Ceará

Fortaleza

Founded: 02.06.1914

Stadium: Estádio Governador Plácido Aderaldo Castelo (Castelão)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - First Round

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1995 - First round

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2017 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2009 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1994 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1991 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Second round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1964 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1963 - Third Round, Northeastern Group
Taça Brasil 1962 - Second Round, Northern Group
Taça Brasil 1959 - Second Round, Northeastern Group

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2019 Série A
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 18
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 12
Copa João Havelange 2000 Yellow module, group B - place 13
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group C - place 5
Copa União 1987 Yellow module, group B, second stage - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1986 Second phase, group L - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1985 Second phase, group F - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1982 Third phase
Brazil, Série A 1980 Second phase, group F - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1979 Second phase, group M - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1978 Second phase, winners, group H - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1977 Second phase, loosers, group O - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, losers, group M - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, group 4 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1974 First phase, group B - place 16
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 1 - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 3 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1971 First phase - place 10

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 032
Matches:1 032 687
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 570
<2019>
<September>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
19.09.2019

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 25

Independiente del ValleCorinthians

19:30

Hà Nội4.25

19:00

WaterhouseMotagua

21:00

 

Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)FK Ufa (Ufa)

18:00

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)CSKA (Moscow)

18:00

Mordovia (Saransk)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

18:30

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)FK Sochi (Sochi)

18:30

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Spartak (Moscow)

18:30

FK Khimki (Khimki)Rubin (Kazan)

19:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

19:00

Luch (Vladivostok)Dynamo (Moscow)

19:00

FK Chertanovo (Moscow)FK Orenburg (Orenburg)

19:00

Fakel (Voronezh)Arsenal (Tula)

19:00

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

19:00

Tom (Tomsk)FK Tambov (Tambov)

19:00

FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)

19:00

Torpedo (Moscow)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

19:30

Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

19:30

Baltika (Kaliningrad)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

20:30

 

Kremin (Kremenchuk)Olympic (Donetsk)

15:00

MFK MykolaivChornomorets (Odesa)

15:00

Dinaz (Vyshhorod)FK Oleksandriya (Oleksandriya)

15:00

Ahrobiznes (Volochysk)Dnipro-1 (Dnipropetrovsk)

15:00

Bukovyna (Chernivtsy)FK Lviv (Lviv)

15:30

FK Mynai (Mynai)Volyn (Lutsk)

16:00

Ingulets (Petrove)Karpaty (Lviv)

17:00

Alians (Lypova Dolyna)Balkany (Zorya)

18:00

Obolon-Brovar (Kyiv)Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk)

19:00

 

FK MariupolDynamo

17:00

 

Nyva VFK Uzhhorod

17:00

 

SlaviaFK Vitebsk

16:30

FK HaradzeyaShakhtsyor

18:45

Dynamo BrBATE

20:45

 

AtyrauAstana

18:00

 

Burton AlbionAFC Bournemouth

19:45

Sheffield UnitedSunderland

19:45

ChelseaGrimsby Town

19:45

Oxford UnitedWest Ham United

19:45

Milton Keynes DonsLiverpool

19:45

Brighton & Hove AlbionAston Villa

19:45

Wolverhampton WanderersReading

19:45

Manchester UnitedRochdale

20:00

 

KingstonianGrays Athletic

20:00

 

PSVGroningen

18:30

AjaxFortuna

20:45

 

LeganésAthletic

19:00

MallorcaAtlético Madrid

19:00

ValenciaGetafe

20:00

Real MadridAtlético Osasuna

21:00

 

RomaAtalanta

19:00

FiorentinaSampdoria

21:00

GenoaBologna

21:00

InterLazio

21:00

NapoliCagliari

21:00

ParmaSassuolo

21:00

SPALLecce

21:00

 

StumbrasSūduva

0:3

PalangaRiteriai

17:00

Žalgiris VAtlantas

19:00

 

JavorPartizan

17:00

VoždovacCrvena Zvezda

19:00

 

NK BravoMura

15:45

DomžaleOlimpija

18:00

MariborRudar

20:15

 

Saint-ÉtienneMetz

19:00

NantesRennes

19:00

ToulouseAngers

19:00

MontpellierNîmes

19:00

LilleStrasbourg

19:00

AmiensBordeaux

19:00

BrestLyon

19:00

Paris Saint-GermainReims

21:00

 

AIKGöteborg

19:00

HäckenElfsborg

19:00

ÖrebroÖstersunds

19:00

SiriusHammarby

19:00

 

LivingstonRangers

19:45

CelticPartick Thistle

19:45

KilmarnockHibernian

19:45

HeartsAberdeen

19:45

 

FloraTulevik

19:00

 

CearáCruzeiro

19:30

São PauloGoiás

21:30

FlamengoInternacional

21:30

BahiaBotafogo

21:30

 

TorontoMontreal Impact

19:30

 

New York CityAtlanta United

19:00

Minnesota UnitedSporting Kansas City

19:00

Real Salt LakeLos Angeles Galaxy

19:30

Los AngelesHouston Dynamo

19:30

Portland TimbersNew England Revolution

19:30

San Jose EarthquakesPhiladelphia Union

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 23

 

KvantFK Strogino

0:1

 

ChaikaPolissya

0:1

 

ZiraQarabağ

1:3

 

EtarVitosha

1:0

 

WolfsburgHoffenheim

1:1

 

StabækMolde

1:2

 

BragaMarítimo

2:2

SportingFamalicão

1:2

 

JablonecSigma

2:2

 

TalleresGimnasia y Esgrima

2:1

 

AvaíAtlético Mineiro

1:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru