MTK

Budapest

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 358

Founded: 16.11.1888

Stadium: Hidegkuti Nándor Stadium

Other names:

 1888 – 1926  MTK
 1926 – 1940  Hungária FC MTK
 1945 – 1949  MTK
 1949 – 1950  Budapesti Textiles SE
 1950 – 1952  Budapesti Bástya SE
 1952 – 1956  Budapesti Vörös Lobogó
 1956 – 1975  MTK
 1975 – 1992  MTK-VM
 1992 – 1996  MTK
 1996 – 2004  MTK Hungária FC
 2004 –   MTK

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Second qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1958/59 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1955/56 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2015/16 - First qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1961/62 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1976/77 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1963/64 - Final

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1970/71 - Semifinal
Mitropa Cup 1966 - First round
Mitropa Cup 1964 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1963 - Winner
Mitropa Cup 1962 - Group 2 - place 2
Mitropa Cup 1960 - Final round
Mitropa Cup 1959 - Final
Donau Cup 1958 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1957 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1956 - Semifinal
Mitropa Cup 1955 - Winner
Mitropa Cup 1940 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1938 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1937 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1936 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1935 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1934 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1933 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1931 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1929 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1928 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1927 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1990 - Group 4 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 10 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 1 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 11 - place 1

Overall stats Hungarian Super Cup - overall stats
Hungarian Super Сup 2008 - Winner
Hungarian Super Сup 2003 - Winner

Overall stats Hungary, National League I - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Hungary 2018/19 National League I
Hungary 2016/17 National League I - place 11
Hungary 2015/16 National League I - place 4
Hungary 2014/15 National League I - place 3
Hungary 2013/14 National League I - place 8
Hungary 2012/13 National League I - place 4
Hungary 2010/11 National League I - place 15
Hungary 2009/10 National League I - place 6
Hungary 2008/09 National League I - place 7
Hungary 2007/08 National League I - Champion
Hungary 2006/07 National League I - place 2
Hungary 2005/06 National League I - place 4
Hungary 2004/05 National League I - place 3
Hungary 2003/04, National League I Championship playoff - place 6
Hungary 2002/03, National League I Championship playoff - Champion
Hungary 2001/02, National League I Championship playoff - place 3
Hungary 2000/01, National League I Second stage - place 6
Hungary 1999/00 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1998/99 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1997/98 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1996/97 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1995/96 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1993/94 National League I - place 16
Hungary 1992/93 National League I - place 4
Hungary 1991/92 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1990/91 National League I - place 10
Hungary 1989/90 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1988/89 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1987/88 National League I - place 6
Hungary 1986/87 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1985/86 National League I - place 7
Hungary 1984/85 National League I - place 14
Hungary 1983/84 National League I - place 8
Hungary 1982/83 National League I - place 12
Hungary 1980/81 National League I - place 17
Hungary 1979/80 National League I - place 8
Hungary 1978/79 National League I - place 14
Hungary 1977/78 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1976/77 National League I - place 8
Hungary 1975/76 National League I - place 6
Hungary 1974/75 National League I - place 10
Hungary 1973/74 National League I - place 10
Hungary 1972/73 National League I - place 9
Hungary 1971/72 National League I - place 13
Hungary 1970/71 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1970, National League I 3rd place play-off
Hungary 1969 National League I - place 9
Hungary 1968 National League I - place 11
Hungary 1967 National League I - place 10
Hungary 1966 National League I - place 10
Hungary 1965 National League I - place 8
Hungary 1964 National League I - place 7
Hungary 1963 National League I - place 7
Hungary 1962/63 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1961/62 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1960/61 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1959/60 National League I - place 4
Hungary 1958/59 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1957/58 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1957 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1955 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1954 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1953 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1952 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1951 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1950 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1949/50 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1948/49 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1947/48 National League I - place 6
Hungary 1946/47 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1945/46, National League I Play-off - place 6
Hungary 1945 National League I - place 6
Hungary 1939/40 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1938/39 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1937/38 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1936/37 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1935/36 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1934/35 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1933/34 National League I - place 4
Hungary 1932/33 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1931/32 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1930/31 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1929/30 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1928/29 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1927/28 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1926/27 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1925/26 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1924/25 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1923/24 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1922/23 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1921/22 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1920/21 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1919/20 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1918/19 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1917/18 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1916/17 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1913/14 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1912/13 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1911/12 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1910/11 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1909/10 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1908/09 National League I - place 4
Hungary 1907/08 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1906/07 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1905 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1904 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1903 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1902, National League I Relegation play-off

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 748
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 24

 

Krylia SovetovFK Krasnodar

19:30

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyDynamo

15:00

 

MetalurhReal Pharma

16:30

 

FK HaradzeyaNeman

19:00

 

ChikhuraSamtredia

16:00

 

RFSMETTA/LU

19:00

 

LillestrømTromsø

19:00

 

KoronaZagłębie S

18:00

 

BragaSporting

20:15

 

BaumitViktoria

18:00

 

HäckenGöteborg

19:00

 

ChapecoenseFluminense

20:00

Vasco da GamaBahia

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 22

Al-Ahly CairoHoroya AC

4:0

 

DynamoAnzhi

0:1

YeniseyUral

1:2

ArsenalRubin

2:2

FK RostovFK Ufa

0:0

AkhmatFK Orenburg

1:1

 

FK KolomnaFK Chertanovo-2

2:0

LeningradetsFK Dolgoprudny

1:2

Pskov-747FK Murom

2:0

Lokomotiv-KazankaVeles

3:0

 

FK Khimki-MZorkiy

0:2

FK RyazanFK Kaluga

1:2

TorpedoDynamo

1:0

SaturnRotor-2

0:3

SokolKvant

2:1

 

Spartak-NalchikChernomorets

1:3

 

Lada-TolyattiSyzran-2003

1:3

 

FK MariupolFK Oleksandriya

1:0

FK LvivKarpaty

1:1

Arsenal-KievOlympik

1:3

 

KolosMetalist 1925

0:0

 

ChaikaBukovyna

1:1

PodillyaVeres

0:1

FK MynaiFK Kalush

2:0

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPolissya

0:1

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Krystal

2:1

KreminEnerhiya

2:0

FK NikopolMyr

1:1

TavriyaHirnyk

1:2

 

SəbailSabah

0:0

ZiraNeftçi

1:2

 

AlashkertLori

2:1

GandzasarArarat

4:0

 

IslochShakhtsyor

1:0

FK SlutskFK Minsk

0:1

FK VitebskDynamo Br

0:1

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Homel

1:0

 

KaysarShakhtyor

2:1

ZhetysuQayrat

1:0

AtyrauKyzylzhar

3:2

AqtöbeTobil

3:1

OrdabasyIrtysh

0:2

 

SperanţaSfîntul Gheorghe

4:1

Dinamo-AutoMilsami

1:0

SheriffZarya

5:2

ZimbruPetrocub

0:0

 

PaxtakorBuxoro

2:1

 

NeftchiNasaf

3:1

QizilqumQoʼqon 1912

1:0

 

SturmMattersburg

1:2

AltachWolfsberg

0:1

St. PöltenHartberg

3:0

 

FulhamWatford

1:1

BurnleyAFC Bournemouth

4:0

Cardiff CityManchester City

0:5

Crystal PalaceNewcastle United

0:0

Leicester CityHuddersfield Town

3:1

Manchester UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

1:1

LiverpoolSouthampton

3:0

Brighton & Hove AlbionTottenham Hotspur

1:2

 

Aston VillaSheffield Wednesday

1:2

Derby CountyBrentford

3:1

MiddlesbroughSwansea City

0:0

ReadingHull City

3:0

Ipswich TownBolton Wanderers

0:0

Leeds UnitedBirmingham City

1:2

Nottingham ForestRotherham United

1:0

Sheffield UnitedPreston North End

3:2

Stoke CityBlackburn Rovers

2:3

West Bromwich AlbionMillwall

2:0

Queens Park RangersNorwich City

0:1

 

Lymington TownTorquay United

0:7

ChesterCity of Liverpool

4:0

Ashton UnitedTrafford

3:0

RadcliffeCurzon Ashton

1:2

Farsley CelticSouthport

0:3

Mossley AFCKidsgrove Athletic

1:2

Staveley Miners WelfareGuiseley

0:4

South ShieldsStockport County

1:2

Knaresborough TownWorkington

1:4

Cleethorpes TownBamber Bridge

3:3

York CityAshton Athletic

5:0

MarineFrickley Athletic

1:0

Dunston UTSIrlam

2:1

United of ManchesterColne

2:0

Nantwich TownBlyth Spartans

3:3

DarlingtonBradford Park Avenue

0:1

ChorleyLeek Town

3:0

Witton AlbionSpennymoor Town

2:1

AltrinchamWhitley Bay

5:0

Consett AFCWarrington Town

3:3

Sutton Coldfield TownAlfreton Town

2:2

Boston UnitedPeterborough Sports

0:2

St Ives TownGrantham Town

1:1

Kidderminster HarriersAtherstone Town

5:0

StourbridgeLeamington

3:2

Rugby TownHednesford Town

1:3

St Neots TownRomulus

4:3

Nuneaton TownBrackley Town

1:1

AlvechurchCorby Town

1:4

Kettering TownAFC Mansfield

2:1

Anstey NomadsMickleover Sports

1:7

Halesowen TownGainsborough Trinity

0:3

A.F.C. Telford UnitedBedford Town

3:1

BuxtonCoalville Town

0:0

Hampton & Richmond BoroughBurgess Hill Town

3:0

Kings LangleyLewes

1:1

WealdstoneGreat Wakering Rovers

2:0

Welling UnitedChesham United

2:1

HendonPhoenix Sports

15:00*

WokingTooting & Mitcham United

4:0

Hanwell TownLowestoft Town

1:0

Egham TownBrightlingsea Regent

3:3

Chelmsford CityWorthing

1:2

Concord RangersMargate

2:0

Leverstock GreenDorking Wanderers

2:4

Haringey BoroughErith Town

2:0

LeistonHastings United

3:4

Coggeshall TownWalton Casuals

2:0

Bowers & PitseaHemel Hempstead Town

1:6

Billericay TownBurnham

4:1

AFC Kempston RoversMarlow

1:0

Hitchin TownDidcot Town

1:1

Bognor Regis TownAFC Sudbury

1:1

Haverhill RoversLeatherhead

0:6

East Thurrock UnitedWhitehawk

2:3

Brantham AthleticEastbourne Borough

0:1

Oxford CityCray Valley Paper Mills

5:0

Gosport BoroughRamsgate

2:3

AFC HornchurchEast Grinstead Town

2:1

AFC Uckfield TownDartford

1:3

Hayes & Yeading UnitedMoneyfields

0:1

FC RomaniaBeaconsfield Town

0:2

HorshamHeybridge Swifts

4:3

Dulwich HamletTonbridge Angels

3:1

Metropolitan PoliceNeedham Market

2:2

Merthyr TownWinchester City

1:4

Chippenham TownSwindon Supermarine

2:2

Bristol Manor FarmBasingstoke Town

5:2

Weston-super-MareSalisbury

2:2

Tiverton TownDorchester Town

2:0

HerefordTruro City

0:0

Poole TownCinderford Town

3:0

Taunton TownBitton

4:0

Banbury UnitedBath City

0:2

Hungerford TownWantage Town

15:00*

BinfieldCirencester Town

0:3

Slough TownSholing

2:2

King's Lynn TownStafford Rangers

3:1

 

Waasland-BeverenCharleroi

1:1

EupenOostende

1:2

LokerenMouscron-Péruwelz

0:0

Sint-TruidenAntwerp

2:0

 

SeptemvriLokomotiv

1:3

Botev VCSKA

0:2

 

HoffenheimBorussia D

1:1

HerthaBorussia M

4:2

AugsburgWerder

2:3

WolfsburgFreiburg

1:3

NürnbergHannover

2:0

Schalke 04Bayern

0:2

 

FortunaWillem II

4:4

ExcelsiorHeerenveen

3:3

VVV-VenloNAC

3:0

VitesseDen Haag

1:1

 

Rayo VallecanoAlavés

1:5

Celta de VigoReal Valladolid

3:3

EibarLeganés

1:0

GetafeAtlético

0:2

Real MadridEspañol

1:0

 

ParmaCagliari

2:0

FiorentinaSPAL

3:0

SampdoriaInter

0:1

 

StumbrasŽalgiris K

0:0

 

OddVålerenga

3:2

 

CracoviaWisła P

3:1

LechiaZagłębie L

3:3

MiedźLegia

1:4

 

Santa ClaraRio Ave

1:3

MarítimoBelenenses

0:0

Vitória SetubalPorto

0:2

 

NapredakDinamo

3:0

ZemunBačka

2:2

VojvodinaVoždovac

3:0

RadnikRadnički

1:2

MladostProleter

1:0

RadFK Mačva

1:0

 

GoricaKrško

1:0

MariborDomžale

2:2

 

LilleNantes

2:1

AngersToulouse

0:0

MontpellierNice

1:0

ReimsDijon

0:0

Saint-ÉtienneCaen

2:1

StrasbourgAmiens

3:1

 

OsijekGorica

0:1

LokomotivaRijeka

2:0

 

RudarIskra

0:0

LovćenZeta

0:2

PetrovacTitograd

1:2

 

SigmaDukla

1:0

KarvináPříbram

4:1

Mladá BoleslavSlovácko

5:1

OpavaTeplice

2:0

SpartaSlovan

4:1

 

ElfsborgÖrebro

1:0

SiriusÖstersunds

0:1

TrelleborgDjurgårdens

0:3

DalkurdNorrköping

0:2

 

AberdeenMotherwell

1:0

DundeeHibernian

0:3

Hamilton AcademicalSt. Mirren

3:0

HeartsLivingston

0:0

 

TulevikTammeka

3:2

KuressaareLevadia

0:5

PaideTrans

2:5

FloraPärnu

3:0

 

São PauloAmérica

1:1

 

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

2:0

New York Red BullsToronto

2:0

Atlanta UnitedReal Salt Lake

2:0

Minnesota UnitedPortland Timbers

3:2

Columbus CrewColorado Rapids

2:1

Montreal ImpactNew York City

1:1

New England RevolutionChicago Fire

2:2

Orlando CityHouston Dynamo

0:0

 

Dalian YifangShanghai Greenland Shenhua

2:1

Henan JianyeShandong Luneng Taishan

1:4

Guizhou HengfengBeijing Sinobo Guoan

3:2

Jiangsu SuningGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

2:3

Hebei China FortuneTianjin Quanjian

2:0

Shanghai SIPGChangchun Yatai

3:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru