Dinamo

Tbilisi

See also:  Dynamo (Tbilisi), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2014): 221

Founded: 1925

Stadium: Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena

Other names:

 1925 – 1990  Dinamo
 1990 – 1991  Iberia
 1991 – 1992  Iberia-Dinamo
 1992 –   Dinamo

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - Qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2013/14 - Play-off round
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Group D - place 5
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2006 - Center-East, round 2
Intertoto Cup 2000 - Round 1

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2006 - Group A - place 3
CIS Cup 2004 - Winner
CIS Cup 2000 - First league, group D - place 2
CIS Cup 1999 - Premiere-league, group A - place 4
CIS Cup 1998 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 1997 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 1996 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 1995 - Final
CIS Cup 1994 - Semifinal
CIS Cup 1993 - Semifinal

Overall stats Georgian Umaglesi Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Georgia 2014/15, Umaglesi Liga
Georgia 2013/14, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Georgia 2011/12, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Georgia 2012/13, Umaglesi Liga First stage - place 1
Georgia 2011/12, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-8 - place 4
Georgia 2010/11 Umaglesi Liga - place 2
Georgia 2009/10 Umaglesi Liga - place 2
Georgia 2008/09 Umaglesi Liga - place 2
Georgia 2007/08 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 2006/07 Umaglesi Liga - place 2
Georgia 2005/06 Umaglesi Liga - place 3
Georgia 2004/05 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 2003/04, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Georgia 2002/03, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Georgia 2001/02, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Georgia 2000/01, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Georgia 1999/00, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-8 - place 3
Georgia 1998/99 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 1997/98 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 1996/97 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 1995/96 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 1994/95 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 1993/94, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-10 - Champion
Georgia 1992/93 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 1991/92 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 1991 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 1990 Umaglesi Liga - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:144
Tourneys:8 238
Matches:958 522
Clubs:10 322
National teams:256
Stadiums:8 772
Site news
15.04.2015
current

Second Round of the Asian qualifying of the World Cup 2018 added

14.04.2015
current

1/8 finals of the Kazakhstan Cup 2015 added

12.04.2015
current

CFU Club Championship 2015 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 19

LéopardsSmouha

15:30

Sanga BalendeAl Hilal

15:30

El EulmaSfaxien

18:00

USM AlgerKaloum Star

18:00

RajaES Sétif

18:30

MoghrebAl Ahly Cairo

20:30

MounanaOrlando Pirates

15:30

Onze CréateursASEC Mimosas

17:00

ZamalekFUS

19:00

Alpha UnitedCentral

16:00

Williams ConnectionSAP

18:00

ExcelsiorMontego Bay United

15:30

AmericaMoulien

18:00

Lyford Cay DragonsHelenites

16:00

Don BoscoSainte-Rose

18:30

 

CSKAFK Krasnodar

13:30

TerekDynamo

16:00

KubanZenit

18:30

 

TomShinnik

14:00

KhimikBaltika

14:00

Krylia SovetovGazovik

14:00

FK TosnoSibir

16:00

SKA-EnergiyaVolga

16:00

SokolAnzhi

17:00

YeniseyDynamo

17:00

Luch-EnergiyaVolgar

17:00

FK TyumenSakhalin

19:00

 

OlympikDnipro

14:00

ChornomoretsGoverla

17:00

VorsklaMetalurh Z

17:00

VolynDynamo

19:30

 

FK SumyNyva

15:00

BukovynaDynamo-2

16:00

FK OleksandriyaMFK Mykolaiv

18:00

 

AraratAlashkert

14:40

BanantsShirak

16:00

UlissesPyunik

18:00

 

Dynamo MnBATE

14:00

BelshinaFK Vitebsk

16:00

FK SlutskTarpeda-BelAZ

16:00

SlaviaShakhtsyor

16:00

 

OrdabasyKaysar

14:00

AqtöbeZhetysu

16:00

AtyrauOkzhetpes

16:00

AstanaQayrat

18:00

TarazTobil

18:00

 

AustriaWolfsberg

16:30

 

Manchester CityWest Ham United

13:30

Newcastle UnitedTottenham Hotspur

16:00

 

Aston VillaLiverpool

15:00

 

BruggeAnderlecht

18:00

KortrijkCharleroi

20:30

 

LudogoretsLiteks

20:00

 

Cherno MoreSlavia

16:30

 

DiósgyőrVideoton

14:00

ÚjpestLombard

18:30

 

WerderHamburger SV

15:30

WolfsburgSchalke 04

17:30

 

FeyenoordGo Ahead Eagles

12:30

AjaxNAC

14:30

Heracles AlmeloZwolle

14:30

UtrechtTwente

16:45

 

SamtrediaMetalurgi

16:00

ZestaponiDila

16:00

DinamoWIT Georgia

16:00

ChikhuraSpartaki-Tskhinvali

16:00

GuriaTorpedo

16:00

 

Rayo VallecanoAlmería

12:00

GranadaSevilla

17:00

VillarrealCórdoba

19:00

EibarCelta

21:00

 

SassuoloTorino

12:30

RomaAtalanta

15:00

PalermoGenoa

15:00

CagliariNapoli

15:00

EmpoliParma

15:00

ChievoUdinese

15:00

InterMilan

20:45

 

SpartaksJelgava

14:00

 

GranitasŠiauliai

15:00

StumbrasKruoja

17:00

 

Bodø/GlimtOdd

15:30

SandefjordSarpsborg 08

18:00

StabækViking

18:00

TromsøLillestrøm

18:00

MoldeÅlesund

18:00

 

Górnik ŁLech

15:30

LegiaZawisza

18:00

 

Paços de FerreiraMoreirense

16:00

Gil VicenteRio Ave

16:00

PenafielArouca

16:00

Vitória SEstoril-Praia

17:00

SportingBoavista

18:00

 

PartizanMladost

18:30

 

KrkaOlimpija

16:00

 

LilleBordeaux

14:00

MontpellierCaen

17:00

LyonSaint-Étienne

21:00

 

OsijekZadar

17:00

SlavenZagreb

19:00

 

ZbrojovkaMladá Boleslav

16:00

Hradec KrálovéPříbram

17:00

 

ÅtvidabergFalkenbergs

15:00

HäckenGöteborg

17:30

 

Nueva ChicagoRacing Club

15:00

AldosiviSan Lorenzo de Almagro

17:10

River PlateBanfield

18:15

San MartínOlimpo

18:30

LanúsBoca Juniors

21:30

 

Philadelphia UnionNew England Revolution

17:00

New York CityPortland Timbers

19:00

 

Chongqing LifanShanghai SIPG

15:35

Henan ConstructionShanghai Shenhua

19:45

 

Perth GloryMelbourne City

15:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 17

DjolibaHearts of Oak

1:2

ASO ChlefClub Africain

1:1

TefanaHekari United

2:3

TafeaTeam Wellington

2:3

Inter MoengotapoeCentral

0:2

Defence ForceSAP

0:0

MoulienExcelsior

3:2

AmericaMontego Bay United

1:4

Sainte-RoseLyford Cay Dragons

2:2

Don BoscoHelenites

5:1

 

Spartak-2Dnepr

3:1

Znamya TrudaPskov-747

1:1

TorpedoFK Dolgoprudny

3:1

SpartakFK Kolomna

1:2

FK KhimkiFK Strogino

1:0

FK DomodedovoTekstilshchik

1:3

Zenit-2Volga

2:0

SaturnSolaris

2:1

 

Metallurg VPodolye

0:3

FK RyazanVybor-Kurbatovo

3:0

ZenitArsenal-2

1:1

FK KalugaFK Chertanovo

2:1

LokomotivFK Oryol

0:0

DynamoAvangard

1:1

VityazMetallurg L

0:1

FakelFK Tambov

1:0

 

FK TernopilZirka

1:4

 

Bakıİnter

1:2

AZALSumqayıt

1:1

SimurqQarabağ

0:2

NeftçiQəbələ

1:3

 

DaciaSheriff

0:0

ZaryaZimbru

0:2

 

BunyodkorNavbahor

2:1

 

Norwich CityMiddlesbrough

0:1

 

StandardGent

1:3

 

CercleLierse

0:2

 

Haskovo 2009Marek

1:0

LevskiLokomotiv

5:0

 

SpartacusKecskemét

1:1

 

EintrachtBorussia M

0:0

 

CambuurExcelsior

1:1

 

LevanteEspañol

2:2

 

METTA/LUFK Liepāja

1:4

 

SūduvaAtlantas

1:1

 

VålerengaHaugesund

2:0

 

KoronaRuch

0:0

PodbeskidzieWisła

2:2

 

Vitória GBraga

1:0

 

NantesMarseille

1:0

 

LokomotivaDinamo

1:2

 

DjurgårdensKalmar

1:0

 

InfonetKalev

1:0

 

EstudiantesRosario Central

1:1

 

New York Red BullsSan Jose Earthquakes

2:0

 

Beijing GuoanGuizhou Renhe

2:2

Shandong Luneng TaishanTianjin Teda

2:3

Guangzhou EvergrandeHangzhou Greentown

1:0

 

Wellington PhoenixCentral Coast Mariners

3:2

Newcastle United JetsSydney

3:4

International tournaments

Current

07.09.2014 – 13.10.2015

European Football Championship 2016,
Qualifying tournament

22.03.2015 – 16.06.2015

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

12.03.2015 – 29.03.2016

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Asia

01.07.2014 – 06.06.2015

UEFA Champions League 2014/15

01.07.2014 – 27.05.2015

Europa League 2014/15

04.02.2015 – 21.11.2015

AFC Champions League 2015

09.02.2015 – 31.10.2015

AFC Cup 2015

13.02.2015 – 03.05.2015

CAF Champion's League 2015

13.02.2015 – 07.06.2015

CAF Confederation Cup 2015

07.10.2014 – 26.04.2015

OFC Champions League 2014/15

03.02.2015 – 05.08.2015

Copa Libertadores 2015

05.08.2014 – 29.04.2015

CONCACAF Champions League 2014/15,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2015 info@wildstat.ru