France

FIFA rank: 8
UEFA league rank: 5

National stadium: Stade de France

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group A
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - place 2
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 1
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Winner
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 3
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 1
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - place 4
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 1
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9 - place 3
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 2
World Cup 1966. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 1
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1958. Final tournament - place 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1954. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 1
World Cup 1950. Qualifying tournament - Group 3, round 2
World Cup 1938. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1934. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 2
World Cup 1930 - Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Final
European Football Championship 2012. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 1
European Football Championship 2008. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 2
European Football Championship 2004. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
European Football Championship 2000. Final tournament - Winner
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 1
European Football Championship 1996. Final tournament - Semifinal
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
European Football Championship 1992. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
European Football Championship 1984. Final tournament - Winner
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Nations Cup 1960. Final tournament - place 4
European Nations Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 5
Olympic Games 1984. Final tournament - Winner
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4, playoff
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Second round, group 3 - place 3
Olympic Games 1976. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 1
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 2
Olympic Games 1968. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3, final
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5, round 1
Olympic Games 1960. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 2
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 1
Olympic Games 1952 - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1948 - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1928 - First round
Olympic Games 1924 - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1920 - place 4
Olympic Games 1908 - Semifinal

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Group 1 - place 2

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2003 - Winner
FIFA Confederations Cup 2001 - Winner

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1981 - Group A - place 6

Overall stats Tournoi de France - overall stats
Tournoi de France 1997 - place 3
Tournoi de France 1988 - Winner

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 1994 - Winner

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1944 1942 1940 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922 1921 1920 1919 1914 1913 1912 1911 1910 1909 1908 1907 1906 1905 1904

Clubs:

Ajaccio (Ajaccio)
Alès (Alès)
Amiens (Amiens)
Angers (Angers)
Angoulême (Angoulême)
Antibes (Antibes)
Arles-Avignon (Avignon)
ASA (Aix-en-Provence)
Auxerre (Auxerre)
Avignon (Avignon)
Béziers (Béziers)
Bastia (Bastia)
Bordeaux (Bordeaux)
Boulogne (Boulogne sur Mer)
Brest (Brest)
CA Paris (Paris)
Caen (Caen)
Cannes (Cannes)
Châteauroux (Châteauroux)
Chamois (Niort)
Colmar (Colmar)
Dijon (Dijon)
Evian (Gaillard)
Excelsior (Roubaix)
Fives (Fives)
Gazélec (Ajaccio)
Grenoble (Grenoble)
Gueugnon (Gueugnon)
Guingamp (Guingamp)
Istres (Istres)
Lavallois (Laval)
Le Havre (Le Havre)
Le Mans (Le Mans)
Lens (Lens)

Lille (Lille)
Limoges (Limoges)
Lorient (Lorient)
Lyon (Lyon)
Marseille (Marseille)
Martigues (Martigues)
Metz (Metz)
Monaco (Monaco)
Montpellier (Montpellier)
Mulhouse (Mulhouse)
Nîmes (Nîmes)
Nancy-Lorraine (Nancy)
Nantes (Nantes)
Nice (Nice)
Paris FC (Paris)
Paris Saint-Germain (Paris)
Racing (Paris)
Red Star (Saint-Ouen)
Reims (Reims)
Rennes (Rennes)
Roubaix (Roubaix)
Rouen (Rouen)
Saint-Étienne (Saint-Étienne)
Sedan (Sedan)
Sete (Sete)
Sochaux-Montbéliard (Sochaux-Montbéliard)
Stade Français (Paris)
Strasbourg (Strasbourg)
Toulon (Toulon)
Toulouse (Toulouse)
Tours (Tours)
Troyes (Troyes)
Valenciennes (Valenciennes)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 100
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 224
Site news
22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Copa Sudamericana 2017
added

22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Fourth round of the
Football League Cup 2017/18
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 25

 

AmkarSKA-Khabarovsk

19:00

AkhmatRubin

19:30

 

FK KolomnaFK Chertanovo

15:00

 

AraratTorpedo

16:00

 

Anzhi-2Legion-Dynamo

15:30

FK Krasnodar-2Spartak-Nalchik

17:00

 

Ural-2Syzran-2003

17:00

 

Arsenal-KievKolos

16:00

HeliosVolyn

16:00

Obolon-BrovarHirnyk-Sport

19:00

 

SkalaAhrobiznes

16:00

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Sudnobudivnyk

16:00

Ingulets-2Tavriya

16:00

 

ArsenalWest Bromwich Albion

20:00

 

BeroeLevski

20:00

 

Real BetisLevante

21:00

 

FK LiepājaJelgava

20:25

 

Sarpsborg 08Odd

19:00

 

CracoviaWisła P

18:00

 

Vitória SBoavista

20:00

 

RudešOsijek

18:00

 

SlovanSlovácko

19:00

 

AFC EskilstunaGöteborg

19:00

SiriusÖrebro

19:00

MalmöElfsborg

19:00

 

LanúsNewell's Old Boys

19:05

EstudiantesSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:05

 

SportVasco da Gama

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 23

USM AlgerFerroviário da Beira

0:0

EspéranceAl-Ahly

1:2

Wydad CasablancaMamelodi Sundowns

1:0
pen. 3:2

ZESCO UnitedSuperSport United

2:2

 

DynamoCSKA

0:0

SpartakAnzhi

2:2

 

Znamya TrudaTekstilshchik

0:3

VelesTsRFSO

2:1

Luki-EnergiyaFK Murom

0:1

Lokomotiv-KazankaDynamo-2

2:0

SpartakFK Dolgoprudny

2:1

 

SaturnKhimik

4:1

DynamoFK Ryazan

4:0

SokolFK Strogino

3:2

EnergomashFK Kaluga

2:0

ZorkiyZenit

4:0

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyKuban-2

1:0

Mashuk-KMVSpartak

2:2

AfipsBiolog-Novokubansk

1:0

DruzhbaAngusht

3:1

ChernomoretsSKA

2:0

 

FK Orenburg-2Neftekhimik

1:3

 

ZirkaShahtar

2:4

DynamoVeres

0:0

 

Real PharmaFK Nikopol

1:0

 

SəbailKəpəz

1:0

Ziraİnter

1:1

 

GandzasarPyunik

3:1

 

BATEFK Slutsk

6:0

ShakhtsyorIsloch

4:0

 

Sfîntul GheorgheZimbru

0:0

Dinamo-AutoPetrocub

1:0

SheriffDacia

6:3

 

RapidWolfsberg

4:2

SturmAltach

0:0

St. PöltenAdmira Wacker

1:1

LASKMattersburg

2:2

 

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

2:3

BurnleyHuddersfield Town

0:0

EvertonAFC Bournemouth

2:1

Manchester CityCrystal Palace

5:0

SouthamptonManchester United

0:1

Stoke CityChelsea

0:4

Swansea CityWatford

1:2

Leicester CityLiverpool

2:3

 

Bolton WanderersBrentford

0:3

Derby CountyBirmingham City

1:1

FulhamMiddlesbrough

1:1

Leeds UnitedIpswich Town

3:2

Norwich CityBristol City

0:0

Preston North EndMillwall

0:0

Queens Park RangersBurton Albion

0:0

ReadingHull City

1:1

SunderlandCardiff City

1:2

Wolverhampton WanderersBarnsley

2:1

Aston VillaNottingham Forest

2:1

 

GenkOostende

1:1

Mouscron-PéruwelzEupen

3:2

MechelenSint-Truiden

2:0

Waasland-BeverenAnderlecht

1:2

 

SlaviaVitosha

4:0

PirinVereya

1:2

Cherno MoreEtar

0:0

 

DebrecenPuskás

3:0

FerencvárosDiósgyőr

2:0

PaksBalmazújváros

1:0

Vasas SCHaladás

18:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryÚjpest

2:4

VideotonHonvéd

1:1

 

RB LeipzigEintracht

2:1

HoffenheimSchalke 04

2:0

WerderFreiburg

0:0

Mainz 05Hertha

1:0

StuttgartAugsburg

0:0

Borussia DBorussia M

6:1

 

Willem IIHeerenveen

1:2

FeyenoordNAC

0:2

Heracles AlmeloRoda

2:1

Den HaagSparta

1:0

 

LokomotiviChikhura

3:0

DilaSamtredia

2:1

 

AtléticoSevilla

2:0

AlavésReal Madrid

1:2

MálagaAthletic

3:3

GironaBarcelona

0:3

 

RomaUdinese

3:1

SPALNapoli

2:3

JuventusTorino

4:0

 

HaugesundViking

2:1

 

TermalicaLechia

2:1

PogońGórnik

1:2

KoronaWisła K

2:1

 

Estoril-PraiaChaves

0:2

MoreirenseSporting

1:1

BenficaPaços de Ferreira

2:0

 

TriglavAnkaran

1:3

GoricaKrško

2:1

CeljeOlimpija

0:0

 

MontpellierParis Saint-Germain

0:0

MetzTroyes

0:1

BordeauxGuingamp

3:1

LyonDijon

3:3

CaenAmiens

1:0

 

CibaliaInter

1:2

SlavenRijeka

1:1

 

Bohemians 1905Baumit

0:1

SigmaDukla

3:0

FastavSlavia

1:1

Mladá BoleslavViktoria Plzeň

0:2

 

HalmstadNorrköping

2:1

 

RangersCeltic

0:2

KilmarnockDundee

1:1

Ross CountyHibernian

0:1

St. JohnstoneHamilton Academical

2:1

Partick ThistleHearts

1:1

 

LevadiaTammeka

3:1

PaideTulevik

4:2

Nõmme KaljuPärnu

6:0

KalevFlora

1:2

 

HuracánUnión

0:0

ArsenalTemperley

0:1

Chacarita JuniorsTalleres

0:1

Vélez SársfieldBoca Juniors

0:4

Godoy CruzIndependiente

1:0

 

FlamengoAvaí

1:1

SantosAtlético Paranaense

1:0

 

New York CityHouston Dynamo

1:1

New England RevolutionToronto

2:1

Vancouver WhitecapsColorado Rapids

2:1

DC UnitedSan Jose Earthquakes

4:0

Philadelphia UnionChicago Fire

3:1

Minnesota UnitedDallas

4:1

Columbus CrewNew York Red Bulls

3:2

Real Salt LakeSeattle Sounders

2:0

 

YanbianLiaoning Whowin

1:0

Shanghai ShenhuaGuangzhou R&F

3:1

Jiangsu SuningGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

0:1

Tianjin TedaTianjin Quanjian

4:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 Ц 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru