Fiorentina

Florence

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 27

Founded: 26.08.1926

Stadium: Stadio Artemio Franchi

Other names:

 1926 – 2002  AC Fiorentina
 2002 – 2003  Florentia Viola
 2003 –   ACF Fiorentina

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Football Challenge/International Champions Cup - overall stats
International Champions Cup 2019 - Final Round - place 8
International Champions Cup 2015 - North America and Europe - place 4

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 2, group B - place 3
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1956/57 - Final

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Round of 32
Europa League 2015/16 - Round of 32
Europa League 2014/15 - Semifinal
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 16
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - Final
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Europa Conference League - overall stats
UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 - Final
UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 - Final

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1975/76 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1961/62 - Final
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1960/61 - Winner

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1976/77 - place 3
Mitropa Cup 1974/75 - Group B - place 3
Mitropa Cup 1971/72 - Final
Mitropa Cup 1966/67 - Semifinal
Mitropa Cup 1966 - Winner
Mitropa Cup 1965 - place 2
Mitropa Cup 1962 - Group 4 - place 2
Mitropa Cup 1960 - Final Round
Mitropa Cup 1935 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group A1 - place 2

Overall stats Italian Super Cup - overall stats
Italian Super Cup 2023 - Semifinal
Italian Super Cup 2001 - Final
Italian Super Cup 1996 - Winner

Overall stats Italian Serie A - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Italy 2023/24 Serie A
Italy 2022/23 Serie A - place 8
Italy 2021/22 Serie A - place 7
Italy 2020/21 Serie A - place 13
Italy 2019/20 Serie A - place 10
Italy 2018/19 Serie A - place 16
Italy 2017/18 Serie A - place 8
Italy 2016/17 Serie A - place 8
Italy 2015/16 Serie A - place 5
Italy 2014/15 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2013/14 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2012/13 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2011/12 Serie A - place 13
Italy 2010/11 Serie A - place 9
Italy 2009/10 Serie A - place 11
Italy 2008/09 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2007/08 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2006/07 Serie A - place 6
Italy 2005/06 Serie A - place 9
Italy 2004/05 Serie A - place 16
Italy 2001/02 Serie A - place 17
Italy 2000/01 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1999/00 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1998/99 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1997/98 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1996/97 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1995/96 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1994/95 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1992/93 Serie A - place 16
Italy 1991/92 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1990/91 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1989/90 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1988/89 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1987/88 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1986/87 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1985/86 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1984/85 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1983/84 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1982/83 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1981/82 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1980/81 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1979/80 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1978/79 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1977/78 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1976/77 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1975/76 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1974/75 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1973/74 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1972/73 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1971/72 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1970/71 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1969/70 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1968/69 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1967/68 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1966/67 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1965/66 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1964/65 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1963/64 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1962/63 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1961/62 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1960/61 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1959/60 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1958/59 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1957/58 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1956/57 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1955/56 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1954/55 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1953/54 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1952/53 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1951/52 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1950/51 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1949/50 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1948/49 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1947/48 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1946/47 Serie A - place 17
Italy 1945/46, серия A Central and Southern Italy - place 5
Italy 1942/43 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1941/42 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1940/41 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1939/40 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1937/38 Serie A - place 16
Italy 1936/37 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1935/36 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1934/35 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1933/34 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1932/33 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1931/32 Serie A - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 806
Matches:1 102 403
Clubs:11 357
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 104
Site news
07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

04.04.2024

April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

Fixtures
Poland 2023/24

Day 34

25.05

Jagiellonia - Warta

17:30

25.05

Lech - Korona

17:30

25.05

Legia - Zagłębie

17:30

25.05

ŁKS - Stal

17:30

25.05

Pogoń - Górnik

17:30

25.05

Puszcza - Piast

17:30

25.05

Radomiak - Widzew

17:30

25.05

Raków - Śląsk

17:30

25.05

Ruch - Cracovia

17:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 25

Al AinYokohama F. Marinos

20:00

Al-Ahly CairoEspérance

20:00

 

BaltikaLokomotiv

15:30

FakelAkhmat

16:30

FK KrasnodarDynamo

16:30

RubinFK Sochi

16:30

ZenitFK Rostov

16:30

CSKAUral

16:30

Krylia SovetovFK Nizhniy Novgorod

17:30

FK OrenburgSpartak

18:30

 

FK KhimkiChernomorets

13:00

AlaniyaDynamo Mahachkala

13:00

YeniseyFK Tyumen

13:00

ShinnikArsenal

13:00

LeningradetsTorpedo

13:00

KAMAZSokol Saratov

13:00

AkronSKA-Khabarovsk

14:00

VolgarKuban

14:00

RodinaNeftekhimik

16:00

 

IrtyshKhimik

12:00

Spartak KostromaTekstilshchik

14:30

VolgaTorpedo Miass

15:00

AvangardMashuk-KMV

16:00

Dynamo BryanskFK Kaluga

16:00

 

StroitelPobeda

12:00

Dynamo-2 MakhachkalaKuban-Holding

17:00

FK Rostov-2FK Astrakhan

17:00

Rubin YaltaFK Sevastopol

17:00

DruzhbaLegion

18:00

 

Dynamo Saint-PetersburgSaturn

15:00

 

Pari NN-2Rubin-2

13:00

AmkarKrylia Sovetov-2

15:00

Lada-TolyattiUralets

15:00

Dynamo BarnaulDynamo Kirov

17:00

FK VolnaFK Orenburg-2

17:00

 

KryvbasFK Mynai

15:30*

Metalist 1925Veres

15:30*

ObolonFK Oleksandriya

15:30*

RukhDynamo

15:30*

ZoryaKolos

15:30*

ChornomoretsDnipro-1

15:30*

PolissyaShakhtar

15:30*

 

Nyva VinnytsyaMetalurh-2

+:-

VastZvyahel

*

FK TrostianetsReal Pharma

14:30*

 

NeftçiSabah

19:00

SumqayıtQəbələ

19:00

ZiraSəbail

19:00

 

ShirakPyunik

17:30

NoahWest Armenia

17:30

 

Neman (Hrodna)Isloch (Minsk District)

19:00

 

NasafDinamo

19:00

PaxtakorQizilqum

19:00

 

Manchester CityManchester United

15:00

 

EmmenNAC

16:30

ExcelsiorDen Haag

20:00

 

KRVestri

16:00

ÍAVíkingur R

17:00

ValurFH

18:15

 

Atlético OsasunaVillarreal

14:00

Real SociedadAtlético Madrid

16:15

Rayo VallecanoAthletic

18:30

AlmeríaCádiz

18:30

Real MadridReal Betis

21:00

 

JuventusMonza

18:00

MilanSalernitana

20:45

 

MettaGrobiņas

16:00

Tukums 2000RFS

18:00

 

HegelmannDžiugas

16:00

PanevėžysŽalgiris Kaunas

19:00

 

FredrikstadTromsø

18:00

 

JagielloniaWarta

17:30

LechKorona

17:30

LegiaZagłębie

17:30

ŁKSStal

17:30

PogońGórnik

17:30

PuszczaPiast

17:30

RadomiakWidzew

17:30

RakówŚląsk

17:30

RuchCracovia

17:30

 

VaraždinOsijek

17:00

LokomotivaHajduk

19:10

 

DečićArsenal

19:00

Mladost Donja GoricaJedinstvo

19:00

MornarJezero

19:00

PetrovacBudućnost

19:00

RudarSutjeska

19:00

 

Hradec KrálovéTeplice

18:00

 

GAISHäcken

16:00

MjällbyDjurgårdens

17:30

 

Argentinos JuniorsRiver Plate

15:00

Godoy CruzSan Lorenzo de Almagro

17:30

Newell's Old BoysDefensa y Justicia

17:30

Boca JuniorsTalleres

20:00

 

FlamengoGrêmio

*

BahiaFortaleza

*

BotafogoFluminense

16:00

AtléticoCorinthians

18:30

BragantinoAtlético Mineiro

21:00

InternacionalSão Paulo

21:00*

 

Vancouver WhitecapsInter Miami

19:30

Atlanta UnitedLos Angeles

19:30

MontréalNashville

19:30

CharlottePhiladelphia Union

19:30

DC UnitedChicago Fire

19:30

New England RevolutionNew York City

19:30

Orlando CityColumbus Crew

19:30

TorontoCincinnati

19:30

DallasReal Salt Lake

19:30

St. Louis CitySeattle Sounders

19:30

Colorado RapidsMinnesota United

19:30

Los Angeles GalaxyHouston Dynamo

19:30

Portland TimbersSporting Kansas City

19:30

San Jose EarthquakesAustin

19:30

 

Shandong TaishanZhejiang Professional

19:35

Wuhan Three TownsMeizhou Hakka

20:00

 

Central Coast MarinersMelbourne Victory

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, May 23

 

FK Miory (Miory)FK Asipovichy (Asipovichy)

2:1 aet

 

BochumFortuna

0:3

 

NECGo Ahead Eagles

1:2

UtrechtSparta

3:1

 

SamtrediaDila

0:0

SaburtaloKolxet`i 1913

0:2

Dinamo TbilisiDinamo Batumi

1:2

 

CagliariFiorentina

2:3

 

AudaJelgava

0:1

 

NaftaRadomlje

+:-*

 

Raith RoversRoss County

1:2

 

Nõmme UnitedTrans

1:3

VaprusTammeka

1:1

 

Cuiabá (Cuiabá)Goiás (Goiânia)

1:0
pen. 1:3

Criciúma (Criciúma)Bahia (Salvador)

0:2

Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)Palmeiras (São Paulo)

0:0

São Paulo (São Paulo)Águia (Marabá)

2:0

Ceará (Fortaleza)CRB (Maceió)

0:1

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

15.08.2023 – 25.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 25.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 24.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 01.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

Just finished

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 19.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru