2016 Tippeligaen - place 5
Norway 2015 Tippeligaen - place 6
Norway 2014 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 2013 Tippeligaen - place 6
Norway 2012 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 2011 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 2010 Tippeligaen - place 11
Norway 2009 Tippeligaen - place 2
Norway 2008 Tippeligaen - place 9
Norway 2006 Tippeligaen - place 14
Norway 2005 Tippeligaen - place 12
Norway 2004 Tippeligaen - place 11
Norway 2003 Tippeligaen - place 9
Norway 2002 Tippeligaen - place 2
Norway 2001 Tippeligaen - place 5
Norway 2000 Tippeligaen - place 7
Norway 1999 Tippeligaen - place 2
Norway 1998 Tippeligaen - place 2
Norway 1997 Tippeligaen - place 4
Norway 1996 Tippeligaen - place 8
Norway 1995 Tippeligaen - place 2
Norway 1993 Tippeligaen - place 10
Norway 1992 Tippeligaen - place 6
Norway 1991 Tippeligaen - place 7
Norway 1990 Førstedivisjon - place 3
Norway 1989 Førstedivisjon - place 4
Norway 1988 Førstedivisjon - place 3
Norway 1987 Førstedivisjon - place 2
Norway 1986 Førstedivisjon - place 9
Norway 1985 Førstedivisjon - place 8
Norway 1984 Førstedivisjon - place 8
Norway 1982 Førstedivisjon - place 12
Norway 1981 Relegation play-off - place 1
Norway 1980 Førstedivisjon - place 10
Norway 1978 Førstedivisjon - place 10
Norway 1977 Førstedivisjon - place 3
Norway 1976 Førstedivisjon - place 6
Norway 1975 Førstedivisjon - place 8
Norway 1974 Førstedivisjon - place 2
Norway 1957/58, Hovedserien Group B - place 7

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 756
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 424
Site news
13.11.2018
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 19

GermanyNetherlands

20:45

Czech RepublicSlovakia

20:45

DenmarkIreland

20:45

BulgariaSlovenia

21:45

CyprusNorway

21:45

AndorraLatvia

18:00

GeorgiaKazakhstan

21:00

MacedoniaGibraltar

20:45

LiechtensteinArmenia

20:45

MartiniqueAntigua and Barbuda

20:00

CuraçaoGuadeloupe

21:00

OmanBahrain

IcelandQatar

19:30

 

FluminenseCeará

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 17

Equatorial GuineaSenegal

0:1

ComorosMalawi

2:1

GabonMali

0:1

GambiaBenin

3:1

South AfricaNigeria

1:1

SeychellesLibya

1:8

NamibiaGuinea-Bissau

0:0

UgandaCape Verde

1:0

ThailandIndonesia

4:2

Timor-LestePhilippines

2:3

ItalyPortugal

0:0

TurkeySweden

0:1

AlbaniaScotland

0:4

SerbiaMontenegro

2:1

RomaniaLithuania

3:0

MaltaKosovo

0:5

AzerbaijanFaroe Islands

2:0

CubaDominican Republic

1:0

JamaicaSuriname

2:1

NicaraguaHaiti

0:2

Cayman IslandsSaint Lucia

0:0

VanuatuNew Caledonia

AustraliaSouth Korea

1:1

JordanIndia

2:1

 

KobraRukh

*

FK SumyMetalist 1925

1:3

AvanhardPrykarpattya

3:1

Dnipro-1Zirka

4:0

VolynAhrobiznes

0:0

 

Boca JuniorsPatronato

1:0

 

VitóriaAtlético Paranaense

1:2

CorinthiansVasco da Gama

1:0

Atlético MineiroBahia

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 24.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

02.09.2018 – 16.11.2018

East Asian Football Championship 2019,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru