Dinamo

Tbilisi

See also:  Dynamo (Tbilisi), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2013): 234

Founded: 1925

Stadium: Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena

Other names:

 1925 – 1990  Dinamo
 1990 – 1991  Iberia
 1991 – 1992  Iberia-Dinamo
 1992 –   Dinamo

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - Qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2013/14 - Play-off round
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Group D - place 5
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2006 - Center-East, round 2
Intertoto Cup 2000 - Round 1

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2006 - Group A - place 3
CIS Cup 2004 - Winner
CIS Cup 2000 - First league, group D - place 2
CIS Cup 1999 - Premiere-league, group A - place 4
CIS Cup 1998 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 1997 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 1996 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 1995 - Final
CIS Cup 1994 - Semifinal
CIS Cup 1993 - Semifinal

Overall stats Georgian Umaglesi Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Georgia 2014/15, Umaglesi Liga
Georgia 2013/14, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Georgia 2011/12, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Georgia 2012/13, Umaglesi Liga First stage - place 1
Georgia 2011/12, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-8 - place 4
Georgia 2010/11 Umaglesi Liga - place 2
Georgia 2009/10 Umaglesi Liga - place 2
Georgia 2008/09 Umaglesi Liga - place 2
Georgia 2007/08 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 2006/07 Umaglesi Liga - place 2
Georgia 2005/06 Umaglesi Liga - place 3
Georgia 2004/05 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 2003/04, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Georgia 2002/03, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Georgia 2001/02, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Georgia 2000/01, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Georgia 1999/00, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-8 - place 3
Georgia 1998/99 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 1997/98 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 1996/97 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 1995/96 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 1994/95 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 1993/94, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-10 - Champion
Georgia 1992/93 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 1991/92 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 1991 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 1990 Umaglesi Liga - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:143
Tourneys:8 093
Matches:937 411
Clubs:10 271
National teams:256
Stadiums:8 618
Site news
18.09.2014

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

16.09.2014
current

Second Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2014/15
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 20

MalaysiaCambodia

20:45

Manang MarshyangdiAir Force

16:00

ErchimSheikh Russel

13:00

ES SétifTP Mazembe

20:00

Coton Sport FCAl-Ahly Cairo

16:00

 

FK UfaUral

14:00

FK RostovZenit

14:30

KubanRubin

17:00

SpartakTerek

17:00

 

KhimikAnzhi

15:00

FK TosnoFK Tyumen

16:00

DynamoSakhalin

16:00

SKA-EnergiyaBaltika

16:00

Krylia SovetovVolgar

17:00

Luch-EnergiyaVolga

17:00

SokolShinnik

17:00

TomSibir

17:00

YeniseyGazovik

19:00

 

Syzran-2003Lada-Tolyatti

19:00

 

SmenaYakutiya

IrtyshTom-2

17:00

MetallurgBaikal

17:00

DynamoFK Chita

17:00

 

Metalurh DIllichovets

14:00

Metalurh ZVorskla

17:00

 

MFK MykolaivHirnyk

FK PoltavaFK Oleksandriya

Hirnyk-SportHelios

ZirkaDesna

Dynamo-2Stal D

BukovynaFK Ternopil

 

KrystalEnerhiya

MakiivvuhillyaArsenal-Kyivshchyna

Shakhtar-3Kremin

Cherkasky DniproReal Pharma

 

XəzərAraz

SumqayıtAZAL

 

BanantsAlashkert

17:00

ShirakUlisses

17:00

 

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Homel

ShakhtsyorNaftan

BATEDynamo Mn

 

DneprDynamo Br

BelshinaFK Slutsk

NemanFK Minsk

 

AstanaShakhtyor

OrdabasyQayrat

AqtöbeKaysar

 

TarazAtyrau

SpartakZhetysu

TobilIrtysh

 

MilsamiZimbru

16:00

DaciaVeris

16:00

SheriffOlimpia

18:00

 

NeftchiMetallurg

NasafSoʼgʼdiyona

NavbahorBunyodkor

BuxoroFK Andijon

DinamoQizilqum

FK OlmaliqMashʼal

 

RapidWolfsberg

16:00

RiedSturm

18:30

Admira WackerGrödig

18:30

AltachWiener Neustadt

18:30

 

Queens Park RangersStoke City

12:45

Aston VillaArsenal

15:00

BurnleySunderland

15:00

Newcastle UnitedHull City

15:00

Swansea CitySouthampton

15:00

Tottenham HotspurWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

West Ham UnitedLiverpool

17:30

 

WatfordAFC Bournemouth

12:15

Norwich CityBirmingham City

15:00

Sheffield WednesdayReading

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionBlackpool

15:00

FulhamBlackburn Rovers

15:00

Derby CountyCardiff City

15:00

Leeds UnitedHuddersfield Town

15:00

MiddlesbroughBrentford

15:00

MillwallNottingham Forest

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersBolton Wanderers

15:00

Rotherham UnitedCharlton Athletic

15:00

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzGenk

18:00

AnderlechtCercle

20:00

WesterloLierse

20:00

OostendeGent

20:00

 

Haskovo 2009Levski

16:45

MarekBotev

17:00

Lokomotiv PBeroe

18:30

CSKALokomotiv S

19:00

 

SpartacusETO

14:30

DiósgyőrHonvéd

16:30

HaladásVideoton

18:30

MTKPASE

18:30

PuskásLombard

20:30

 

Schalke 04Eintracht

15:30

AugsburgWerder

15:30

StuttgartHoffenheim

15:30

Hamburger SVBayern

15:30

Paderborn 07Hannover

15:30

 

ExcelsiorDordrecht

18:30

Den HaagGo Ahead Eagles

19:45

VitesseHeerenveen

20:45

 

Dinamo BtSpartaki-Tskhinvali

16:00

BaiaWIT Georgia

16:00

ZestaponiKobuleti

16:00

 

DeportivoReal Madrid

16:00

AthleticGranada

18:00

AtléticoCelta

20:00

EspañolMálaga

22:00

 

CesenaEmpoli

18:00

MilanJuventus

20:45

 

Daugava DJelgava

16:00

FK LiepājaBFC Daugava

16:00

 

GranitasTrakai

BangaSūduva

 

Bodø/GlimtStrømsgodset

15:30

VålerengaMolde

18:00

 

PiastCracovia

15:30

PodbeskidzieGórnik Z

18:00

LechZawisza

20:30

 

PenafielVitória S

16:00

NacionalBraga

20:15

 

RadničkiRad

ČukaričkiDonji Srem

Radnički 1923Partizan

OFKVoždovac

MladostBorac

Crvena ZvezdaNovi Pazar

JagodinaNapredak

VojvodinaSpartak Zlatibor Voda

 

CeljeRudar

NK ZavrčGorica

DomžaleOlimpija

KrkaRadomlje

KoperMaribor

 

MarseilleRennes

17:00

LorientReims

20:00

MetzBastia

20:00

NantesNice

20:00

ToulouseCaen

20:00

 

Istra 1961Zagreb

16:00

HajdukSplit

19:00

 

BeraneRudar

LovćenGrbalj

MornarMogren

MladostZeta

SutjeskaBokelj

PetrovacBudućnost

 

SlováckoDukla

17:00

VysočinaPříbram

17:00

BaumitDynamo

17:00

ZbrojovkaSlovan

17:00

Bohemians 1905Slavia

20:15

 

BrommapojkarnaHäcken

16:00

FalkenbergsÖrebro

16:00

 

AberdeenRoss County

15:00

Hamilton AcademicalKilmarnock

15:00

InvernessSt. Johnstone

15:00

 

Nõmme KaljuPaide

LokomotivTrans

TammekaFlora

 

Atlético ParanaenseInternacional

18:30

CriciúmaBotafogo

21:00

 

Portland TimbersVancouver Whitecaps

14:00

Philadelphia UnionHouston Dynamo

19:00

Columbus CrewNew England Revolution

19:30

Montreal ImpactSan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

New York Red BullsSeattle Sounders

19:30

Chicago FireDC United

19:30

Los Angeles GalaxyDallas

19:30

 

Dalian AerbinShandong Luneng Taishan

Beijing GuoanTianjin Teda

Shanghai ShenhuaGuizhou Renhe

Guangzhou EvergrandeShanghai Shenxin

Local time

Yesterday, September 18

Borussia M'gladbachVillarreal

1:1

ApollonZürich

3:2

BruggeTorino

0:0

KøbenhavnHJK

2:0

PartizanTottenham Hotspur

0:0

BeşiktaşAsteras

1:1

Red BullCeltic

2:2

Dinamo ZagrebAstra

5:1

PSVEstoril-Praia

1:0

PanathīnaïkósDynamo Moscow

1:2

DniproInter Milan

0:1

QarabağSaint-Étienne

0:0

SevillaFeyenoord

2:0

StandardRijeka

2:0

EvertonWolfsburg

4:1

LilleFK Krasnodar

1:1

NapoliSparta Praha

3:1

Young BoysSlovan Bratislava

5:0

Rio AveDynamo Kiev

0:3

SteauaAaB

6:0

FiorentinaGuingamp

3:0

PAÓKDynamo Minsk

6:1

Legia WarszawaLokeren

1:0

MetalistTrabzonspor

1:2

EmelecRiver Plate Montevideo

2:1

Boca JuniorsRosario Central

3:0

Sporting Kansas CitySaprissa

3:1

Isidro MetapánHerediano

2:4

 

VíkingurStjarnan

0:1

FHKR

1:1

 

EkranasŠiauliai

2:3

 

PetrovacBerane

1:0

 

CorinthiansChapecoense

1:1

GoiásAtlético Mineiro

2:3

GrêmioSantos

0:0

International tournaments

Current

07.09.2014 – 13.10.2015

European Football Championship 2016,
Qualifying tournament

11.04.2014 – 19.11.2014

African Cup of Nations 2015,
Qualifying tournament

30.05.2014 – 13.10.2014

Caribbean Championship 2014,
Qualifying tournament

01.07.2014 – 06.06.2015

UEFA Champions League 2014/15

01.07.2014 – 27.05.2015

Europa League 2014/15

19.08.2014 – 10.12.2014

Copa Sudamericana 2014

29.01.2014 – 01.11.2014

AFC Champions League 2014

02.02.2014 – 18.10.2014

AFC Cup 2014

01.05.2014 – 28.09.2014

AFC President's Cup 2014

05.08.2014 – 23.10.2014

CONCACAF Champions League 2014/15,
Final tournament

Just finished

03.09.2014 – 13.09.2014

Copa Centroamericana 2014

© WildSoft 2007-2014 info@wildstat.ru