Ordabasy

Shymkent

See also:  Zhiger (Shymkent), Kazakhstan,  Tomiris (Shymkent), Kazakhstan

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 278

Founded: 07.2000

Stadium: Hadjimukan Munaytpasov Central Stadium

Other names:

 2000 – 2002  Dostyk
 2003 –   Ordabasy

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2020/21 - First Qualifying Round
Europa League 2019/20 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2017/18 - First Qualifying Round
Europa League 2016/17 - First Qualifying Round
Europa League 2015/16 - First Qualifying Round
Europa League 2012/13 - Second qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Europa Conference League - overall stats
UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 - Second qualifying round

Overall stats Kazakhstan Cup - overall stats
Kazakhstan Cup 2023 - Final
Kazakhstan Cup 2022 - Winner
Kazakhstan Cup 2021 - Group A - place 3
Kazakhstan Cup 2019 - Semifinal
Kazakhstan Cup 2018 - Quarterfinal
Kazakhstan Cup 2017 - Semifinal
Kazakhstan Cup 2016 - Quarterfinal
Kazakhstan Cup 2015 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2014 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2013 - Quarterfinal
Kazakhstan Cup 2012 - Quarterfinal
Kazakhstan Cup 2011 - Winner
Kazakhstan Cup 2010 - Semifinal
Kazakhstan Cup 2009 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2008 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2007 - Final
Kazakhstan Cup 2006 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2005 - Quarterfinal
Kazakhstan Cup 2004 - 1/16 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2003 - 1/16 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2002 - 1/16 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2001 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Kazakhstan Super Cup - overall stats
Kazakhstan Super Cup 2024 - Final
Kazakhstan Super Cup 2023 - Final
Kazakhstan Super Cup 2012 - Winner

Overall stats Kazakhstan Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Kazakhstan championship 2024, Premier League
Kazakhstan championship 2023, Premier League
Kazakhstan championship 2022, Premier League
Kazakhstan championship 2021, Premier League - place 5
Kazakhstan championship 2020, Premier League - place 5
Kazakhstan championship 2019, Premier League - place 3
Kazakhstan championship 2018, Premier League - place 4
Kazakhstan championship 2017 Premier League - place 3
Kazakhstan championship 2016, Premier League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Kazakhstan championship 2015, Premier League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Kazakhstan championship 2014, Premier League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Kazakhstan championship 2013, Premier League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 5
Kazakhstan championship 2012 - place 7
Kazakhstan championship 2011, Premier League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 6
Kazakhstan championship 2010, Premier League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 8
Kazakhstan championship 2009 Premier League - place 7
Kazakhstan championship 2008 Premier League - place 12
Kazakhstan championship 2007 Super League - place 9
Kazakhstan championship 2006 Super League - place 13
Kazakhstan championship 2005 Super League - place 6
Kazakhstan championship 2004 Super League - place 13
Kazakhstan championship 2003 Super League - place 6
Kazakhstan championship 2001 Premier League - place 16
Kazakhstan championship 2000 Premier League - place 13

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 816
Matches:1 102 533
Clubs:11 357
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 110
Site news
10.06.2024
current

Round of 16 & Quarterfinal of the
Copa Libertadores 2024
added

10.06.2024
current

Round of 32 & Round of 16 of the
Copa Sudamericana 2024
added

09.06.2024
current

1/16 finals of the
Belarusian Cup 2024/25
added

07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, June 13

 

FK ChertanovoDynamo Saint-Petersburg

17:00

Dynamo-2Yenisey-2

17:00

IrkutskBaltika-2

17:00

Zvezda PetersburgFK Tver

17:30

Dynamo VologdaTorpedo Vladimir

18:00

Spartak-2Luki-Energiya

18:00

Zenit-2Rodina-M

18:00

 

Arsenal-2FK Khimki-M

14:00

KosmosKvant

16:00

Zenit PenzaKompozit

16:00

SakhalinDynamo Vladivostok

16:00

Salyut-BelgorodFK Oryol

17:00

FK KolomnaFK Strogino

17:30

FK RyazanSKA-Khabarovsk-2

18:00

 

DinamoOlimpik

19:00

 

Deportivo RiestraRiver Plate

15:30

TigreBelgrano

19:00

SarmientoEstudiantes

19:00

LanúsRacing Club

21:15

Newell's Old BoysInstituto

21:15

 

CruzeiroCuiabá Esporte Clube

19:00

FlamengoGrêmio

20:00

InternacionalSão Paulo

20:00

Atlético ParanaenseCriciúma

20:00

BahiaFortaleza

21:30

PalmeirasVasco da Gama

21:30

Local time

Yesterday, June 11

South SudanSudan

0:3

South AfricaZimbabwe

3:1

LesothoRwanda

0:1

Cape VerdeLibya

1:0

MauritiusEswatini

2:1

AngolaCameroon

1:1

ZambiaTanzania

0:1

CongoMorocco

0:6

KenyaCôte d'Ivoire

0:0

GabonGambia

3:2

SeychellesBurundi

1:3

MadagascarMali

0:0

ChadComoros

0:2

CubaCayman Islands

15:30*

Saint Kitts and NevisBahamas

1:0

Saint LuciaAruba

2:2

GuyanaBelize

3:1

Dominican RepublicBritish Virgin Islands

4:0

Puerto RicoAnguilla

8:0

QatarIndia

2:1

KuwaitAfghanistan

1:0

JapanSyria

5:0

North KoreaMyanmar

4:1

ThailandSingapore

3:1

South KoreaChina

1:0

OmanKyrgyzstan

1:1

MalaysiaTaiwan

3:1

TurkmenistanHong Kong

0:0

IranUzbekistan

0:0

IndonesiaPhilippines

2:0

IraqVietnam

3:1

TajikistanPakistan

3:0

Saudi ArabiaJordan

1:2

UAEBahrain

1:1

YemenNepal

2:2

LebanonBangladesh

4:0

AustraliaPalestine

5:0

AzerbaijanKazakhstan

3:2

MongoliaCambodia

2:1

San MarinoCyprus

1:4

MaltaGreece

0:2

BelarusIsrael

0:4

LatviaFaroe Islands

1:0

LithuaniaEstonia

1:1
pen. 3:4

MoldovaUkraine

0:4

PortugalIreland

3:0

ChileParaguay

3:0

BruneiSri Lanka

1:0

Northern IrelandAndorra

2:0

 

AtléticoCorinthians

2:2

JuventudeVitória

1:1

BotafogoFluminense

1:0

BragantinoAtlético Mineiro

1:2

Local time

International tournaments

Soon

14.06.2024 – 14.07.2024

European Football Championship 2024,
Final tournament

15.06.2024 – 30.06.2024

OFC Nations Cup 2024,
Final tournament

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs

12.10.2023 – 10.09.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru