Dinamo

Tbilisi

See also:  Dynamo (Tbilisi), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2013): 234

Founded: 1925

Stadium: Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena

Other names:

 1925 Ц 1990  Dinamo
 1990 Ц 1991  Iberia
 1991 Ц 1992  Iberia-Dinamo
 1992 Ц   Dinamo

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - Qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2013/14 - Play-off round
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Group D - place 5
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2006 - Center-East, round 2
Intertoto Cup 2000 - Round 1

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2006 - Group A - place 3
CIS Cup 2004 - Winner
CIS Cup 2000 - First league, group D - place 2
CIS Cup 1999 - Premiere-league, group A - place 4
CIS Cup 1998 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 1997 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 1996 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 1995 - Final
CIS Cup 1994 - Semifinal
CIS Cup 1993 - Semifinal

Overall stats Georgian Umaglesi Liga - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Georgia 2013/14, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Georgia 2011/12, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Georgia 2012/13, Umaglesi Liga First stage - place 1
Georgia 2011/12, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-8 - place 4
Georgia 2010/11 Umaglesi Liga - place 2
Georgia 2009/10 Umaglesi Liga - place 2
Georgia 2008/09 Umaglesi Liga - place 2
Georgia 2007/08 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 2006/07 Umaglesi Liga - place 2
Georgia 2005/06 Umaglesi Liga - place 3
Georgia 2004/05 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 2003/04, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Georgia 2002/03, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Georgia 2001/02, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Georgia 2000/01, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Georgia 1999/00, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-8 - place 3
Georgia 1998/99 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 1997/98 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 1996/97 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 1995/96 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 1994/95 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 1993/94, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-10 - Champion
Georgia 1992/93 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 1991/92 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 1991 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 1990 Umaglesi Liga - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:143
Tourneys:8 080
Matches:935 081
Clubs:10 265
National teams:256
Stadiums:8 591
Site news
27.07.2014
current

Spanish La Liga 2014/15 added

27.07.2014
current

Moldovan National Division 2014/15 added

25.07.2014
current

Ukrainian Cup 2014/15 added

23.07.2014
current

Ukraine, First League 2014/15 added

23.07.2014
current

Ukraine, Second League 2014/15 added

23.07.2014
current

Armenian Premier League 2014/15 added

23.07.2014
current

Scottish League Cup 2014/15 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 29

Manchester UnitedInter Milano

19:00

Real MadridRoma

20:15

SpartaMalmö

19:30

Slovan BratislavaSheriff

20:15

DebrecenBATE

20:30

Defensor SportingNacional Asunción

21:15

 

FK Strogino (Moscow)Metallurg (Lipetsk)

Lokomotiv (Liski)Znamya Truda (Orekhovo-Zuevo)

18:00

FK Kolomna (Kolomna)Avangard (Kursk)

18:00

Zenit (Penza)FK Tambov (Tambov)

18:00

Zvezda (Ryazan)FK Khimki (Khimki)

18:30

Pskov-747 (Pskov)Podolye (Podolsk Region)

18:30

Dynamo (Bryansk)Dnepr (Smolensk)

18:30

Volga (Tver)Vityaz (Podolsk)

18:30

Fakel (Voronezh)Vybor-Kurbatovo (Kurbatovo)

18:30

Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)FK Domodedovo (Domodedovo)

18:30

FK Kaluga (Kaluga)FK Dolgoprudny (Dolgoprudny)

18:30

Torpedo (Vladimir)Metallurg (Vyksa)

18:30

 

VålerengaStabæk

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 27

GabonRwanda

0:1

MilanManchester City

1:5

LiverpoolOlympiakós

1:0

VitaAl Hilal

2:1

ZamalekTP Mazembe

0:0

LéopardsAS Real Bamako

1:2

 

SakhalinKhimik

0:1

FK TosnoKrylia Sovetov

1:0

SibirDynamo

0:0

BaltikaVolga

2:1

ShinnikGazovik

0:1

SokolSKA-Energiya

2:2

TomLuch-Energiya

3:1

FK TyumenYenisey

2:0

AnzhiVolgar

2:0

 

GoverlaKarpaty

2:2

ShahtarMetalurh Z

2:0

DynamoVorskla

1:0

ZoryaMetalist

1:2

 

Partizan-2002 (Minsk)FK Vitebsk (Vitebsk)

1:3

 

AstanaAtyrau

3:0

TobilShakhtyor

2:0

QayratSpartak

4:1

 

Dinamo-AutoVeris

0:5

CostuleniDacia

1:1

OlimpiaAcademia UTM

1:0

 

GrödigSturm

2:1

 

MechelenGenk

3:1

AnderlechtMouscron-Péruwelz

3:1

Zulte WaregemKortrijk

2:0

 

CSKALevski

2:0

BeroeBotev

1:1

 

KecskemétFerencváros

1:3

DiósgyőrPuskás

2:1

PaksETO

2:0

 

StjarnanÍBV

2:0

FjölnirÞór

4:1

FylkirFH

0:2

FramVíkingur

0:3

KeflavíkValur

1:2

KRBreiðablik

1:1

 

SpartaksBFC Daugava

2:0

 

DainavaEkranas

1:2

BangaTrakai

0:4

 

HaugesundStart

5:1

Bodø/GlimtSarpsborg 08

3:4

MoldeRosenborg

3:1

SogndalOdd

1:3

BrannViking

0:1

 

RuchGórnik Ł

1:2

ZawiszaJagiellonia

1:3

Górnik ZLech

1:1

 

KrkaGorica

2:1

DomžaleCelje

1:0

 

RijekaHajduk

4:2

 

VysočinaMladá Boleslav

0:1

DynamoSlovan

1:1

 

BrommapojkarnaÅtvidaberg

2:2

MjällbyGöteborg

3:0

ElfsborgNorrköping

3:0

HelsingborgsÖrebro

1:1

 

SportAtlético Mineiro

2:1

CorinthiansPalmeiras

2:0

Atlético ParanaenseFluminense

0:3

GoiásSão Paulo

2:1

FlamengoBotafogo

1:0

GrêmioCoritiba

2:3

 

Vancouver WhitecapsDallas

2:2

Montreal ImpactPortland Timbers

2:3

 

Harbin YitengShandong Luneng Taishan

2:0

Shanghai SIPGLiaoning Whowin

3:3

Henan ConstructionGuangzhou Evergrande

0:1

International tournaments

Current

11.04.2014 Ц 19.11.2014

African Cup of Nations 2015,
Qualifying tournament

30.05.2014 Ц 13.10.2014

Caribbean Championship 2014,
Qualifying tournament

24.07.2014 Ц 04.08.2014

International Champions Cup 2014

01.07.2014 Ц 06.06.2015

UEFA Champions League 2014/15

01.07.2014 Ц 27.05.2015

Europa League 2014/15

29.01.2014 Ц 01.11.2014

AFC Champions League 2014

02.02.2014 Ц 18.10.2014

AFC Cup 2014

01.05.2014 Ц 28.09.2014

AFC President's Cup 2014

28.01.2014 Ц 13.08.2014

Copa Libertadores 2014

Just finished

21.07.2014 Ц 25.07.2014

East Asian Football Championship 2015,
Qualifying tournament

16.07.2014 Ц 23.07.2014

Recopa Sudamericana 2014

© WildSoft 2007-2014 info@wildstat.ru