Torpedo

Kutaisi

See also:  Torpedo (Kutaisi), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 404

Founded: 1946

Stadium: Ramaz Shengelias Sakhelobis Stadioni

Other names:

 1946 – 1949  Torpedo
 1949 – 1960  Lokomotiv
 1960 – 1990  Torpedo
 1990 – 1992  FC Kutaisi
 1992 –   Torpedo

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Second qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Play-off round
Europa League 2017/18 - First qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - First qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Preliminary round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1998 - Round 2

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2003 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 2002 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 2001 - First league, group C - place 1

Overall stats Georgian Umaglesi Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Georgia 2019 Erovnuli Liga
Georgia 2018 Erovnuli Liga - place 3
Georgia 2017 Erovnuli Liga - Champion
Georgia 2016, Umaglesi Liga Bronze play-offs
Georgia 2015/16, Umaglesi Liga - place 6
Georgia 2014/15, Umaglesi Liga - place 8
Georgia 2013/14, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 7-12 - place 7
Georgia 2011/12, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Georgia 2012/13, Umaglesi Liga First stage - place 3
Georgia 2011/12, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-8 - place 3
Georgia 2010/11 Umaglesi Liga - place 4
Georgia 2006/07 Umaglesi Liga - place 7
Georgia 2005/06 Umaglesi Liga - place 12
Georgia 2004/05 Umaglesi Liga - place 2
Georgia 2003/04, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 7-12 - place 1
Georgia 2002/03, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Georgia 2001/02, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Georgia 2000/01, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Georgia 1999/00, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-8 - Champion
Georgia 1998/99 Umaglesi Liga - place 2
Georgia 1997/98 Umaglesi Liga - place 4
Georgia 1996/97 Umaglesi Liga - place 5
Georgia 1995/96 Umaglesi Liga - place 7
Georgia 1994/95 Umaglesi Liga - place 6
Georgia 1993/94, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-10 - place 3
Georgia 1992/93 Umaglesi Liga - place 5
Georgia 1991/92 Umaglesi Liga - place 11
Georgia 1991 Umaglesi Liga - place 3
Georgia 1990 Umaglesi Liga - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 869
Matches:1 021 196
Clubs:10 770
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 492
Site news
21.05.2019
current

Round of 16 of the
AFC Champions League 2019
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 27

 

RFSBFC Daugava

19:00

 

HammarbyNorrköping

19:00

ÖrebroSirius

19:00

 

AvaíCeará

20:00

CSAGoiás

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, May 25

 

BaltikaFK Tyumen

1:1

ShinnikAvangard

4:2

Spartak-2FK Sochi

1:1

FakelTom

0:0

FK KhimkiLuch

2:1

FK TambovZenit-2

2:1

FK Nizhniy NovgorodMordovia

3:1

FK ArmavirSKA-Khabarovsk

2:0

Rotor-VolgogradFK Chertanovo

1:2

SibirFK Krasnodar-2

0:0

 

Luki-EnergiyaFK Murom

0:1

 

ZenitIrtysh

1:3

FK ChitaDynamo

0:0

 

KarpatyOlympik

3:3

VorsklaChornomorets

1:2

DesnaArsenal-Kiev

1:0

 

ZirkaAhrobiznes

-:+

MFK MykolaivDnipro-1

0:2

KolosObolon-Brovar

3:2

RukhFK Sumy

10:1

Hirnyk-SportVolyn

0:0

AvanhardMetalist 1925

1:0

 

FK KalushBukovyna

1:3

VeresCherkashchyna-Akademiya

2:1

PodillyaNyva V

1:1

Nyva TFK Mynai

1:2

ChaikaPolissya

1:3

 

MyrFK Nikopol

3:2

TavriyaMetalurh

1:3

MFK Mykolaiv-2Hirnyk

1:3

EnerhiyaKrystal

0:0

Real PharmaKremin

1:4

 

GandzasarLori

1:1

 

FK MinskFK Haradzeya

0:3

SlaviaTarpeda

2:0

Dynamo BrNeman

6:1

 

DinamoQizilqum

2:2

SurkhonQoʼqon 1912

2:1

NavbahorFK Andijon

1:1

MetallurgBunyodkor

0:2

 

HKGrindavík

0:0

KAÍBV

2:0

Víkingur RKR

0:1

 

FrosinoneChievo

0:0

BolognaNapoli

3:2

 

SpartaksMETTA/LU

1:0

 

DomžaleMaribor

2:1

KrškoGorica

3:2

AluminijOlimpija

1:0

MuraCelje

1:1

RudarTriglav

2:2

 

SlavenRijeka

1:1

 

BudućnostSutjeska

0:2

ZetaLovćen

3:2

GrbaljMornar

4:0

IskraRudar

5:1

TitogradPetrovac

1:1

 

HäckenGöteborg

1:2

MalmöAFC Eskilstuna

5:0

HelsingborgsFalkenbergs

1:1

 

BotafogoPalmeiras

0:1

GrêmioAtlético Mineiro

1:0

 

Chicago FireNew York City

1:1

Vancouver WhitecapsDallas

2:1

Minnesota UnitedHouston Dynamo

1:0

Colorado RapidsColumbus Crew

3:2

CincinnatiNew York Red Bulls

0:2

New England RevolutionDC United

1:1

Philadelphia UnionPortland Timbers

1:3

 

Beijing RenheTianjin Teda

2:1

Wuhan ZallTianjin Tianhai

2:1

Hebei China FortuneJiangsu Suning

3:2

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

22.05.2019 – 30.05.2019

Recopa Sudamericana 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru