CSKA

Sofia

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 281

Founded: 05.05.1948

Stadium: Balgarska Armiya Stadium

Other names:

 1948 – 1949  Septemvri pri CDV
 1949 – 1950  CDNV
 1950  ONV
 1951  CDNV
 1952  CDNA
 1953 – 1954  Otbor na Sofiyskiya Garnizon
 1954 – 1962  CDNA
 1962 – 1968  CSKA Cherveno Zname
 1968 – 1985  CSKA Septemvriysko Zname
 1985 – 1987  Sredets
 1987 – 1989  CFKA Sredets
 1989 –   CSKA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - First Qualifying Round
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1990/91 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1983/84 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1982/83 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1981/82 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1980/81 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1976/77 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1975/76 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1973/74 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1972/73 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1966/67 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1962/63 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1961/62 - Preliminary Round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1960/61 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1959/60 - Preliminary Round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1958/59 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1957/58 - Preliminary Round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1956/57 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2020/21 - Group A - place 4
Europa League 2019/20 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2014/15 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2010/11 - Group L - place 4
Europa League 2009/10 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First Round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First Round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Group A - place 5
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - First Round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Europa Conference League - overall stats
UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 - Play-off Round
UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22 - Group C - place 4

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1988/89 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1974/75 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1970/71 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1965/66 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 11 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 10 - place 3

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1967 - Winner

Overall stats Bulgarian Supercup - overall stats
Bulgarian Supercup 2021 - Final
Bulgarian Supercup 2011 - Winner
Bulgarian Supercup 2008 - Winner
Bulgarian Supercup 2006 - Winner
Bulgarian Supercup 2005 - Final
Bulgarian Supercup 1989 - Winner

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2023/24, First League First stage
Bulgaria 2022/23, First League Championship
Bulgaria 2021/22, First League Championship - place 2
Bulgaria 2020/21, First League Championship - place 3
Bulgaria 2019/20, First League Championship - place 2
Bulgaria 2018/19, First League Championship - place 2
Bulgaria 2017/18, First League Championship - place 2
Bulgaria 2016/17, First League Championship - place 2
Bulgaria 2014/15, Group A Championship - place 5
Bulgaria 2013/14, Group A Tournament for places 1-7 - place 2
Bulgaria 2012/13 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 2011/12 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2010/11 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 2009/10 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2008/09 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2007/08 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 2006/07 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2005/06 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2004/05 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 2003/04 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 2002/03 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 2001/02, A Group Championship - place 3
Bulgaria 2000/01 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1999/00 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1998/99 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1997/98 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1996/97 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1995/96 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1994/95 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1993/94 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1992/93 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1991/92 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1990/91 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1987/88 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1986/87 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1984/85 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1983/84 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1982/83 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1981/82 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1980/81 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1979/80 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1978/79 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1977/78 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1976/77 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1974/75 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1973/74 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1972/73 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1971/72 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1970/71 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1969/70 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1968/69 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1967/68 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1966/67 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1965/66 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1964/65 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1963/64 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1962/63 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1961/62 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1960/61 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1959/60 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1958/59 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1958 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1957 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1956 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1955 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1954 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1953 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1952 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1951 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1950 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1948/49 A Group - place 2
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1948 Final - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 801
Matches:1 102 387
Clubs:11 357
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 102
Site news
07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

04.04.2024

April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 20

Ifira Black BirdMagenta

15:00

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodCSKA

20:00

 

ArsenalAkron

17:45

NeftekhimikLeningradets

18:00

SKA-KhabarovskAlaniya

19:00

KubanFK Khimki

19:00

FK TyumenKAMAZ

19:00

SokolVolgar

19:00

TorpedoShinnik

19:30

 

Luki-EnergiyaFK Tver

18:30

 

VanUrartu

17:00

AraratAlashkert

19:00

 

DinamoPaxtakor

19:00

SurkhonNasaf

19:00

 

VestriVíkingur R

14:00

KAFylkir

16:15

FHKR

17:00

 

SalernitanaHellas Verona

18:30

BolognaJuventus

20:45

 

GrobiņasValmiera

17:30

RFSBFC Daugava

19:00

 

Ham-KamBodø/Glimt

17:00

KFUM-KamerateneOdd

17:00

KristiansundBrann

17:00

LillestrømFredrikstad

17:00

MoldeSarpsborg 08

17:00

SandefjordViking

17:00

StrømsgodsetHaugesund

17:00

TromsøRosenborg

19:15

 

ZagłębieŁKS

19:00

 

DjurgårdensHalmstad

19:00

SiriusVästerås SK

19:00

HäckenMalmö

19:10

 

San Lorenzo de AlmagroLanús

19:00

EstudiantesDeportivo Riestra

19:00

Rosario CentralTigre

21:15

Racing ClubArgentinos Juniors

21:15

 

São PauloCruzeiro

20:00*

Local time

Yesterday, May 18

EspéranceAl-Ahly Cairo

0:0

Vaivase-TaiIfira Black Bird

1:5

MagentaPirae

0:0

 

DynamoKrylia Sovetov

4:1

LokomotivFakel

2:0

FK SochiFK Krasnodar

2:3

 

ChernomoretsYenisey

0:2

Dynamo MahachkalaRodina

2:0

 

DynamoStroitel

1:1

Biolog-NovokubanskAngusht

1:1

Spartak-NalchikDruzhba

3:0

FK SevastopolAlania-2

4:0

Kuban-HoldingFK Forte

2:0

LegionNart

1:1

 

Rodina-MBaltika-2

2:0

Zvezda PetersburgZnamya Truda

2:1

Dynamo-2Dynamo Vologda

3:1

 

Ural-2Sokol Kazan

1:1

Dynamo KirovNosta

3:1

Akron-2FK Volna

0:3

Rubin-2Dynamo Barnaul

1:1

FK Orenburg-2Lada-Tolyatti

1:1

UraletsAmkar

0:1

 

DynamoKryvbas

3:1*

 

VastMetalurh-2

*

KudrivkaKarpaty-2

1:2*

Kremin-2Lokomotyv

0:3*

 

KəpəzZira

0:1

SabahSumqayıt

2:0

SəbailNeftçi

0:3

 

NaftanDnepr

2:1

FK MinskFK Vitebsk

1:2

FK HomelTarpeda-BelAZ

0:0

 

AksuTuran

*

AtyrauAstana

1:0

AqtöbeOrdabasy

0:0

KaysarJenis

1:0

 

QizilqumOlimpik

2:4

FK AndijonMetallurg

1:1

 

MOL FehérvárDiósgyőr

0:0

PaksKisvárda

2:1

PuskásDebrecen

4:1

 

HoffenheimBayern

4:2

EintrachtRB Leipzig

2:2

UnionFreiburg

2:1

WolfsburgMainz 05

1:3

StuttgartBorussia Mönchengladbach

4:0

HeidenheimKöln

4:1

WerderBochum

4:1

Bayer 04Augsburg

2:1

Borussia DortmundDarmstadt 98

4:0

 

DordrechtEmmen

0:1

Den HaagDe Graafschap

2:2

 

SamguraliSamtredia

4:0

DilaDinamo Tbilisi

2:1

 

AlavésGetafe

1:0

 

LecceAtalanta

0:2

TorinoMilan

3:1

 

TransINVESTŠiauliai

1:3

PanevėžysHegelmann

0:2

 

KoronaRuch

2:0

ŚląskRadomiak

2:0

PiastJagiellonia

1:1

 

BoavistaVizela

2:2

EstrelaGil Vicente

1:0

AroucaVitória

1:3

FarensePortimonense

1:3

MoreirenseEstoril-Praia

2:1

SportingChaves

3:0

BragaPorto

0:1

 

AluminijDomžale

1:3

MuraRogaška

1:2

RadomljeCelje

1:1

 

RudešLokomotiva

3:3

SlavenDinamo

2:3

 

ArsenalMladost Donja Gorica

3:1

BudućnostMornar

0:1

SutjeskaDečić

0:1

JedinstvoPetrovac

4:2

JezeroRudar

2:1

 

TammekaPaide

1:2

TransFlora

1:3

Nõmme KaljuKuressaare

3:0

 

Independiente RivadaviaGodoy Cruz

0:0

River PlateBelgrano

3:0

Defensa y JusticiaGimnasia y Esgrima

1:1

InstitutoUnión

1:1

 

VitóriaAtlético

16:00*

FortalezaAtlético Paranaense

18:30*

Vasco da GamaFlamengo

21:00*

 

NashvilleAtlanta United

1:1

CharlotteLos Angeles Galaxy

0:0

CincinnatiSt. Louis City

3:1

Inter MiamiDC United

1:0

New England RevolutionPhiladelphia Union

0:3

New York CityNew York Red Bulls

2:1

TorontoMontréal

5:1

AustinSporting Kansas City

3:2

Chicago FireColumbus Crew

1:3

Houston DynamoDallas

1:1

Minnesota UnitedPortland Timbers

2:1

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

5:3

San Jose EarthquakesOrlando City

0:1

Seattle SoundersVancouver Whitecaps

1:1

 

Qingdao West CoastShanghai Port

3:5

 

Wellington PhoenixMelbourne Victory

1:2 aet

Central Coast MarinersSydney

0:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

15.08.2023 – 25.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 25.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 19.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 24.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 01.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru