USSR Cup 1991/92, 1/16 finals |
| 16.11.1991 | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | Krylya Sovetov (Samara) | | 2:3 aet (0:1, 2:2) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1990/91, Final |
| 23.06.1991 | | CSKA (Moscow) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 3:2 (1:1) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1989/90, Quarterfinal |
| 20.03.1990 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1989/90, 1/8 finals |
| 12.11.1989 | | Chernomorets (Odessa) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Odessa |
USSR Cup 1988/89, Final |
| 25.06.1989 | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | Dnepr (Dnepropetrovsk) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1987/88, Final |
| 28.05.1988 | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | Metallist (Kharkov) | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1987/88, 1/8 finals |
| 04.08.1987 | | CSKA (Moscow) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1986/87, Quarterfinal |
| 14.05.1987 | | Dynamo (Minsk) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 3:2 (1:0) |
| Minsk |
USSR Cup 1984/85, 1/8 finals |
| 28.10.1984 | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | Dnepr (Dnepropetrovsk) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1983, 1/8 finals |
| 03.03.1983 | | Dnepr (Dnepropetrovsk) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 3:1 (2:0) |
| Dnepropetrovsk |
USSR Cup 1982, Final |
| 09.05.1982 | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | Dynamo (Kiev) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1982, Zone 5 |
| 20.02.1982 | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | Fakel (Voronezh) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Adler |
USSR Cup 1981, Zone 8 |
| 01.03.1981 | | SKA (Odessa) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Artashat |
USSR Cup 1981, Zone 8 |
| 26.02.1981 | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | Metallist (Kharkov) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Armavir |
USSR Cup 1980, Quarterfinal |
| 30.03.1980 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Gorlivka |
USSR Cup 1980, Zone 6 |
| 10.03.1980 | | Ararat (Yerevan) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 2:0 |
| Yerevan |
USSR Cup 1979, Zone 8 |
| 12.03.1979 | | Tavriya (Simferopol) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Simferopol |
USSR Cup 1979, Zone 8 |
| 06.03.1979 | | Fakel (Voronezh) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 2:1 (0:0) |
| Pochtovoe |
USSR Cup 1978, Semifinal |
| 19.07.1978 | | Dynamo (Kiev) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 2:1 (1:1) |
| Kiev |
USSR Cup 1978, Semifinal |
| 05.07.1978 | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | Dynamo (Kiev) | | 1:2 (1:1) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1978, Quarterfinal |
| 07.06.1978 | | Dynamo (Moscow) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 2:1 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1977, Final |
| 13.08.1977 | | Dynamo (Moscow) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1976, 1/8 finals |
| 12.05.1976 | | CSKA (Moscow) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 2:1 (0:1) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1975, 1/16 finals |
| 23.03.1975 | | Kairat (Alma-Ata) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 3:0 (1:0) |
| Chymkent |
USSR Cup 1971, Semifinal |
| 24.07.1971 | | SKA (Rostov-on-Don) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 3:1 (1:0) |
| Rostov-on-Don |
USSR Cup 1970, Quarterfinal |
| 27.06.1970 | | Dynamo (Moscow) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 3:0 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1969, Quarterfinal |
| 15.07.1969 | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | Sudostroitel (Nikolaev) | | 1:2 (0:2) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1966/67, Quarterfinal |
| 19.08.1967 | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | Dynamo (Moscow) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1965/66, Final |
| 08.11.1966 | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | Dynamo (Kiev) | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1965, 1/16 finals |
| 19.05.1965 | | Shakhtyor (Karaganda) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Karagandy |
USSR Cup 1964, 1/16 finals |
| 03.06.1964 | | Zhalgiris (Vilnius) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Vilnius |
USSR Cup 1963, 1/8 finals |
| 28.06.1963 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 4:1 (1:0) |
| Donetsk |
USSR Cup 1962, Quarterfinal |
| 02.08.1962 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 4:1 (1:1) |
| Donetsk |
USSR Cup 1961, Final |
| 29.10.1961 | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | Shakhtyor (Stalino) | | 1:3 (1:1) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1958, Final |
| 02.11.1958 | | Spartak (Moscow) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 1:0 aet (0:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1957, Semifinal |
| 15.09.1957 | | Spartak (Moscow) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1955, 1/8 finals |
| 30.06.1955 | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | Spartak (Minsk) | | 1:2 (1:1) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1954, 1/8 finals |
| 05.10.1954 | | CDSA (Moscow) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 1:0 aet (0:0, 0:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1953, Quarterfinal |
| 23.09.1953 | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | Zenit (Kuybyshev) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1951, 1/16 finals |
| 19.08.1951 | | Krylya Sovetov (Kuybyshev) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 2:0 (2:0) |
| Kuybyshev |
USSR Cup 1950, 1/16 finals |
| 10.10.1950 | | Dynamo (Tbilisi) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 3:1 (2:0) |
| Tbilisi |
USSR Cup 1948, Quarterfinal |
| 12.10.1948 | | CDKA (Moscow) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 4:1 (2:1) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1948, Quarterfinal |
| 05.10.1948 | | CDKA (Moscow) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 4:2 (0:1) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1947, Final |
| 21.07.1947 | | Spartak (Moscow) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 2:0 (2:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1946, Semifinal |
| 15.10.1946 | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | Dynamo (Tbilisi) | | 1:2 (0:1) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1945, 1/8 finals |
| 29.09.1945 | | Dynamo (Moscow) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 5:2 (3:2) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1944, Semifinal |
| 20.08.1944 | | CDKA (Moscow) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 3:2 (2:1) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1939, 1/32 finals |
| 03.08.1939 | | Dynamo (Tbilisi) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 5:2 (2:1) |
| Tbilisi |
USSR Cup 1938, 1/8 finals |
| 17.08.1938 | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | Dynamo (Bolshevo) | | 0:3 (0:1) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1937, 1/8 finals |
| 12.06.1937 | | Dynamo (Kiev) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 4:2 aet (1:1, 2:2) |
| Kiev |
USSR Cup 1936, Quarterfinal |
| 19.08.1936 | | Krasnaya Zarya (Leningrad) | | ZiS (Moscow) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Leningrad |