Cuba

FIFA rank: 179

National stadium: Estadio Panamericano

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round, group C - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round, group 1 - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Interzonal playoff
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Semifinal round, group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second preliminary round
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round, subgroup B - place 3
World Cup 1938. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 11, round 2
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 11, round 2

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2015. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2013. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2011. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2007. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2005. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2003. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2003. Qualifying tournament - Caribbean Zone, final round, group B - place 1
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Playoff group - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament - Caribbean Zone, playoff
CONCACAF Championship 1989. Qualifying tournament - First round
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Final tournament - place 5
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Qualifying tournament - Caribbean Zone, subgroup A - place 1
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Qualifying tournament - Caribbean Zone, subgroup B, round 2
CONCACAF Championship 1971. Final tournament - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1971. Qualifying tournament - Caribbean Zone
CONCACAF Championship 1967. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 4
CCCF Championship 1961 - Group 1 - place 5
CCCF Championship 1960 - place 5
CCCF Championship 1957 - place 5
CCCF Championship 1955 - place 7

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 3
Olympic Games 1980. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
Olympic Games 1976. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round - place 3
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Group 2, round 2

Overall stats Caribbean Championship - overall stats
Caribbean Championship 2017. Qualifying tournament - First round, group 3 - place 3
Caribbean Championship 2014. Final tournament - place 4
Caribbean Championship 2012. Final tournament - Winner
Caribbean Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group 8 - place 2
Caribbean Championship 2010. Final tournament - place 3
Caribbean Championship 2010. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group G - place 1
Caribbean Championship 2008. Final tournament - place 4
Caribbean Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group G - place 1
Caribbean Cup 2007. Final tournament - place 3
Caribbean Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group I - place 1
Caribbean Cup 2005. Final tournament - place 2
Caribbean Cup 2005. Qualifying tournament - Third round
Caribbean Cup 2001. Final tournament - place 4
Caribbean Cup 2001. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
Caribbean Cup 1999. Final tournament - place 2
Caribbean Cup 1999. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
Caribbean Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
Caribbean Cup 1996. Final tournament - place 2
Caribbean Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4
Caribbean Cup 1995. Final tournament - place 3
Caribbean Cup 1995. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
Caribbean Cup 1992. Final tournament - place 4
Caribbean Cup 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1

Overall stats Central American and Caribbean Games - overall stats
Central American and Caribbean Games 1982 - place 3
Central American and Caribbean Games 1974 - Winner
Central American and Caribbean Games 1966 - place 3
Central American and Caribbean Games 1962 - place 5
Central American and Caribbean Games 1954 - place 5
Central American and Caribbean Games 1935 - place 4
Central American and Caribbean Games 1930 - Winner

Overall stats North American Championship - overall stats
North American Championship 1949 - place 3
North American Championship 1947 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2016 2015 2014 2012 2011 2010 2007 2006 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1997 1996 1995 1988 1987 1986 1984 1983 1981 1980 1977 1976 1975 1974 1949 1941

Clubs:

Deportivo Central
Pinar del Río (Pinar del Río)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 408
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 238
Site news
18.11.2017
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 25

IndonesiaGuyana

Urawa Red DiamondsAl Hilal

19:30

SuperSport UnitedTP Mazembe

20:15

 

FK TosnoArsenal

16:30

AkhmatFK Ufa

19:00

 

OlimpietsDynamo

13:00

AvangardFK Khimki

14:00

RotorFK Orenburg

14:00

Krylia SovetovShinnik

15:00

VolgarTom

15:00

FakelFK Tambov

17:00

KubanSibir

17:00

YeniseyBaltika

17:00

 

FK MariupolVorskla

14:00

OlympikShahtar

17:00

StalDynamo

19:30

 

KəpəzQəbələ

14:30

Neftçiİnter

17:00

 

ShirakArarat

15:00

 

PaxtakorObod

+:-

MashʼalDinamo

14:00

MetallurgNeftchi

14:00

ShoʼrtanQizilqum

14:00

NavbahorNasaf

14:00

Qoʼqon 1912FK Olmaliq

14:00

BuxoroSoʼgʼdiyona

14:00

LokomotivBunyodkor

14:00

 

SturmLASK

16:00

Admira WackerMattersburg

18:30

AltachSt. Pölten

18:30

 

Crystal PalaceStoke City

15:00

Manchester UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

Newcastle UnitedWatford

15:00

Swansea CityAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Tottenham HotspurWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

LiverpoolChelsea

17:30

 

BarnsleyLeeds United

11:30

Aston VillaIpswich Town

15:00

Burton AlbionSunderland

15:00

FulhamMillwall

15:00

Hull CityBristol City

15:00

MiddlesbroughDerby County

15:00

Norwich CityPreston North End

15:00

ReadingSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersBolton Wanderers

15:00

Sheffield UnitedBirmingham City

17:30

 

AntwerpMechelen

18:00

OostendeEupen

20:00

Sint-TruidenLokeren

20:00

Waasland-BeverenCharleroi

20:30

 

SeptemvriBotev

13:00

BeroeSlavia

15:15

LevskiVereya

17:30

 

BalmazújvárosPuskás

15:30

DiósgyőrÚjpest

15:30

HonvédMezőkövesd-Zsóry

15:30

Vasas SCDebrecen

15:30

VideotonPaks

15:30

HaladásFerencváros

19:30

 

Borussia DSchalke 04

15:30

RB LeipzigWerder

15:30

FreiburgMainz 05

15:30

EintrachtBayer 04

15:30

AugsburgWolfsburg

15:30

Borussia MBayern

18:30

 

VVV-VenloWillem II

18:30

Heracles AlmeloNAC

19:45

GroningenFeyenoord

19:45

HeerenveenZwolle

20:45

 

AlavésEibar

13:00

Real MadridMálaga

16:15

Real BetisGirona

18:30

LevanteAtlético

20:45

 

BolognaSampdoria

15:00

ChievoSPAL

18:00

SassuoloHellas Verona

18:00

CagliariInter

20:45

 

PogońPiast

15:30

ArkaSandecja

18:00

KoronaLegia

20:30

 

PortimonenseTondela

16:00

BoavistaMoreirense

18:15

AvesPorto

20:30

 

BačkaVojvodina

13:00

FK MačvaJavor

13:00

RadMladost

15:00

RadnikNapredak

15:00

RadničkiZemun

17:00

 

TriglavDomžale

13:00

GoricaAnkaran

15:00

AluminijRudar

18:45

CeljeMaribor

20:20

 

RennesNantes

17:00

DijonToulouse

20:00

TroyesAngers

20:00

MetzAmiens

20:00

MontpellierLille

20:00

CaenBordeaux

20:00

 

SlavenIstra 1961

15:00

HajdukOsijek

18:00

 

DečićKom

13:00

GrbaljIskra

13:00

MladostZeta

13:00

PetrovacBudućnost

13:00

RudarSutjeska

13:00

 

BaníkKarviná

18:30

 

Hamilton AcademicalHibernian

15:00

HeartsRoss County

15:00

 

BelgranoGimnasia y Esgrima

17:00

PatronatoUnión

17:00

San Lorenzo de AlmagroArgentinos Juniors

19:15

Racing ClubIndependiente

21:30

 

FluminenseSport

17:00

 

Wellington PhoenixCentral Coast Mariners

19:35

SydneyBrisbane Roar

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, November 23

VanuatuEstonia

0:1

AstanaVillarreal

2:3

MaccabiSlavia Praha

0:2

SkënderbeuDynamo Kiev

3:2

PartizanYoung Boys

2:1

BragaHoffenheim

3:1

Ludogoretsİstanbul Başakşehir

1:2

MilanAustria

5:1

AÉKRijeka

2:2

EvertonAtalanta

1:5

LyonApollon

4:0

LokomotivKøbenhavn

2:1

SheriffFastav

1:0

LuganoHapoel Be`er Sheva

1:0

Viktoria PlzeňSteaua

2:0

KölnArsenal

1:0

BATECrvena Zvezda

0:0

Red BullVitória Guimarães

3:0

KonyasporMarseille

1:1

ÖstersundsZorya Lugansk

2:0

AthleticHertha

3:2

NiceZulte Waregem

3:1

LazioVitesse

1:1

RosenborgReal Sociedad

0:1

ZenitVardar

2:1

FlamengoJunior

2:1

 

Vélez SársfieldGodoy Cruz

0:1

 

Newcastle United JetsMelbourne Victory

4:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru