2024  2023  2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  Overall table

Twente

Enschede

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 191

Founded: 01.07.1965

Stadium: De Grolsch Veste

Other names:

 1910 – 1965  Sportclub Enschede
 1965 –   Twente

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Play-off Round
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Third qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2014/15 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2012/13 - Group L - place 4
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 16
Europa League 2010/11 - Quarterfinals
Europa League 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First Round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - Final
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - Semifinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - Quarterfinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Europa Conference League - overall stats
UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 - Play-off Round
UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 - Play-off Round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1977/78 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2006 - North, Round 3
Intertoto Cup 1998 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 2 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 1 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 2 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1970 - Group A3 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1964/65 - Group A3 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group B3 - place 4

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 2010 - place 3
Uhrencup 1988 - place 4

Overall stats Dutch Super Cup - overall stats
Johan Cruijff Shield 2011 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2010 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2001 - Final

Overall stats Dutch Eredivisie - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Netherlands 2023/24 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2022/23 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2021/22 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2020/21 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 2019/20 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 2017/18 Eredivisie - place 18
Netherlands 2016/17 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2015/16 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 2014/15 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 2013/14 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2012/13 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2011/12 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2010/11 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2009/10 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2008/09 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2007/08 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2006/07 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2005/06 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 2004/05 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2003/04 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2002/03 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 2001/02 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 2000/01 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1999/00 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1998/99 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1997/98 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1996/97 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1995/96 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1994/95 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1993/94 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1992/93 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1991/92 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1990/91 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1989/90 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1988/89 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1987/88 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1986/87 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1985/86 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1984/85 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1982/83 Eredivisie - place 16
Netherlands 1981/82 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1980/81 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1979/80 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1978/79 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1977/78 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1976/77 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1975/76 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1974/75 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1973/74 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1972/73 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1971/72 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1970/71 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1969/70 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1968/69 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1967/68 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1966/67 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1965/66 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1964/65 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1963/64 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1962/63 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1961/62 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1960/61 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1959/60 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1958/59 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1957/58 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1956/57 Eredivisie - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 787
Matches:1 101 616
Clubs:11 354
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 093
Site news
07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

07.04.2024
current

Group stage of the OFC
Champions League 2024
added

04.04.2024

April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

Fixtures
Brazil 2024

Day 2

16.04

Bahia - Fluminense

21:30

17.04

Cuiabá Esporte Clube - Vitória

16:00

17.04

Bragantino - Vasco da Gama

19:00

17.04

Grêmio - Atlético Paranaense

19:00

17.04

Atlético Mineiro - Criciúma

20:00

17.04

Fortaleza - Cruzeiro

20:00

17.04

Juventude - Corinthians

20:00

17.04

Palmeiras - Internacional

20:00

17.04

Flamengo - São Paulo

21:30

18.04

Botafogo - Atlético

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 15

 

NeftekhimikDynamo Mahachkala

19:00

 

Spartak-2Saturn

17:00

 

LNZVeres

15:30*

Metalist 1925Dnipro-1

18:00*

 

ChelseaEverton

20:00

 

CSKA 1948Lokomotiv Sofia

17:30

LudogoretsArda

20:00

 

SamguraliSaburtalo

19:00

TelaviTorpedo

20:00

 

Atlético OsasunaValencia

21:00

 

FiorentinaGenoa

18:30

AtalantaHellas Verona

20:45

 

PiastZagłębie

19:00

 

VizelaChaves

20:15

 

Novi PazarRadnički

15:00

SpartakJavor

17:00

MladostIMT

17:00

VoždovacRadnički 1923

19:00

 

AluminijRadomlje

17:30

 

VärnamoMalmö

19:00

HäckenBrommapojkarna

19:00

HammarbyElfsborg

19:10

Local time

Yesterday, April 13

 

FK SochiSpartak

1:0

AkhmatBaltika

1:7

FK KrasnodarZenit

1:2

LokomotivCSKA

3:3

 

YeniseyAlaniya

4:1

ChernomoretsAkron

0:0

FK KhimkiShinnik

0:1

VolgarFK Tyumen

1:2

 

Torpedo MiassVolga

2:1

TekstilshchikSpartak Kostroma

1:1

FK KalugaDynamo Bryansk

14:00*

KhimikIrtysh

1:1

Mashuk-KMVAvangard

2:1

 

Spartak-NalchikFK Sevastopol

1:1

AngushtFK Astrakhan

0:0

StroitelFK Forte

1:0

DruzhbaKuban-Holding

1:2

LegionPobeda

1:0

Rubin YaltaDynamo-2 Makhachkala

2:0

 

FK ChertanovoRodina-M

2:2

Dynamo-2Zenit-2

1:0

Dynamo Saint-PetersburgLuki-Energiya

4:1

Yenisey-2Znamya Truda

0:2

 

Zvezda RyazanSpartak Tambov

1:1

 

Ural-2Uralets

1:1

AmkarFK Volna

1:0

Lada-TolyattiKrylia Sovetov-2

0:0

NostaDynamo Barnaul

4:0

FK Orenburg-2Rubin-2

1:3

Akron-2Dynamo Kirov

0:2

 

ObolonFK Mynai

1:1*

FK OleksandriyaDynamo

0:1*

RukhKryvbas

1:1*

 

QəbələTuran

1:2

NeftçiAraz

3:0

 

UrartuCSKA

2:1

 

DneprNeman

0:2

FK HomelDynamo Minsk

0:1

IslochArsenal

0:2

Tarpeda-BelAZBATE

2:0

 

Newcastle UnitedTottenham Hotspur

4:0

BrentfordSheffield United

2:0

BurnleyBrighton & Hove Albion

1:1

Manchester CityLuton Town

5:1

Nottingham ForestWolverhampton Wanderers

2:2

AFC BournemouthManchester United

2:2

 

Leeds UnitedBlackburn Rovers

0:1

Birmingham CityCoventry City

3:0

Bristol CityHuddersfield Town

1:1

MillwallCardiff City

3:1

SouthamptonWatford

3:2

Hull CityQueens Park Rangers

3:0

Ipswich TownMiddlesbrough

1:1

Preston North EndNorwich City

0:1

Sheffield WednesdayStoke City

1:1

Swansea CityRotherham United

1:0

West Bromwich AlbionSunderland

0:1

 

SlaviaHebar

3:1

Cherno MoreLevski

3:1

 

KisvárdaÚjpest

4:1

DebrecenKecskemét

1:0

PaksMOL Fehérvár

1:2

 

Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Dortmund

1:2

RB LeipzigWolfsburg

3:0

BayernKöln

2:0

Mainz 05Hoffenheim

4:1

BochumHeidenheim

1:1

StuttgartEintracht

3:0

 

PSVVitesse

6:0

AZWaalwijk

3:2

Almere CitySparta

2:3

 

Atlético MadridGirona

3:1

Rayo VallecanoGetafe

0:0

MallorcaReal Madrid

0:1

CádizBarcelona

0:1

 

LecceEmpoli

1:0

TorinoJuventus

0:0

BolognaMonza

0:0

 

TransINVESTBanga

0:1

SūduvaHegelmann Litauen

0:1

 

FredrikstadSarpsborg 08

2:2

 

StalWidzew

0:0

PuszczaLech

2:1

RakówLegia

1:1

 

VitóriaFarense

1:1

PortoFamalicão

2:2

Estoril-PraiaBraga

0:1

 

RogaškaCelje

1:2

 

StrasbourgReims

3:1

RennesToulouse

1:2

 

VaraždinLokomotiva

0:2

GoricaDinamo

0:2

 

JedinstvoJezero

2:0

BudućnostRudar

3:1

PetrovacDečić

2:1

MornarMladost Donja Gorica

5:1

 

Bohemians 1905Sparta

1:3

DynamoSlovan

3:2

Mladá BoleslavTeplice

1:2

Hradec KrálovéSlovácko

1:0

 

MjällbyAIK

1:1

Västerås SKHalmstad

0:1

 

CelticSt. Mirren

3:0

AberdeenDundee

0:0

HeartsLivingston

4:2

MotherwellHibernian

1:1

St. JohnstoneKilmarnock

0:2

 

TammekaKuressaare

1:2

TransKalev

2:2

LevadiaNõmme United

2:0

 

InternacionalBahia

2:1

CriciúmaJuventude

1:1

FluminenseBragantino

2:2

São PauloFortaleza

1:2

 

Portland TimbersLos Angeles

2:2

Vancouver WhitecapsLos Angeles Galaxy

1:3

MontréalCincinnati

2:1

CharlotteToronto

3:2

DC UnitedOrlando City

2:3

New York CityNew England Revolution

2:0

New York Red BullsChicago Fire

0:0

DallasSeattle Sounders

0:0

Minnesota UnitedHouston Dynamo

1:2

Sporting Kansas CityInter Miami

2:3

Real Salt LakeColumbus Crew

0:0

San Jose EarthquakesColorado Rapids

0:3

 

Western UnitedCentral Coast Mariners

0:2

Brisbane RoarNewcastle United Jets

0:2

SydneyWestern Sydney Wanderers

2:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024

AFC Cup 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru