Olympic Games 1980
USSR

Final tournament

Qualifying tournament, Europe

Qualifying tournament, South America

Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

Qualifying tournament, Africa

Qualifying tournament, Asia

Final
3rd place match
Статистика личных встреч  01.08.1980USSR Yugoslavia2:0 (0:0)
 Moscow
Semifinal
Quarterfinal
Статистика личных встреч  27.07.1980Czechoslovakia Cuba3:0 (1:0)
 Leningrad
Статистика личных встреч  27.07.1980GDR Iraq4:0 (4:0)
 Kiev
Статистика личных встреч  27.07.1980USSR Kuwait2:1 (1:0)
 Moscow
Статистика личных встреч  27.07.1980Yugoslavia Algeria3:0 (2:0)
 Minsk
Group A
TeamGWDLF-AP
1. USSR330015 - 16
2. Cuba32013 - 94
3. Venezuela31023 - 72
4. Zambia30032 - 60
Статистика личных встреч  24.07.1980USSR Cuba8:0 (5:0)
 Moscow
Статистика личных встреч  24.07.1980Venezuela Zambia2:1 (0:0)
 Leningrad
Статистика личных встреч  22.07.1980Cuba Venezuela2:1 (0:0)
 Leningrad
Статистика личных встреч  22.07.1980USSR Zambia3:1 (1:1)
 Moscow
Статистика личных встреч  20.07.1980Cuba Zambia1:0 (0:0)
 Leningrad
Статистика личных встреч  20.07.1980USSR Venezuela4:0 (3:0)
 Moscow
Group B
TeamGWDLF-AP
1. Czechoslovakia31204 - 14
2. Kuwait31204 - 24
3. Colombia31112 - 43
4. Nigeria30122 - 51
Статистика личных встреч  23.07.1980Czechoslovakia Nigeria1:1 (1:0)
 Leningrad
Статистика личных встреч  23.07.1980Kuwait Colombia1:1 (0:0)
 Moscow
Статистика личных встреч  21.07.1980Czechoslovakia Colombia3:0 (2:0)
 Moscow
Статистика личных встреч  21.07.1980Kuwait Nigeria3:1 (2:1)
 Leningrad
Group C
TeamGWDLF-AP
1. GDR32107 - 15
2. Algeria31114 - 23
3. Spain30302 - 23
4. Syria30120 - 81
Статистика личных встреч  24.07.1980Algeria Spain1:1 (1:0)
 Minsk
Статистика личных встреч  24.07.1980GDR Syria5:0 (3:0)
 Kiev
Статистика личных встреч  20.07.1980Algeria Syria3:0 (1:0)
 Minsk
Статистика личных встреч  20.07.1980GDR Spain1:1 (0:0)
 Kiev
Group D
TeamGWDLF-AP
1. Yugoslavia32106 - 35
2. Iraq31204 - 14
3. Finland31113 - 23
4. Costa Rica30032 - 90
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 017 014
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 443
Site news
22.02.2019
current

Round of 16 of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

19.02.2019
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 24

 

FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)

19:00

 

Arsenal-KievDesna

14:00

VorsklaKarpaty

17:00

 

NeftçiSəbail

16:00

SumqayıtZira

18:30

 

MattersburgSturm

14:30

HartbergSt. Pölten

14:30

RapidRed Bull

17:00

 

ChelseaBrighton & Hove Albion

*

Manchester UnitedLiverpool

14:05

ArsenalSouthampton

14:05

 

ChelseaManchester City

16:30

 

AnderlechtBrugge

14:30

GenkAntwerp

18:00

Sint-TruidenCharleroi

20:00

 

EtarLokomotiv

12:00

LevskiCSKA

14:45

BeroeDunav

17:45

 

HannoverEintracht

15:30

Borussia DBayer 04

18:00

 

Den HaagAjax

12:15

PSVFeyenoord

14:30

EmmenVitesse

14:30

Willem IIAZ

16:45

 

LeganésValencia

12:00

AtléticoVillarreal

16:15

Real ValladolidReal Betis

18:30

LevanteReal Madrid

20:45

 

SampdoriaCagliari

12:30

ChievoGenoa

15:00

BolognaJuventus

15:00

SassuoloSPAL

15:00

ParmaNapoli

18:00

FiorentinaInter

20:30

 

MiedźWisła P

15:30

CracoviaJagiellonia

18:00

 

Santa ClaraNacional

14:30

BoavistaRio Ave

17:30

 

ČukaričkiVoždovac

13:00

RadDinamo

14:00

 

TriglavAluminij

13:30

DomžaleRudar

15:30

KrškoOlimpija

17:30

 

MontpellierReims

15:00

NantesBordeaux

15:00

ToulouseCaen

15:00

RennesMarseille

17:00

MonacoLyon

21:00

 

Istra 1961Lokomotiva

15:00

DinamoOsijek

17:30

 

SpartaBaník

17:00

 

Hamilton AcademicalRangers

12:15

CelticMotherwell

15:00

 

River PlateSan Martín de Tucumán

17:10

EstudiantesTalleres

19:20

Atlético TucumánArgentinos Juniors

19:20

Defensa y JusticiaBoca Juniors

21:30

 

Newcastle United JetsAdelaide United

17:00

Western Sydney WanderersPerth Glory

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, February 22

 

LASKAustria

2:0

 

West Ham UnitedFulham

3:1

Cardiff CityWatford

1:5

 

GentStandard

2:1

 

WerderStuttgart

1:1

 

VVV-VenloHeracles Almelo

0:1

 

EspañolHuesca

1:1

 

MilanEmpoli

3:0

 

ArkaPiast

1:2

KoronaPogoń

1:1

 

BragaBelenenses

0:2

TondelaPorto

0:3

 

VojvodinaRadnički

0:1

 

DijonSaint-Étienne

0:1

StrasbourgLille

1:1

 

RudešRijeka

2:4

 

SlovanDukla

2:0

 

DundeeHibernian

2:4

 

TigrePatronato

2:1

ColónBanfield

0:1

LanúsRosario Central

2:0

 

Central Coast MarinersBrisbane Roar

3:5

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru