Olympic Games 1988
South Korea

Final tournament

Qualifying tournament, Europe

Qualifying tournament, South America

Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

Qualifying tournament, Africa

Qualifying tournament, West Asia

Qualifying tournament, East Asia

Qualifying tournament, Oceania

Final
Статистика личных встреч  01.10.1988USSR Brazil2:1 aet
(0:1, 1:1)
 Seoul
3rd place match
Статистика личных встреч  30.09.1988FRG Italy3:0 (2:0)
 Seoul
Semifinal
Статистика личных встреч  27.09.1988Brazil FRG1:1 aet
(0:0, 1:1),
pen. 4:3
 Seoul
Статистика личных встреч  27.09.1988USSR Italy3:2 aet
(0:0, 1:1)
 Busan
Quarterfinal
Статистика личных встреч  25.09.1988Brazil Argentina1:0 (0:0)
 Seoul
Статистика личных встреч  25.09.1988Sweden Italy1:2 aet
(0:0, 1:1)
 Daegu
Статистика личных встреч  25.09.1988FRG Zambia4:0 (3:0)
 Gwangju
Статистика личных встреч  25.09.1988USSR Australia3:0 (0:0)
 Busan
Group A
TeamGWDLF-AP
1. Sweden32106 - 35
2. FRG32018 - 34
3. Tunisia30213 - 62
4. China30120 - 51
Group B
TeamGWDLF-AP
1. Zambia321010 - 25
2. Italy32017 - 64
3. Iraq31115 - 43
4. Guatemala30032 - 120
Статистика личных встреч  21.09.1988Italy Iraq2:0 (2:0)
 Seoul
Статистика личных встреч  21.09.1988Zambia Guatemala4:0 (0:0)
 Gwangju
Статистика личных встреч  19.09.1988Iraq Guatemala3:0 (0:0)
 Daejeon
Статистика личных встреч  19.09.1988Zambia Italy4:0 (1:0)
 Gwangju
Статистика личных встреч  17.09.1988Italy Guatemala5:2 (4:1)
 Gwangju
Статистика личных встреч  17.09.1988Zambia Iraq2:2 (1:1)
 Daejeon
Group C
TeamGWDLF-AP
1. USSR32106 - 35
2. Argentina31114 - 43
3. South Korea30211 - 22
4. USA30213 - 52
Group D
TeamGWDLF-AP
1. Brazil33009 - 16
2. Australia32012 - 34
3. Yugoslavia31024 - 42
4. Nigeria30031 - 80
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 707
Matches:1 004 847
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 290
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 23

 

FK TambovRotor-Volgograd

10:15

Krylia SovetovSpartak-2

12:45

Riga FCShinnik

15:30

Luch-EnergiyaUral

18:00

 

Hull CitySheffield United

19:45

 

GenkAntwerp

20:30

 

CSKACherno More

17:30

 

Mainz 05Wolfsburg

20:30

 

GroningenNAC

20:00

 

DeportivoEspañol

21:00

 

ZagłębieArka

18:00

JagielloniaLechia

20:30

 

Rio AveAves

20:30

 

VoždovacNapredak

17:00

 

StrasbourgMontpellier

20:45

 

InterIstra 1961

18:00

 

DuklaBaumit

18:00

 

HuracánEstudiantes

19:00

OlimpoArsenal

19:00

Godoy CruzRacing Club

21:15

 

Central Coast MarinersWellington Phoenix

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, February 21

SevillaManchester United

0:0

Shahtar DonetskRoma

2:1

CSKA MoscowCrvena Zvezda

1:0

Jorge WilstermannVasco da Gama

4:0
pen. 2:3

NacionalBanfield

1:0

LanúsSporting Cristal

4:2

Buriram UnitedJeju United

0:2

Cerezo OsakaGuangzhou Evergrande

0:0

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKashima Antlers

1:2

Shanghai ShenhuaSydney

2:2

Sport Bissau e BenficaDifaâ

0:0

Mighty WanderersAS Vita Club

1:2

Aduana StarsAl Tahaddi

2:0

Togo-PortLéopards

2:1
pen. 4:3

ZESCO UnitedJKU SC

7:0

SongoNgaya Club

2:0

PlatinumPrimeiro de Agosto

1:2

LLB AcadémicRayon Sports

0:1

MounanaRC Kadiogo

2:0

Eding SportPlateau United

0:1

KCCACNaPS Sport

1:0

Mbabane SwallowsBantu

1:3

MFMAS Real Bamako

1:0

ASEC MimosasBuffles du Borgou

3:2

Pamplemousses SCBidvest Wits

1:0

Horoya ACASFAN

0:0

Leones VegetarianosGor Mahia

1:1

EspéranceConcorde

5:0

Saint Louis Suns UnitedYoung Africans

1:1

MC AlgerOtôho

9:0

Misr El-MakasaGénération Foot

0:0

Al-MerreikhTownship Rollers

2:1

Fosa JuniorsAFC Leopards

0:0

Maniema UnionAS Mangasport

1:1

Etoile FilanteOlympique Star

0:1

CARA BrazzavilleAsante Kotoko FC

1:0
pen. 7:6

FC NouadhibouAfrica Sports

1:0

Sahel SCAl Ittihad

0:3

Mbour Petite-CôteRenaissance

1:1

Welayta DichaZimamoto

1:0

Banjul HawksAkwa United

0:2

Jwaneng GalaxyCosta do Sol

0:1

GrêmioIndependiente

0:0 aet
pen. 5:4

SaprissaAmérica

1:5

TauroDallas

1:0

MotaguaTijuana

0:1

 

KarpatyOlympik

2:1

 

Bristol CityFulham

1:1

Derby CountyLeeds United

2:2

Ipswich TownCardiff City

0:1

Wolverhampton WanderersNorwich City

2:2

 

LeganésReal Madrid

1:3

 

Estoril-PraiaPorto

1:3

 

Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)Atlético (Tubarão)

5:4

Londrina (Londrina)Ceará (Fortaleza)

1:2

Remo (Belém)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

1:2

Criciúma (Criciúma)Cianorte (Cianorte)

1:1
pen. 4:5

Goiás (Goiânia)Boa Esporte (Varginha)

0:0
pen. 6:5

Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)Altos (Altos)

1:0

Figueirense (Florianópolis)Oeste (Itápolis)

2:1

Cuiabá (Cuiabá)Aparecidense (Aparecida de Goiânia)

3:1

Ponte Preta (Campinas)Internacional (Limeira)

1:0

Botafogo (João Pessoa)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

0:4

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

Just finished

14.02.2018 – 21.02.2018

Recopa Sudamericana 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru