Suriname

See also  Dutch Guiana

FIFA rank: 153

National stadium: André Kamperveen Stadion

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round, group A - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round, group 3 - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Caribbean Zone, round 2
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Caribbean Zone, second round
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2003. Qualifying tournament - Caribbean Zone, preliminary round, group D
CONCACAF Championship 1985. Qualifying tournament - Second round, subgroup 1 - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Qualifying tournament - Caribbean Zone, subgroup A - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Final tournament - place 6
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Qualifying tournament - Caribbean Zone, subgroup A, round 2
CONCACAF Championship 1971. Qualifying tournament - Caribbean Zone
CCCF Championship 1960 - place 4

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 3
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Group 2 - place 2
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Group 2, round 1
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 2
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, America - Final round - place 5

Overall stats Caribbean Championship - overall stats
Caribbean Championship 2017. Qualifying tournament - Fifth place playoff - place 2
Caribbean Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - First round, group 3 - place 4
Caribbean Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group 8 - place 3
Caribbean Championship 2010. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group G - place 3
Caribbean Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group G - place 3
Caribbean Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group I - place 4
Caribbean Cup 2005. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 3
Caribbean Cup 2001. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 4
Caribbean Cup 2001. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
Caribbean Cup 1999. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
Caribbean Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
Caribbean Cup 1996. Final tournament - place 4
Caribbean Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 7, round 2
Caribbean Cup 1995. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4
Caribbean Cup 1994. Final tournament - place 4
Caribbean Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
Caribbean Cup 1992. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
Caribbean Cup 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
Caribbean Cup 1991. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2

Overall stats ABCS Tournament - overall stats
ABCS Tournament 2015 - Winner
ABCS Tournament 2013 - Winner
ABCS Tournament 2012 - place 2
ABCS Tournament 2011 - place 3
ABCS Tournament 2010 - Winner

Overall stats CONCACAF Nations League - overall stats
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying tournament

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2016 2015 2014 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2004 1999 1990 1969 1960

Clubs:

Corona Boys
Excelsior (Meerzorg)
Inter Moengotapoe (Moengo)
Leo Victor (Paramaribo)
Notch (Moengo)
Prekesh
PVV
Robin Hood (Paramaribo)
Royal '95
SNL (Paramaribo)
Transvaal (Paramaribo)
Voorwaarts (Paramaribo)
Walking Boys (Paramaribo)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 970
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 416
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
UEFA Nations League 2018/19

Group 1, Day 5

16.11

Netherlands - France

20:45

Group 2, Day 5

15.11

Belgium - Iceland

20:45

Group 3, Day 5

17.11

Italy - Portugal

20:45

Group 4, Day 5

15.11

Croatia - Spain

20:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 23

AÉKBayern

19:55

AjaxBenfica

21:00

HoffenheimLyon

21:00

ShahtarManchester City

22:00

RomaCSKA

21:00

Real MadridViktoria

21:00

Young BoysValencia

18:55

Manchester UnitedJuventus

20:00

River PlateGrêmio

19:30

Santa FeDeportivo Cali

19:45

PirooziAl Sadd

18:30

EspérancePrimeiro de Agosto

17:00

ES SétifAl-Ahly Cairo

20:00

 

LokomotivNavbahor

17:00

 

NasafSoʼgʼdiyona

17:00

QizilqumFK Olmaliq

17:00

 

MiddlesbroughRotherham United

19:45

MillwallWigan Athletic

19:45

Norwich CityAston Villa

19:45

Queens Park RangersSheffield Wednesday

19:45

Sheffield UnitedStoke City

19:45

Swansea CityBlackburn Rovers

19:45

Birmingham CityReading

19:45

 

Dagenham & RedbridgeBoreham Wood

19:45*

Halifax TownWarrington Town

19:45*

WrexhamHarrogate Town

19:45*

Oxford CityHemel Hempstead Town

19:45*

Maidenhead UnitedChippenham Town

19:45*

 

DundeeHearts

19:45

 

PärnuFlora

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 21

 

DynamoZenit

1:0

SpartakArsenal

2:3

FK KrasnodarAkhmat

0:1

 

FK Chertanovo-2FK Dolgoprudny

0:3

 

KhimikFK Khimki-M

1:0

 

DynamoSpartak-Nalchik

3:1

Legion-DynamoFK Krasnodar-3

2:0

Mashuk-KMVVolgar

3:4

SKABiolog-Novokubansk

0:0

DruzhbaChernomorets

0:1

Spartak VlUrozhay

0:1

ChaikaAngusht

5:0

 

Zenit-IzhevskVolga

1:1

FK Ufa-2FK Chelyabinsk

1:1

NeftekhimikLada-Tolyatti

4:1

KAMAZSyzran-2003

0:1

ZvezdaUral-2

5:1

 

FK LvivArsenal-Kiev

1:0

OlympikChornomorets

1:0

FK OleksandriyaKarpaty

2:1

 

PrykarpattyaObolon-Brovar

0:1

 

PolissyaBukovyna

1:0

Nyva TChaika

2:0

 

MetalurhMyr

2:3

 

SumqayıtSabah

0:1

KeşləZira

1:0

 

AlashkertGandzasar

1:0

Ararat-ArmeniaPyunik

0:0

 

FK SlutskTarpeda-BelAZ

0:3

FK SmalyavichyIsloch

0:1

Dynamo BrTarpeda Mn

2:0

 

AtyrauAkzhayik

2:1

QayratTobil

0:0

KyzylzharZhetysu

1:1

ShakhtyorAqtöbe

0:1

IrtyshKaysar

0:1

 

PetrocubSfîntul Gheorghe

0:0

SheriffMilsami

1:1

 

Admira WackerWolfsberg

0:0

MattersburgSt. Pölten

2:0

AustriaSturm

1:1

 

EvertonCrystal Palace

2:0

 

AnderlechtCercle

4:2

OostendeGent

0:4

CharleroiZulte Waregem

3:2

 

DunavLokomotiv

1:0

CSKAEtar

3:0

 

HerthaFreiburg

1:1

Borussia MMainz 05

4:0

 

NACWillem II

2:2

Heracles AlmeloGroningen

4:1

FeyenoordZwolle

3:0

VVV-VenloDen Haag

2:0

FortunaDe Graafschap

3:1

 

DinamoLokomotivi

0:0

TorpedoMetalurgi

2:2

SaburtaloKolxet`i 1913

4:1

 

Rayo VallecanoGetafe

1:2

EibarAthletic

1:1

HuescaEspañol

0:2

Real BetisReal Valladolid

0:1

 

FrosinoneEmpoli

3:3

BolognaTorino

2:2

ChievoAtalanta

1:5

ParmaLazio

0:2

FiorentinaCagliari

1:1

InterMilan

1:0

 

Žalgiris VTrakai

2:2

JonavaSūduva

1:2

 

HaugesundOdd

2:0

LillestrømRosenborg

0:0

RanheimBodø/Glimt

0:0

TromsøStart

1:2

VålerengaKristiansund

0:2

StabækBrann

1:2

 

Zagłębie LWisła P

3:3

LegiaWisła K

3:3

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaPartizan

0:0

DinamoBačka

1:1

 

CeljeKrško

2:1

OlimpijaTriglav

2:0

 

MontpellierBordeaux

2:0

Saint-ÉtienneRennes

1:1

NiceMarseille

0:1

 

SlavenGorica

0:1

LokomotivaHajduk

2:0

 

DuklaOpava

1:0

SlovanSlavia

0:1

 

DjurgårdensAIK

0:0

HäckenÖstersunds

2:0

ElfsborgSundsvall

2:0

KalmarNorrköping

1:2

TrelleborgSirius

1:2

 

Hamilton AcademicalRangers

1:4

 

LevadiaTulevik

2:1

Nõmme KaljuTammeka

2:2

 

VitóriaCorinthians

2:2

FluminenseAtlético Mineiro

1:0

PalmeirasCeará

2:1

CruzeiroChapecoense

3:0

ParanáFlamengo

0:4

 

Los AngelesVancouver Whitecaps

2:2

Portland TimbersReal Salt Lake

3:0

San Jose EarthquakesColorado Rapids

0:0

Atlanta UnitedChicago Fire

2:1

DC UnitedNew York City

3:1

Montreal ImpactToronto

2:0

Orlando CityColumbus Crew

2:1

Philadelphia UnionNew York Red Bulls

0:1

DallasSporting Kansas City

0:3

Houston DynamoSeattle Sounders

2:3

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

1:3

 

Beijing Sinobo GuoanChangchun Yatai

1:1

Henan JianyeGuangzhou R&F

2:0

Jiangsu SuningShanghai SIPG

0:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru