Union Saint-Gilloise

Brussels

Founded: 01.11.1897

Stadium: Stade Joseph Marien

Other names:

 1897 – 1922  Union Saint-Gilloise
 1922 – 1973  Union Saint-Gilloise Société Royale
 1973 – 1986  Royal Union
 1986 –   Royal Union Saint-Gilloise

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2022/23 - Third qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2023/24 - Group E - place 3
Europa League 2022/23 - Quarterfinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1962/63 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1961/62 - Preliminary Round
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1960/61 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1958/60 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Europa Conference League - overall stats
UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 - Round of 16

Overall stats Belgian Jupiler Pro League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Belgium 2023/24, First Division A First Stage
Belgium 2022/23, First Division A Play-off I
Belgium 2021/22, First Division A Play-off I - place 2
Belgium 2018/19, First Division A Play-off 2, Group B - place 2
Belgium 2016/17, First Division A Play-off 2, Group A - place 5
Belgium 1972/73 Division I - place 15
Belgium 1971/72 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1970/71 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1969/70 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1968/69 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1964/65 Division I - place 15
Belgium 1962/63 Division I - place 15
Belgium 1961/62 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1960/61 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1959/60 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1958/59 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1957/58 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1956/57 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1955/56 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1954/55 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1953/54 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1952/53 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1951/52 Division of Honour - place 4
Belgium 1948/49 Division of Honour - place 16
Belgium 1947/48 Division of Honour - place 10
Belgium 1946/47 Division of Honour - place 13
Belgium 1945/46 Division of Honour - place 8
Belgium 1943/44 Division of Honour - place 7
Belgium 1942/43 Division of Honour - place 11
Belgium 1941/42 Division of Honour - place 9
Belgium 1938/39 Division of Honour - place 6
Belgium 1937/38 Division of Honour - place 3
Belgium 1936/37 Division of Honour - place 3
Belgium 1935/36 Division of Honour - place 3
Belgium 1934/35 Division of Honour - Champion
Belgium 1933/34 Division of Honour - Champion
Belgium 1932/33 Division of Honour - Champion
Belgium 1931/32 Division of Honour - place 3
Belgium 1930/31 Division of Honour - place 12
Belgium 1929/30 Division of Honour - place 8
Belgium 1928/29 Division of Honour - place 11
Belgium 1927/28 Division of Honour - place 8
Belgium 1926/27 Division of Honour - place 6
Belgium 1925/26 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1924/25 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1923/24 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1922/23 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1921/22 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1920/21 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1919/20 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1913/14 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1912/13 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1911/12 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1910/11 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1909/10 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1908/09 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1907/08 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1906/07 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1905/06 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1904/05 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1903/04, Championship Cup Final - Champion
Belgium 1902/03, Championship Cup Final - place 2
Belgium 1901/02, Championship Cup Final - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 787
Matches:1 101 617
Clubs:11 354
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 094
Site news
07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

04.04.2024

April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

Fixtures
England 2023/24

Day 34

20.04

Luton Town - Brentford

15:00

20.04

Sheffield United - Burnley

15:00

20.04

Wolverhampton Wanderers - Arsenal

19:30

21.04

Everton - Nottingham Forest

13:30

21.04

Aston Villa - AFC Bournemouth

15:00

21.04

Crystal Palace - West Ham United

15:00

21.04

Fulham - Liverpool

16:30

14.05

Tottenham Hotspur - Manchester City

20:00

15.05

Brighton & Hove Albion - Chelsea

19:45

15.05

Manchester United - Newcastle United

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 21

Zamalek SCDreams

19:00

USM AlgerRenaissance Berkane

20:00

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodDynamo

14:00

ZenitFK Orenburg

16:15

FK SochiUral

18:15

FK RostovSpartak

20:30

 

Spartak-2Dynamo-2

12:00

Rodina-MDynamo Saint-Petersburg

14:00

Zenit-2Dynamo Vologda

14:00

Znamya TrudaFK Tver

15:00

Baltika-2Yenisey-2

16:00

 

Dynamo VladivostokKvant

13:00

FK Khimki-MSKA-Khabarovsk-2

13:00

Spartak TambovSalyut-Belgorod

13:00

Arsenal-2Kosmos

14:00

KompozitFK Oryol

14:00

Zenit PenzaFK Ryazan

14:00

SakhalinFK Kolomna

16:00

 

UraletsDynamo Barnaul

17:00

 

VeresDnipro-1

13:00*

FK OleksandriyaLNZ

15:30*

DynamoPolissya

18:00*

 

Kremin-2Vast

*

Metalurh-2Druzhba

-:+

ZvyahelKarpaty-2

12:30*

UCSARukh-2

15:00*

 

KəpəzSabah

16:30

ArazSəbail

19:00

 

PyunikArarat-Armenia

16:00

 

FK SlutskIsloch

14:00

Dynamo MinskTarpeda-BelAZ

16:00

NemanFK Vitebsk

18:00

 

AksuYelimay

*

AstanaTobil

16:30

ZhetysuShakhtyor

19:00

 

EvertonNottingham Forest

13:30

Aston VillaAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Crystal PalaceWest Ham United

15:00

FulhamLiverpool

16:30

 

Blackburn RoversSheffield Wednesday

12:30

 

Coventry CityManchester United

15:30

 

Lokomotiv PlovdivCSKA 1948

15:15

Lokomotiv SofiaBotev Plovdiv

17:45

ArdaCSKA

20:15

 

KecskemétMezőkövesd

14:05

MOL FehérvárZalaegerszegi TE

16:00

ÚjpestMTK

18:30

 

WerderStuttgart

15:30

Borussia DortmundBayer 04

17:30

FreiburgMainz 05

19:30

 

GagraDila

20:00

 

GetafeReal Sociedad

14:00

AlmeríaVillarreal

16:15

AlavésAtlético Madrid

18:30

Real MadridBarcelona

21:00

 

SassuoloLecce

12:30

TorinoFrosinone

15:00

SalernitanaFiorentina

18:00

MonzaAtalanta

20:45

 

PanevėžysTransINVEST

13:00

Hegelmann LitauenBanga

15:00

Žalgiris VilniusDžiugas

18:25

 

Ham-KamStrømsgodset

14:30

BrannOdd

17:00

HaugesundRosenborg

17:00

KristiansundTromsø

17:00

SandefjordLillestrøm

17:00

Sarpsborg 08KFUM-Kameratene

17:00

VikingFredrikstad

17:00

Bodø/GlimtMolde

19:15

 

CracoviaPuszcza

12:30

ŁKSLech

15:00

LegiaŚląsk

17:30

 

FamalicãoPortimonense

15:30

ChavesEstoril-Praia

15:30

Casa PiaPorto

18:00

SportingVitória

20:30

 

MariborRogaška

15:00

CeljeDomžale

17:30

KoperNK Bravo

20:15

 

Le HavreMetz

15:00

LilleStrasbourg

15:00

ReimsMontpellier

15:00

BrestMonaco

17:05

ToulouseMarseille

19:00

Paris Saint-GermainLyon

20:45

 

LokomotivaDinamo

17:00

RijekaGorica

19:10

 

RudarPetrovac

15:00

ArsenalMornar

16:30

SutjeskaJedinstvo

18:00

DečićMladost Donja Gorica

19:00

JezeroBudućnost

19:00

 

PardubiceMladá Boleslav

15:00

SlaviaSigma

15:00

SlovanHradec Králové

15:00

SlováckoViktoria

18:00

 

AIKDjurgårdens

14:00

GAISMjällby

14:00

HäckenHammarby

16:30

HalmstadBrommapojkarna

16:30

 

KuressaareTrans

14:30

FloraNõmme Kalju

17:00

 

Atlético ParanaenseInternacional

16:00

PalmeirasFlamengo

16:00

VitóriaBahia

16:00

AtléticoSão Paulo

18:30

BotafogoJuventude

18:30

 

Los Angeles GalaxySan Jose Earthquakes

17:00

CharlotteMinnesota United

18:00

 

Central Coast MarinersAdelaide United

15:00

Perth GloryWestern United

15:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 19

 

FK KrasnodarFakel

2:0

 

RodinaFK Khimki

1:2

 

AmkarSokol

1:2

 

TuranSumqayıt

1:4

 

NoahCSKA

1:0

 

FK SmorgonFK Homel

2:2

BATEDnepr

1:1

 

Botev VratsaEtar

2:0

KrumovgradSlavia

2:0

 

EintrachtAugsburg

3:1

 

TelaviSaburtalo

0:3

 

AthleticGranada

1:1

 

GenoaLazio

0:1

CagliariJuventus

2:2

 

KoronaRadomiak

4:0

RakówGórnik

0:1

 

Rio AveArouca

1:1

 

NiceLorient

3:0

 

Newcastle United JetsWellington Phoenix

1:1

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024

AFC Cup 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru