Spartak

Moscow

See also:  Spartak (Moscow), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 85

Founded: 18.04.1922

Stadium: Lukoil Arena

Other names:

 1922  Krasnaya Presnya Moscow Sports Group
 1923 – 1925  Krasnaya Presnya
 1926 – 1930  Pishchevik
 1931 – 1934  Promkooperatsiya
 1935 –   Spartak

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2021/22 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Group E - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Group stage 1, group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Group stage 1, group H - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 2, group C - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 1, group G - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1995/96 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2021/22 - Round of 16
Europa League 2019/20 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2018/19 - Group G - place 4
Europa League 2017/18 - Round of 32
Europa League 2016/17 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2010/11 - Quarterfinals
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1992/93 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2004 - Round 3

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2002 - Final
CIS Cup 2001 - Winner
CIS Cup 2000 - Winner
CIS Cup 1999 - Winner
CIS Cup 1998 - Final
CIS Cup 1997 - Final
CIS Cup 1995 - Winner
CIS Cup 1994 - Winner
CIS Cup 1993 - Winner

Overall stats Channel One Cup - overall stats
Channel One Cup 2008 - Group B - place 2
Channel One Cup 2007 - Final
Channel One Cup 2006 - place 3

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2012 - Winner
Copa del Sol 2011 - Quarterfinals losers

Overall stats United Tournament - overall stats
United Tournament 2013 - place 2

Overall stats Atlantic Cup - overall stats
Atlantic Cup 2014 - place 3

Overall stats Russian Super Cup - overall stats
Russian Super Cup 2022 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2017 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2007 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2006 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2004 - Final

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2023/24 - Regions path, Final
Russian Cup 2022/23 - RPL path, Semifinals
Russian Cup 2021/22 - Winner
Russian Cup 2020/21 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2019/20 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2018/19 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2017/18 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2005/06 - Final
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - Winner
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1999/00 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - Winner
Russian Cup 1996/97 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1995/96 - Final
Russian Cup 1994/95 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 1993/94 - Winner
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Russian Premier League Cup - overall stats
Russian Premier League Cup 2003 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Match Premier Cup - overall stats
Match Premier Cup 2021 - Winner
Match Premier Cup 2020 - Winner
Match Premier Cup 2019 (June) - place 3
Match Premier Cup 2019 (January) - Winner

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Russia 2023/24 Premiere League
Russia 2022/23 Premiere League
Russia 2021/22 Premiere League - place 10
Russia 2020/21 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2019/20 Premiere League - place 7
Russia 2018/19 Premiere League - place 5
Russia 2017/18 Premiere League - place 3
Russia 2016/17 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2015/16 Premiere League - place 5
Russia 2014/15 Premiere League - place 6
Russia 2013/14 Premiere League - place 6
Russia 2012/13 Premiere League - place 4
Russia 2011/12, Premiere League Second stage, group A - place 2
Russia 2010 Premiere League - place 4
Russia 2009 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2008 Premiere League - place 8
Russia 2007 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2006 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2005 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2004 Premiere League - place 8
Russia 2003 Premiere League - place 10
Russia 2002 Premiere League - place 3
Russia 2001 Top Division - Champion
Russia 2000 Top Division - Champion
Russia 1999 Top Division - Champion
Russia 1998 Top Division - Champion
Russia 1997 Top league - Champion
Russia 1996 Top league - Champion
Russia 1995 Top league - place 3
Russia 1994 Top league - Champion
Russia 1993 Top league - Champion
Russia 1992, top league Tournament for places 1-8 - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 801
Matches:1 102 387
Clubs:11 357
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 102
Site news
07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

04.04.2024

April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 20

Ifira Black BirdMagenta

15:00

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodCSKA

20:00

 

ArsenalAkron

17:45

NeftekhimikLeningradets

18:00

SKA-KhabarovskAlaniya

19:00

KubanFK Khimki

19:00

FK TyumenKAMAZ

19:00

SokolVolgar

19:00

TorpedoShinnik

19:30

 

Luki-EnergiyaFK Tver

18:30

 

VanUrartu

17:00

AraratAlashkert

19:00

 

DinamoPaxtakor

19:00

SurkhonNasaf

19:00

 

VestriVíkingur R

14:00

KAFylkir

16:15

FHKR

17:00

 

SalernitanaHellas Verona

18:30

BolognaJuventus

20:45

 

GrobiņasValmiera

17:30

RFSBFC Daugava

19:00

 

Ham-KamBodø/Glimt

17:00

KFUM-KamerateneOdd

17:00

KristiansundBrann

17:00

LillestrømFredrikstad

17:00

MoldeSarpsborg 08

17:00

SandefjordViking

17:00

StrømsgodsetHaugesund

17:00

TromsøRosenborg

19:15

 

ZagłębieŁKS

19:00

 

DjurgårdensHalmstad

19:00

SiriusVästerås SK

19:00

HäckenMalmö

19:10

 

San Lorenzo de AlmagroLanús

19:00

EstudiantesDeportivo Riestra

19:00

Rosario CentralTigre

21:15

Racing ClubArgentinos Juniors

21:15

 

São PauloCruzeiro

20:00*

Local time

Yesterday, May 18

EspéranceAl-Ahly Cairo

0:0

Vaivase-TaiIfira Black Bird

1:5

MagentaPirae

0:0

 

DynamoKrylia Sovetov

4:1

LokomotivFakel

2:0

FK SochiFK Krasnodar

2:3

 

ChernomoretsYenisey

0:2

Dynamo MahachkalaRodina

2:0

 

DynamoStroitel

1:1

Biolog-NovokubanskAngusht

1:1

Spartak-NalchikDruzhba

3:0

FK SevastopolAlania-2

4:0

Kuban-HoldingFK Forte

2:0

LegionNart

1:1

 

Rodina-MBaltika-2

2:0

Zvezda PetersburgZnamya Truda

2:1

Dynamo-2Dynamo Vologda

3:1

 

Ural-2Sokol Kazan

1:1

Dynamo KirovNosta

3:1

Akron-2FK Volna

0:3

Rubin-2Dynamo Barnaul

1:1

FK Orenburg-2Lada-Tolyatti

1:1

UraletsAmkar

0:1

 

DynamoKryvbas

3:1*

 

VastMetalurh-2

*

KudrivkaKarpaty-2

1:2*

Kremin-2Lokomotyv

0:3*

 

KəpəzZira

0:1

SabahSumqayıt

2:0

SəbailNeftçi

0:3

 

NaftanDnepr

2:1

FK MinskFK Vitebsk

1:2

FK HomelTarpeda-BelAZ

0:0

 

AksuTuran

*

AtyrauAstana

1:0

AqtöbeOrdabasy

0:0

KaysarJenis

1:0

 

QizilqumOlimpik

2:4

FK AndijonMetallurg

1:1

 

MOL FehérvárDiósgyőr

0:0

PaksKisvárda

2:1

PuskásDebrecen

4:1

 

HoffenheimBayern

4:2

EintrachtRB Leipzig

2:2

UnionFreiburg

2:1

WolfsburgMainz 05

1:3

StuttgartBorussia Mönchengladbach

4:0

HeidenheimKöln

4:1

WerderBochum

4:1

Bayer 04Augsburg

2:1

Borussia DortmundDarmstadt 98

4:0

 

DordrechtEmmen

0:1

Den HaagDe Graafschap

2:2

 

SamguraliSamtredia

4:0

DilaDinamo Tbilisi

2:1

 

AlavésGetafe

1:0

 

LecceAtalanta

0:2

TorinoMilan

3:1

 

TransINVESTŠiauliai

1:3

PanevėžysHegelmann

0:2

 

KoronaRuch

2:0

ŚląskRadomiak

2:0

PiastJagiellonia

1:1

 

BoavistaVizela

2:2

EstrelaGil Vicente

1:0

AroucaVitória

1:3

FarensePortimonense

1:3

MoreirenseEstoril-Praia

2:1

SportingChaves

3:0

BragaPorto

0:1

 

AluminijDomžale

1:3

MuraRogaška

1:2

RadomljeCelje

1:1

 

RudešLokomotiva

3:3

SlavenDinamo

2:3

 

ArsenalMladost Donja Gorica

3:1

BudućnostMornar

0:1

SutjeskaDečić

0:1

JedinstvoPetrovac

4:2

JezeroRudar

2:1

 

TammekaPaide

1:2

TransFlora

1:3

Nõmme KaljuKuressaare

3:0

 

Independiente RivadaviaGodoy Cruz

0:0

River PlateBelgrano

3:0

Defensa y JusticiaGimnasia y Esgrima

1:1

InstitutoUnión

1:1

 

VitóriaAtlético

16:00*

FortalezaAtlético Paranaense

18:30*

Vasco da GamaFlamengo

21:00*

 

NashvilleAtlanta United

1:1

CharlotteLos Angeles Galaxy

0:0

CincinnatiSt. Louis City

3:1

Inter MiamiDC United

1:0

New England RevolutionPhiladelphia Union

0:3

New York CityNew York Red Bulls

2:1

TorontoMontréal

5:1

AustinSporting Kansas City

3:2

Chicago FireColumbus Crew

1:3

Houston DynamoDallas

1:1

Minnesota UnitedPortland Timbers

2:1

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

5:3

San Jose EarthquakesOrlando City

0:1

Seattle SoundersVancouver Whitecaps

1:1

 

Qingdao West CoastShanghai Port

3:5

 

Wellington PhoenixMelbourne Victory

1:2 aet

Central Coast MarinersSydney

0:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

15.08.2023 – 25.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 25.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 19.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 24.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 01.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru