Pogoń

Szczecin

Founded: 21.04.1948

Stadium: Stadion Miejski im. Floriana Krygiera

Other names:

 1948 – 1949  KS Sztorm
 1949 – 1950  ZS Związkowiec
 1950 – 1955  KS Kolejarz
 1955 – 1970  KS Pogoń
 1970 – 1999  MKS Pogoń
 1999 – 2003  SSA Pogoń
 2003 – 2007  MKS Pogoń SSA
 2007 –   MKS Pogoń SA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Europa Conference League - overall stats
UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22 - Second qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 2
Intertoto Cup 1995 - Group 8 - place 5
Intertoto Cup 1993 - Group 3 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 9 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1987 - Group 2 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 3 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1982 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 10 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1976 - Group 8 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1965/66 - Group B4 - place 4

Overall stats Polish Ekstraklasa - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Poland 2023/24 Ekstraklasa
Poland 2022/23 Ekstraklasa
Poland 2021/22 Ekstraklasa - place 3
Poland 2020/21 Ekstraklasa - place 3
Poland 2019/20, Ekstraklasa Championship round - place 6
Poland 2018/19, Ekstraklasa Championship round - place 7
Poland 2017/18, Ekstraklasa Relegation round - place 3
Poland 2016/17, Ekstraklasa Championship round - place 7
Poland 2015/16, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 6
Poland 2014/15, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 8
Poland 2013/14, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 7
Poland 2012/13 Ekstraklasa - place 12
Poland 2006/07 Ekstraklasa - place 16
Poland 2005/06 Ekstraklasa - place 10
Poland 2004/05 I liga - place 9
Poland 2002/03 I liga - place 16
Poland 2001/02, I liga Champion's group - place 8
Poland 2000/01 I liga - place 2
Poland 1999/00 I liga - place 13
Poland 1998/99 I liga - place 13
Poland 1997/98 I liga - place 14
Poland 1995/96 I liga - place 15
Poland 1994/95 I liga - place 8
Poland 1993/94 I liga - place 5
Poland 1992/93 I liga - place 7
Poland 1988/89 I liga - place 13
Poland 1988/89, I liga Relegation play-off
Poland 1987/88 I liga - place 10
Poland 1986/87 I liga - place 2
Poland 1985/86 I liga - place 10
Poland 1984/85 I liga - place 11
Poland 1983/84 I liga - place 3
Poland 1982/83 I liga - place 4
Poland 1981/82 I liga - place 6
Poland 1978/79 I liga - place 15
Poland 1977/78 I liga - place 11
Poland 1976/77 I liga - place 6
Poland 1975/76 I liga - place 6
Poland 1974/75 I liga - place 12
Poland 1973/74 I liga - place 8
Poland 1972/73 I liga - place 9
Poland 1971/72 I liga - place 11
Poland 1970/71 I liga - place 4
Poland 1969/70 I liga - place 12
Poland 1968/69 I liga - place 11
Poland 1967/68 I liga - place 6
Poland 1966/67 I liga - place 9
Poland 1964/65 I liga - place 13
Poland 1963/64 I liga - place 12
Poland 1962/63 I liga - place 11
Poland 1960 I liga - place 12
Poland 1959 I liga - place 10

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 816
Matches:1 102 533
Clubs:11 357
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 110
Site news
10.06.2024
current

Round of 16 & Quarterfinal of the
Copa Libertadores 2024
added

10.06.2024
current

Round of 32 & Round of 16 of the
Copa Sudamericana 2024
added

09.06.2024
current

1/16 finals of the
Belarusian Cup 2024/25
added

07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, June 15

HungarySwitzerland

15:00

SpainCroatia

18:00

ItalyAlbania

21:00

New ZealandNew Caledonia

12:00

Solomon IslandsVanuatu

15:00

ColombiaBolivia

17:00

 

Ural-2Amkar

13:00

Akron-2Pari NN-2

16:00

Lada-TolyattiNosta

16:00

FK VolnaSokol Kazan

16:00

Dynamo KirovKrylia Sovetov-2

17:00

UraletsRubin-2

17:00

FK Orenburg-2Dynamo Barnaul

18:00

 

FK SlutskDynamo Minsk

17:00

Dynamo BrestDnepr

18:00

NemanBATE

20:00

 

AksuKyzylzhar

*

ShakhtyorAtyrau

18:00

KaysarTuran

20:00

TobilQayrat

20:00

 

NeftchiSurkhon

20:00

QizilqumFK Andijon

20:00

 

FK LiepājaBFC Daugava

19:00

 

HegelmannSūduva

16:00

ŠiauliaiDžiugas

17:00

BangaTransINVEST

18:00

DainavaŽalgiris Kaunas

19:00

 

KalevPaide

12:00

Nõmme KaljuFlora

12:00

VaprusTrans

14:00

 

UniónSan Lorenzo de Almagro

16:00

HuracánIndependiente Rivadavia

18:00

Atlético TucumánDefensa y Justicia

20:00

 

BragantinoJuventude

18:30

FluminenseAtlético

21:00

 

Atlanta UnitedHouston Dynamo

19:30

MontréalReal Salt Lake

19:30

CharlotteDC United

19:30

New England RevolutionVancouver Whitecaps

19:30

New York Red BullsNashville

19:30

Orlando CityLos Angeles

19:30

Philadelphia UnionInter Miami

19:30

TorontoChicago Fire

19:30

DallasSt. Louis City

19:30

Colorado RapidsAustin

19:30

Los Angeles GalaxySporting Kansas City

19:30

San Jose EarthquakesCincinnati

19:30

Seattle SoundersMinnesota United

19:30

 

Zhejiang ProfessionalChangchun Yatai

19:35

HenanBeijing Guoan

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, June 13

 

FK ChertanovoDynamo Saint-Petersburg

1:3

Dynamo-2Yenisey-2

2:0

Zvezda PetersburgFK Tver

2:4

Dynamo VologdaTorpedo Vladimir

2:0

IrkutskBaltika-2

2:2

Spartak-2Luki-Energiya

1:0

Zenit-2Rodina-M

1:1

 

Arsenal-2FK Khimki-M

2:0

KosmosKvant

3:1

Zenit PenzaKompozit

0:3

SakhalinDynamo Vladivostok

0:1

Salyut-BelgorodFK Oryol

2:1

FK KolomnaFK Strogino

1:2

FK RyazanSKA-Khabarovsk-2

2:1

 

DinamoOlimpik

0:1

 

Deportivo RiestraRiver Plate

2:0

TigreBelgrano

1:1

SarmientoEstudiantes

2:0

LanúsRacing Club

2:0

Newell's Old BoysInstituto

0:2

 

CruzeiroCuiabá Esporte Clube

2:1

FlamengoGrêmio

2:1

InternacionalSão Paulo

0:0

Atlético ParanaenseCriciúma

3:1

BahiaFortaleza

1:0

PalmeirasVasco da Gama

2:0

International tournaments

Soon

15.06.2024 – 30.06.2024

OFC Nations Cup 2024,
Final tournament

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

14.06.2024 – 14.07.2024

European Football Championship 2024,
Final tournament

23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs

12.10.2023 – 10.09.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru