Paraguay

FIFA rank: 39

National stadium: Estadio Defensores del Chaco

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 9
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 3
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 4
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 4
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 2
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, South America - Playoff, final
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1958. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 1
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 11 - place 2
World Cup 1950. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1930 - Group 4 - place 2

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2016 - Group A - place 4
Copa América 2015 - place 4
Copa América 2011 - place 2
Copa América 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2001 - Group B - place 4
Copa América 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1997 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1993 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1991 - Group A - place 3
Copa América 1989 - place 4
Copa América 1987 - Group C - place 3
Copa América 1983 - Semifinal
Copa América 1979 - Winner
Copa América 1975 - Group 3 - place 2
South American Championship 1967. Final tournament - place 4
South American Championship 1967. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
South American Championship 1963 - place 2
South American Championship 1959 - place 3
South American Championship 1959 (unofficial) - place 5
South American Championship 1956 (unofficial) - place 5
South American Championship 1955 - place 5
South American Championship 1953 - Winner
South American Championship 1949 - place 2
South American Championship 1947 - place 2
South American Championship 1946 (unofficial) - place 3
South American Championship 1942 - place 4
South American Championship 1939 - place 3
South American Championship 1937 - place 4
South American Championship 1929 - place 2
South American Championship 1926 - place 4
South American Championship 1925 - place 3
South American Championship 1924 - place 3
South American Championship 1923 - place 3
South American Championship 1922 - place 2
South American Championship 1921 - place 4

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final group - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final group - place 4

Overall stats Copa del Atlantico - overall stats
Copa del Atlantico 1976 - place 3
Copa del Atlantico 1960 - place 4

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 2008 - place 2
Kirin Cup 2003 - Final round
Kirin Cup 2001 - place 2
Kirin Cup 1998 - place 3

Overall stats Copa Oswaldo Cruz - overall stats
Copa Oswaldo Cruz 1968 - Final
Copa Oswaldo Cruz 1962 - Final
Copa Oswaldo Cruz 1961 - Final
Copa Oswaldo Cruz 1958 - Final
Copa Oswaldo Cruz 1956 - Final
Copa Oswaldo Cruz 1955 - Final
Copa Oswaldo Cruz 1950 - Final

Overall stats Copa Artigas - overall stats
Copa Artigas 1985 - Final
Copa Artigas 1983 - Final
Copa Artigas 1977 - Final
Copa Artigas 1975 - Winner
Copa Artigas 1968 - Final
Copa Artigas 1966 - Final
Copa Artigas 1965 - Final

Overall stats Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell - overall stats
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1971 - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1964 - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1963 - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1956 - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1950 - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1945, January - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1945, July - Winner
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1943 - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1940 - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1939 - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1931 - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1926 - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1925 - Winner
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1924 - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1923 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Félix Bogado - overall stats
Copa Félix Bogado 1983 - Winner
Copa Félix Bogado 1977 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Paz del Chaco - overall stats
Copa Paz del Chaco 1999 - Winner
Copa Paz del Chaco 1995 - Winner
Copa Paz del Chaco 1993 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1991 - Winner
Copa Paz del Chaco 1983 - Winner
Copa Paz del Chaco 1980 - Winner
Copa Paz del Chaco 1979 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1977 - Winner
Copa Paz del Chaco 1963 - Winner
Copa Paz del Chaco 1962 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1957 - Final - place 2

Overall stats Copa Rodrigues Alves - overall stats
Copa Rodrigues Alves 1923 - Final
Copa Rodrigues Alves 1922 - Final

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1993 1991 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1983 1981 1980 1979 1977 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1963 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1954 1950 1939 1931 1928 1925 1922 1921 1919

Clubs:

12 de Octubre (Itauguá)
Atlético Colegiales (Asunción)
Cerro Porteño (Asunción)
Club Cerro Corá (Asunción)
Deportivo (Capiatá)
General Diaz (Luque)
Guaraní (Asunción)
Libertad (Asunción)
Luqueño (Luque)
Nacional (Asunción)
Olimpia (Asunción)
San Lorenzo (San Lorenzo)
Sol de América (Asunción)
Tacuary (Asunción)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 100
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 223
Site news
22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Copa Sudamericana 2017
added

22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Fourth round of the
Football League Cup 2017/18
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 23

USM AlgerFerroviário da Beira

18:30

EspéranceAl-Ahly

19:00

Wydad CasablancaMamelodi Sundowns

21:00

ZESCO UnitedSuperSport United

15:00

 

DynamoCSKA

16:30

SpartakAnzhi

19:00

 

Znamya TrudaTekstilshchik

14:00

VelesTsRFSO

16:00

Luki-EnergiyaFK Murom

16:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaDynamo-2

17:00

SpartakFK Dolgoprudny

17:00

 

SaturnKhimik

15:00

DynamoFK Ryazan

16:00

SokolFK Strogino

17:00

EnergomashFK Kaluga

18:00

ZorkiyZenit

19:00

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyKuban-2

13:00

Mashuk-KMVSpartak

16:30

AfipsBiolog-Novokubansk

17:00

DruzhbaAngusht

17:00

ChernomoretsSKA

18:00

 

FK Orenburg-2Neftekhimik

16:00

 

ZirkaShahtar

14:00

DynamoVeres

19:30

 

Real PharmaFK Nikopol

16:00

 

SəbailKəpəz

17:30

Ziraİnter

20:00

 

GandzasarPyunik

18:00

 

BATEFK Slutsk

18:00

ShakhtsyorIsloch

19:00

 

Sfîntul GheorgheZimbru

16:30

Dinamo-AutoPetrocub

16:30

SheriffDacia

18:00

 

RapidWolfsberg

16:00

SturmAltach

18:30

St. PöltenAdmira Wacker

18:30

LASKMattersburg

18:30

 

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

12:30

BurnleyHuddersfield Town

15:00

EvertonAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Manchester CityCrystal Palace

15:00

SouthamptonManchester United

15:00

Stoke CityChelsea

15:00

Swansea CityWatford

15:00

Leicester CityLiverpool

17:30

 

Bolton WanderersBrentford

15:00

Derby CountyBirmingham City

15:00

FulhamMiddlesbrough

15:00

Leeds UnitedIpswich Town

15:00

Norwich CityBristol City

15:00

Preston North EndMillwall

15:00

Queens Park RangersBurton Albion

15:00

ReadingHull City

15:00

SunderlandCardiff City

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersBarnsley

15:00

Aston VillaNottingham Forest

17:30

 

GenkOostende

18:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzEupen

20:00

MechelenSint-Truiden

20:00

Waasland-BeverenAnderlecht

20:30

 

SlaviaVitosha

15:30

PirinVereya

17:30

Cherno MoreEtar

20:00

 

DebrecenPuskás

18:00

FerencvárosDiósgyőr

18:00

PaksBalmazújváros

18:00

Vasas SCHaladás

18:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryÚjpest

18:15

VideotonHonvéd

20:30

 

RB LeipzigEintracht

15:30

HoffenheimSchalke 04

15:30

WerderFreiburg

15:30

Mainz 05Hertha

15:30

StuttgartAugsburg

15:30

Borussia DBorussia M

18:30

 

Willem IIHeerenveen

18:30

FeyenoordNAC

19:45

Heracles AlmeloRoda

19:45

Den HaagSparta

20:45

 

LokomotiviChikhura

17:00

DilaSamtredia

20:00

 

AtléticoSevilla

13:00

AlavésReal Madrid

16:15

MálagaAthletic

18:30

GironaBarcelona

20:45

 

RomaUdinese

15:00

SPALNapoli

18:00

JuventusTorino

20:45

 

HaugesundViking

18:00

 

TermalicaLechia

15:30

PogońGórnik

18:00

KoronaWisła K

20:30

 

Estoril-PraiaChaves

16:00

MoreirenseSporting

18:15

BenficaPaços de Ferreira

20:30

 

TriglavAnkaran

14:00

GoricaKrško

16:00

CeljeOlimpija

20:20

 

MontpellierParis Saint-Germain

17:00

MetzTroyes

20:00

BordeauxGuingamp

20:00

LyonDijon

20:00

CaenAmiens

20:00

 

CibaliaInter

17:00

SlavenRijeka

19:00

 

Bohemians 1905Baumit

17:00

SigmaDukla

17:00

FastavSlavia

17:00

Mladá BoleslavViktoria Plzeň

18:00

 

HalmstadNorrköping

14:00

 

RangersCeltic

12:00

Partick ThistleHearts

15:00

KilmarnockDundee

15:00

Ross CountyHibernian

15:00

St. JohnstoneHamilton Academical

15:00

 

LevadiaTammeka

13:00

PaideTulevik

13:00

Nõmme KaljuPärnu

16:00

KalevFlora

16:00

 

HuracánUnión

14:05

ArsenalTemperley

14:05

Chacarita JuniorsTalleres

16:05

Vélez SársfieldBoca Juniors

18:05

Godoy CruzIndependiente

20:05

 

FlamengoAvaí

19:00

SantosAtlético Paranaense

21:00

 

New York CityHouston Dynamo

15:00

New England RevolutionToronto

17:00

Vancouver WhitecapsColorado Rapids

19:00

DC UnitedSan Jose Earthquakes

19:00

Philadelphia UnionChicago Fire

19:00

Minnesota UnitedDallas

19:00

Columbus CrewNew York Red Bulls

19:30

Real Salt LakeSeattle Sounders

19:30

 

YanbianLiaoning Whowin

15:30

Shanghai ShenhuaGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Jiangsu SuningGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

19:35

Tianjin TedaTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 21

River PlateJorge Wilstermann

8:0

LanúsSan Lorenzo de Almagro

2:0 aet
pen. 4:3

LDUFluminense

2:1

OlimpiaPlaza Amador

1:1

Santos de GuápilesÁrabe Unido

1:0

 

Olimpiets (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

1:1 aet
pen. 4:1

Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

3:0

Ararat (Moscow)SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)

1:2

Fakel (Voronezh)Amkar (Perm)

0:4

Krylia Sovetov (Samara)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

3:2 aet

Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

3:2 aet

 

DinamoBunyodkor

0:2

ShoʼrtanNavbahor

3:3

LokomotivPaxtakor

0:1

 

FjölnirFH

2:1

 

VillarrealEspañol

0:0

Celta de VigoGetafe

1:1

LevanteReal Sociedad

3:0

 

TromsøOdd

2:2

 

ÖrebroAFC Eskilstuna

2:3

SundsvallAIK

0:0

 

MotherwellAberdeen

3:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 Ц 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru