Vasco da Gama

Rio de Janeiro

Founded: 21.08.1898

Stadium: Estádio Vasco da Gama (São Januário)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2000 - place 2

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1998 - Final

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Group 5 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1999 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1998 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1990 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1985 - First Round, Group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1980 - First Round, Group 3 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1975 - First Round, Group 3 - place 4
South American Club Championship 1948 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2020 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1996 - Semifinal
Copa CONMEBOL 1993 - First Round

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group A - place 3
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Winner
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group D - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group E - place 2

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1998 - Final

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2024 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2023 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2022 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2021 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2020 - Fourth Round
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Fourth Round
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Fourth Round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1994 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Second round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1965 - Final
Taça Brasil 1959 - Semifinal

Overall stats Supercopa do Brasil - overall stats
Supercopa do Brasil 1990 - Final

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2024 Série A
Brazil 2023 Série A
Brazil 2020 Série A - place 17
Brazil 2019 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 18
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 18
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 18
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 17
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 15
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 11
Copa João Havelange 2000 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1999 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1997 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 18
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1994 Second phase, stage 2, groups E/F - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group B - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1992 Second phase, group A - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group A - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1989 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1988 Quarterfinal
Copa União 1987 Green module, group B, second stage - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1986 Third phase
Brazil, Série A 1985 Second phase, group H - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1984 Final
Brazil, Série A 1983 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 Third phase
Brazil, Série A 1981 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group M - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1979 Final
Brazil, Série A 1978 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group S - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1976 Third phase, group R - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, groups 1/2 - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1974 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 1 - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 1 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1971 Second phase, group B - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 9
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 9
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 Final phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 7

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 820
Matches:1 102 699
Clubs:11 357
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 114
Site news
20.06.2024
current

UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25 added

19.06.2024
current

Europa League 2024/25 added

18.06.2024
current

UEFA Champions League 2024/25 added

07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, June 22

BelgiumRomania

21:00

GeorgiaCzech Republic

15:00

TurkeyPortugal

18:00

EcuadorVenezuela

15:00

MexicoJamaica

20:00

SamoaPapua New Guinea

16:00

FijiTahiti

19:00

 

Dynamo BarnaulLada-Tolyatti

17:00

NostaFK Volna

17:00

AmkarAkron-2

18:00

Pari NN-2FK Orenburg-2

18:00

Rubin-2Dynamo Kirov

18:00

 

NaftanSlavia

17:00

FK MinskArsenal

19:00

BATEDynamo Brest

20:00

 

QayratAksu

*

ZhetysuKaysar

 

DinamoFK Andijon

20:00

LokomotivSoʼgʼdiyona

20:00

 

VestriValur

14:00

HKStjarnan

17:00

Víkingur RKR

19:15

 

GrobiņasRiga FC

14:00

 

TransINVESTDžiugas

17:00

PanevėžysDainava

19:00

 

CriciúmaBotafogo

16:00

Cuiabá Esporte ClubeAtlético

18:30

Vasco da GamaSão Paulo

21:00

 

Columbus CrewSporting Kansas City

19:30

DC UnitedHouston Dynamo

19:30

CincinnatiNew England Revolution

19:30

New York Red BullsToronto

19:30

Orlando CityChicago Fire

19:30

Philadelphia UnionCharlotte

19:30

Minnesota UnitedAustin

19:30

NashvilleNew York City

19:30

St. Louis CityAtlanta United

19:30

Colorado RapidsMontréal

19:30

Real Salt LakeLos Angeles Galaxy

19:30

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

Portland TimbersVancouver Whitecaps

19:30

Seattle SoundersDallas

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, June 20

SpainItaly

1:0

SloveniaSerbia

1:1

DenmarkEngland

1:1

ArgentinaCanada

2:0

 

KompozitArsenal-2

0:1

 

NavbahorQizilqum

0:0

NasafNeftchi

1:0

 

Tukums 2000FK Liepāja

2:1

ValmieraMetta

3:0

 

VitóriaAtlético Mineiro

4:2

FlamengoBahia

2:1

PalmeirasBragantino

2:1

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

14.06.2024 – 14.07.2024

European Football Championship 2024,
Final tournament

20.06.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024

12.10.2023 – 10.09.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

15.06.2024 – 30.06.2024

OFC Nations Cup 2024,
Final tournament

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru