Russia

See also  USSR,  CIS

FIFA rank: 64
UEFA league rank: 6

National stadium: Luzhniki Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group A
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Group H - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group F - place 1
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group H - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 2

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 2
European Football Championship 2012. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 1
European Football Championship 2008. Final tournament - Semifinal
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 2
European Football Championship 2004. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
European Football Championship 1996. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 1

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1912 - Consolation tournament, first round

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2017. Final tournament - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1995 - place 2
Nehru Cup 1993 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2003 - Winner

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1914 1913 1912

Clubs:

Afips (Afipsky)
Agan (Raduzhnyi)
Agtala (Moscow)
Akademiya (Tolyatti)
Akhmat (Groznyi)
Alania-2 (Vladikavkaz)
Alania-D (Vladikavkaz)
Almaz (Moscow)
Alnas (Almetyevsk)
Amkar (Perm)
Amur-2010 (Blagoveshchensk)
Angara (Angarsk)
Angara (Boguchany)
Angusht (Nazran)
Angusht (Nazran)
Anzhi (Makhachkala)
Anzhi-2 (Makhachkala)
Anzhi-Yunior (Zelenodolsk)
APK (Morozovsk)
Ararat (Moscow)
Aroma (Gulkevichi)
Arsenal (Tula)
Arsenal-2 (Tula)
Aruan (Nartkala)
Asmaral-D (Moscow)
Astrateks (Astrakhan)
Atom (Novovoronezh)
Atommash (Volgodonsk)
Avangard (Kamyshin)
Avangard (Kolomna)
Avangard (Kursk)
Avangard (Podolsk)
Avtoagregat (Kineshma)
Avtodor (Vladikavkaz)
Avtomobilist (Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk)
Avtozapchast (Baksan)
Azamat (Cheboksary)
Baikal (Irkutsk)
Baltika (Kaliningrad)
Baltika-2 (Kaliningrad)
Baltika-D (Kaliningrad)
Baltika-Tarko (Kaliningrad)
Bashselmash (Neftekamsk)
Bataisk-2007 (Bataisk)
Beshtau (Lermontov)
Biokhimik-Mordovia (Saransk)
Biolog-Novokubansk (Progress)
BSK (Spirovo)
Bulat (Cherepovets)
Burevestnik-YuRGUES (Shakhty)
Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)
Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)
Chernomorets-D (Novorossiysk)
Chkalovets (Novosibirsk)
CSKA (Moscow)
CSKA-2 (Moscow)
CSKA-2 (Moscow)
Dagdizel (Kaspiysk)
Dalstroyindustriya (Komsomolsk-on-Amur)
Delin (Izhevsk)
Devon (Serafimovskiy)
Diana (Volzhsk)
Dmitrov (Dmitrov)
Druzhba (Arzamas)
Druzhba (Maykop)
Druzhba-D (Maykop)
Dynamo (Barnaul)
Dynamo (Biysk)
Dynamo (Bryansk)
Dynamo (Kemerovo)
Dynamo (Kirov)
Dynamo (Kostroma)
Dynamo (Makhachkala)
Dynamo (Moscow)
Dynamo (Omsk)
Dynamo (Perm)
Dynamo (Rostov-on-Don)
Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)
Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)
Dynamo (Stavropol)
Dynamo (Stavropol)
Dynamo (Tula)
Dynamo (Vologda)
Dynamo (Voronezh)
Dynamo-2 (Moscow)
Dynamo-2 (Moscow)
Dynamo-2 (Saint Petersburg)
Dynamo-D (Stavropol)
Dynamo-Gazovik-D (Tyumen)
Dynamo-Start (Kostroma)
Dynamo-Zhemchuzhina-2 (Sochi)
Elektron (Vyatskie-Polyany)
Energetik (Uren)
Energiya (Chaikovskiy)
Energiya (Ulyanovsk)
Energiya (Volzhskiy)
Energiya-D (Kamyshin)
Energomash (Belgorod)
Erzu (Groznyi)
EVM (Ruzayevka)
Fabus (Bronnitsy)
Fakel (Voronezh)
Fakel-D (Voronezh)
FAYuR (Beslan)
FCSh-73 (Voronezh)
FK Abinsk (Abinsk)
FK Alagir (Alagir)
FK Armavir (Armavir)
FK Astrakhan (Astrakhan)
FK Balakovo (Balakovo)
FK Belogorsk (Belogorsk)
FK Berezniki (Berezniki)
FK Chelyabinsk (Chelyabinsk)
FK Cherepovets
FK Chertanovo (Moscow)
FK Chita (Chita)
FK Derbent (Derbent)
FK Digora (Digora)
FK Dolgoprudny (Dolgoprudny)
FK Domodedovo (Domodedovo)
FK Elista (Elista)
FK Gatchina (Gatchina)
FK Gubkin (Gubkin)
FK Istra (Istra)
FK Izhevsk (Izhevsk)
FK Kaluga (Kaluga)
FK Khimki (Khimki)
FK Kolomna (Kolomna)
FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)
FK Krasnodar-2 (Krasnodar)
FK Krasnodar-2000 (Krasnodar)
FK Lobnya (Lobnya)
FK Lukhovitsy (Lukhovitsy)
FK Magnitogorsk (Magnitogorsk)
FK Moskva (Moscow)
FK Mozdok (Mozdok)
FK Murom
FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)
FK Novokuznetsk (Novokuznetsk)
FK Obninsk (Obninsk)
FK Orenburg (Orenburg)
FK Orenburg-2 (Orenburg)
FK Oryol (Oryol)
FK Pele (Moscow)
FK Reutov (Reutov)
FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)
FK Ryazan (Ryazan)
FK Rybinsk (Rybinsk)
FK Sochi (Sochi)
FK Stary Oskol (Stary Oskol)
FK Stavropol (Stavropol)
FK Strogino (Moscow)
FK Taganrog (Taganrog)
FK Tambov (Tambov)
FK Tolyatti (Tolyatti)
FK Tosno (Tosno)
FK Tyumen (Tyumen)
FK Ufa (Ufa)
FK Vidnoye (Vidnoye)
FK Volgodonsk (Volgodonsk)
FK Volgograd (Volgograd)
FK Vologda (Vologda)
FK Yelyets (Yelyets)
Fortuna (Mytishchi)
FSA (Voronezh)
FShM Torpedo (Moscow)
GAI (Kiselevsk)
Galaks (Saint Petersburg)
Gigant (Grozny)
Gigant (Voskresensk)
Gornyak (Gramoteino)
Gornyak (Kachkanar)
Gornyak (Kushva)
Gornyak (Raichikhinsk)
Gornyak (Uchaly)
Idel (Kazan)
Irgiz (Balakovo)
Irtysh (Omsk)
Iskra (Engels)
Iskra (Novoaleksandrovsk)
Iskra (Smolensk)
Istochnik (Rostov-on-Don)
Izumrud-Neftyanik (Timashyovsk)
Kabardey (Nizhny Cherek)
KAIT-Sport (Moscow)
KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)
KAMAZ-2 (Naberezhnye Chelny)
KamAZavtocenter (Naberezhnye Chelny)
Karelia-Discovery (Petrozavodsk)
Kareliya (Petrozavodsk)
Kavkazkabel (Prokhladnyi)
Khimik (Belorechensk)
Khimik (Dankov)
Khimik (Dzerzhinsk)
Khimik (Koryazhma)
Khimik (Meleuz)
Khimik (Novomoskovsk)
Khimik (Uvarovo)
Khoper (Balashov)
Kinotavr (Podolsk)
Kolos (Bykovo)
Kolos (Krasnodar)
Kolos (Pokrovskoye)
Kolos-2 (Krasnodar)
Kooperator (Vichuga)
Kosmos-Kirovets (Saint Petersburg)
Kraneks (Ivanovo)
Krasnogvardeyets (Moscow)
Krasnoznamensk (Krasnoznamensk)
Kristall (Dyatkovo)
Kristall (Sergach)
Kristall (Smolensk)
Krylia Sovetov (Samara)
Krylia Sovetov-2 (Samara)
Kuban (Krasnodar)
Kuban-2 (Krasnodar)
Kuban-D (Krasnodar)
Kuzbass (Kemerovo)
Lada-D (Tolyatti)
Lada-Tolyatti (Tolyatti)
Legion-Dynamo (Makhachkala)

Lokomotiv (Kaluga)
Lokomotiv (Liski)
Lokomotiv (Moscow)
Lokomotiv (Nizhniy Novgorod)
Lokomotiv (Saint Petersburg)
Lokomotiv-2 (Moscow)
Lokomotiv-D (Nizhniy Novgorod)
Lokomotiv-D (Saint Petersburg)
Lokomotiv-Kazanka (Moscow)
Lokomotiv-KMV (Mineralnye Vody)
Luch-Energiya (Vladivostok)
Luki-Energiya (Velikiye Luki)
Makkabi (Moscow)
Mashuk-KMV (Pyatigorsk)
MEPhI (Moscow)
Metallurg (Aldan)
Metallurg (Asha)
Metallurg (Lipetsk)
Metallurg (Pikalevo)
Metallurg (Vyksa)
Metallurg-Oskol (Stary Oskol)
Metiznik (Magnitogorsk)
MITOS (Novocherkassk)
Monolit (Moscow)
Mordovia (Saransk)
Mosenergo (Moscow)
Mostovik-Primorye (Ussuriysk)
Mostransgaz (Gazoprovod)
MVD Rossii (Moscow)
Nara-ShBFR (Naro-Fominsk)
Nart (Cherkessk)
Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)
Neftyanik (Bugulma)
Neftyanik (Buguruslan)
Neftyanik (Ufa)
Neftyanik (Uray)
Neftyanik (Yaroslavl)
Nemkom (Krasnodar)
Nika (Krasny Sulin)
Nika (Moscow)
Niva (Slavyansk-na-Kubani)
Nosta (Novotroitsk)
Novosibirsk-Olimpik (Novosibirsk)
Oazis (Yartsevo)
Octan (Perm)
Oka (Kolomna)
Okean (Nakhodka)
Okean-D (Nakhodka)
Olimpiets (Nizhniy Novgorod)
Olimpiya (Gelendzhik)
Olimpiya (Kirovo-Chepetsk)
Olimpiya (Volgograd)
Parus (Anapa)
Piter (Saint Petersburg)
Podolye (Podolsk Region)
Politekhnik-92 (Barnaul)
Portovik-Energiya (Kholmsk)
Pozis (Zelenodolsk)
Presnya (Moscow)
Priazovye (Yeysk)
Progress (Biysk)
Progress (Chernyakhovsk)
Proletariy (Surazh)
Pskov-2000 (Pskov)
Pskov-747 (Pskov)
Raspadskaya (Mezhdurechensk)
Rassvet (Troitskoye)
Reformatsiya (Abakan)
Rekord (Aleksandrov)
Restavratsiya (Krasnoyarsk)
Ritm (Alekseyevka)
Roda (Moscow)
Rostselmash-2 (Rostov-on-Don)
Rotor (Volgograd)
Rotor-Volgograd-2 (Volgograd)
Rubin (Kazan)
Rubin-2 (Kazan)
Rus (Saint Petersburg)
Sakhalin (Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk)
Salyut (Belgorod)
Salyut (Saratov)
Saturn (Naberezhnye Chelny)
Saturn (Ramenskoye)
Saturn-1991 (Saint Petersburg)
Saturn-2 (Moscow Region)
Saturn-2 (Moskovskaya Oblast)
Selenga (Ulan-Ude)
Serp i Molot (Moscow)
Sever (Murmansk)
Shakhtyor (Artyom)
Shakhtyor (Peshelan)
Shakhtyor (Prokopievsk)
Sheksna (Cherepovets)
Sherstyanik (Nevinnomysk)
Shinnik (Yaroslavl)
Sibir (Novosibirsk)
Sibir-2 (Novosibirsk)
Sibiryak (Bratsk)
SibOVV (Kemerovo)
SKA (Rostov-on-Don)
SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)
Skat-5s (Yelabuga)
SKChF (Sevastopol)
SKD (Samara)
Slavyansk (Slavyansk-na-Kubani)
Slavyansky (Slavyansk-na-Kubani)
Smena (Komsomolsk-na-Amure)
Smena (Moscow)
Smena-Zenit (Saint Petersburg)
Sochi-04 (Sochi)
Sodovik (Sterlitamak)
Sokol (Saratov)
Sokol-D (Saratov)
Solaris (Moscow)
Soyuz-Gazprom (Izhevsk)
Spartak (Gorno-Altaisk)
Spartak (Kostroma)
Spartak (Moscow)
Spartak (Nizhniy Novgorod)
Spartak (Ryazan)
Spartak (Rybnoye)
Spartak (Shchyolkovo)
Spartak (Tambov)
Spartak (Vladikavkaz)
Spartak (Yoshkar-Ola)
Spartak Vladikavkaz (Vladikavkaz)
Spartak-2 (Moscow)
Spartak-Arktikbank (Arkhangelsk)
Spartak-Bratskiy (Yuzhnyi)
Spartak-Chukotka (Moscow)
Spartak-D (Nalchik)
Spartak-MZK (Ryazan)
Spartak-Nalchik (Nalchik)
Spartak-Peresvet (Bryansk)
Spartak-Telekom (Shuya)
Sportakademklub (Moscow)
Sputnik (Kimry)
Stavropolye-2009 (Stavropol)
Stolitsa (Moscow)
Stroitel (Morshansk)
STsOP (Kislovodsk)
Svetogorets (Svetogorsk)
Syzran-2003 (Syzran)
Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)
Tekstilshchik (Kamyshin)
Tekstilshik-D (Kamyshin)
Terek-2 (Groznyi)
Titan (Klin)
Tobol (Kurgan)
Tobol (Tobolsk)
Tom (Tomsk)
Tom-2 (Tomsk)
Torpedo (Izhevsk)
Torpedo (Miass)
Torpedo (Moscow)
Torpedo (Mytishchi)
Torpedo (Pavlovo)
Torpedo (Rubtsovsk)
Torpedo (Taganrog)
Torpedo (Vladimir)
Torpedo-2 (Moscow)
Torpedo-Lyubertsy (Lyubertsy)
Torpedo-Mashuk (Georgiyevsk)
Torpedo-Viktoriya (Nizhny Novgorod)
Torpedo-ZIL (Moscow)
Trestar (Ostankino)
Trubnik (Kamensk-Uralksiy)
Tsement (Mikhailovka)
TSK (Simferopol)
TsRFSO (Smolensk)
Turbostroitel (Kaluga)
Ural (Ekaterinburg)
Ural-2 (Ekaterinburg)
Uralan-D (Elista)
Uralan-Plus (Moscow)
Uralelektromed (Verkhnyaya Pyshma)
Uralets (Nizhniy Tagil)
Uralmash-D (Ekaterinburg)
Vainakh (Shali)
Veles (Moscow)
Vest (Kaliningrad)
Viktor Ponedelnik Football Academy (Rostov-on-Don)
Viktoria (Nazarovo)
Vityaz (Krymsk)
Vityaz (Podolsk)
Volga (Nizhniy Novgorod)
Volga (Tver)
Volga (Ulyanovsk)
Volga-Olimpiets (Nizhniy Novgorod)
Volgar (Astrakhan)
Volgar-Astrakhan (Astrakhan)
Volochanin-Ratmir (Vyshniy Volochek)
Vybor-Kurbatovo (Kurbatovo)
Yakutiya (Yakutsk)
Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)
Yudzhin (Samara)
Yugra (Nizhnevartovsk)
Yunit (Samara)
Zarya (Leninsk-Kuznetskiy)
Zavodchanin (Saratov)
Zelenograd (Moscow)
Zenit (Irkutsk)
Zenit (Moscow)
Zenit (Penza)
Zenit (Saint Petersburg)
Zenit-2 (Saint Petersburg)
Zenit-2 (Saint Petersburg)
Zenit-Izhevsk (Izhevsk)
Zhemchuzhina (Budyonnovsk)
Zhemchuzhina (Yalta)
Zhemchuzhina-Sochi (Sochi)
Zhemchuzhina-Sochi-D (Sochi)
Znamya (Noginsk)
Znamya Truda (Orekhovo-Zuevo)
Zorkiy (Krasnogorsk)
Zverda (Irkutsk)
Zvezda (Gorodishche)
Zvezda (Perm)
Zvezda (Ryazan)
Zvezda (Saint Petersburg)
Zvezda (Serpukhov)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 094
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 223
Site news
21.09.2017
current

Fourth round of the
Football League Cup 2017/18
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 22

USM AlgerFerroviário da Beira

21:00

CS SfaxienFUS

19:00

 

TorpedoPskov-747

18:00

 

SumqayıtQarabağ

19:00

 

FK HomelDnepr

19:00

Dynamo BrDynamo Mn

20:45

 

MetallurgQoʼqon 1912

16:00

ObodNasaf

16:00

NeftchiSoʼgʼdiyona

17:00

MashʼalBuxoro

17:30

QizilqumFK Olmaliq

18:30

 

AntwerpKortrijk

20:30

 

CSKADunav

20:00

 

BayernWolfsburg

20:30

 

Kolxet`i 1913Dinamo

17:00

SaburtaloKobuleti

20:00

 

PiastArka

18:00

ŚląskLech

20:30

 

PortoPortimonense

20:30

 

AluminijMaribor

20:20

 

NiceAngers

19:00

LilleMonaco

20:45

 

InfonetTrans

19:30

 

BelgranoTigre

19:05

PatronatoAtlético Tucumán

21:05

 

Chongqing LifanGuangzhou Evergrande

19:35

Beijing GuoanShanghai SIPG

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 20

SantosBarcelona

0:1

GrêmioBotafogo

1:0

Ponte PretaSport

1:0

FlamengoChapecoense

4:0

Racing ClubCorinthians

0:0

 

FK Tambov (Tambov)Arsenal (Tula)

1:0

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

3:0

FK OrenburgRubin (Kazan)

0:2

Avangard (Kursk)CSKA (Moscow)

1:0 aet

Spartak-Nalchik (Nalchik)Dynamo (Moscow)

0:0 aet
pen. 4:2

Tom (Tomsk)FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)

2:1

Luch-Energiya (Vladivostok)Anzhi (Makhachkala)

2:0

Volgar (Astrakhan)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

0:2

FK Tyumen (Tyumen)FK Tosno (Tosno)

1:2

Kuban (Krasnodar)Spartak (Moscow)

0:2

 

SakhalinDynamo

0:1

SmenaIrtysh

0:1

ZenitFK Chita

1:4

 

Helios (Kharkiv)Desna (Chernigiv)

1:2

Kolos (Kovalivka)FK Mariupol (Mariupol)

1:2

Zhemchuzhina (Odesa)Stal (Dniprodzerzhinsk)

1:1 aet
pen. 1:4

Tavriya (Simferopil)Zirka (Kirovohrad)

3:2 aet

Ahrobiznes (Volochysk)Veres (Rivne)

1:2 aet

Ingulets (Petrove)Arsenal-Kiev (Kiev)

0:0 aet
pen. 5:6

Avanhard (Kramatorsk)Vorskla (Poltava)

0:2

Prykarpattya (Ivano-Frankivsk)Karpaty (Lviv)

2:1

Dnipro-1 (Dnipropetrovsk)Hirnyk-Sport (Kryvyi Rih)

1:0

SKK Demnya (Demnya)FK Lviv (Lviv)

1:2

 

ArsenalDoncaster Rovers

1:0

ChelseaNottingham Forest

5:1

EvertonSunderland

3:0

Manchester UnitedBurton Albion

4:1

West Bromwich AlbionManchester City

1:2

 

Cadbury HeathBridport

2:3 aet*

Bodmin TownBideford

1:1

 

KölnEintracht

0:1

HerthaBayer 04

2:1

FreiburgHannover

1:1

Hamburger SVBorussia D

0:3

Mainz 05Hoffenheim

2:3

 

AthleticAtlético

1:2

LeganésGirona

0:0

DeportivoAlavés

1:0

Real MadridReal Betis

0:1

SevillaLas Palmas

1:0

 

BeneventoRoma

0:4

AtalantaCrotone

5:1

CagliariSassuolo

0:1

GenoaChievo

1:1

Hellas VeronaSampdoria

0:0

JuventusFiorentina

1:0

LazioNapoli

1:4

MilanSPAL

2:0

UdineseTorino

2:3

 

UtenisŽalgiris V

1:2

StumbrasSūduva

1:3

 

BoracCrvena Zvezda

0:2

PartizanNapredak

1:1

 

HalmstadKalmar

1:1

ÖstersundsMalmö

2:2

Jönköpings SödraSirius

3:1

HammarbyGöteborg

2:1

 

DundeeCeltic

0:4

 

Atlanta UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

4:0

TorontoMontreal Impact

3:5

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru