FK Orenburg

Orenburg

See also:  Gazovik (Orenburg), USSR

Founded: 1976

Stadium: Gazovik Stadium

Other names:

 1976 – 1988  Gazovik
 1989  Progress
 1990 – 2016  Gazovik

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/512 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/512 finals

Overall stats FNL Cup - overall stats
FNL Cup 2016 - Winner
FNL Cup 2015 - place 14

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2010 - place 2

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Third league - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Russia 2018/19 Premiere League
  -  Russia 2017/18 FNL First division - place 1 ↑ 
Russia 2016/17 Premiere League - place 13 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2015/16 FNL First division - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2014/15 FNL First division - place 5
  -  Russia 2013/14 FNL First division - place 5
  -    -  Russia 2012/13, Second division Urals-Volga - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2011/12, FNL First division Tournament for places 9-19 - place 16 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2010, Second division Urals-Volga - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2009, Second division Urals-Volga - place 7
  -    -  Russia 2008, Second division Urals-Volga - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2007, Second division Urals-Volga - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2006, Second division Urals-Volga - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2005, Second division Urals-Volga - place 17
  -    -  Russia 2004, Second division Urals-Volga - place 11
  -    -  Russia 2003, Second division Urals-Volga - place 7
  -    -  Russia 2002, Second division Urals - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2001, Second division Urals - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2000, Second division Urals - place 9
  -    -  Russia 1999, Second division Urals - place 11
  -    -  Russia 1998, Second division Urals - place 12
  -    -    -  Russia 1997, Third league Zone 5 - place 9 ↑ 
  -    -    -  Russia 1996, Third league Zone 6 - place 5
  -    -    -  Russia 1995, Third league Zone 6 - place 10
  -    -    -  Russia 1994, Third league Zone 6 - place 7
  -    -  Russia 1993, Second league Zone 6 - place 18 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 1992, Second league Zone 5 - place 17

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 732
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 403
Site news
13.09.2018
current

FIFA Club World Cup 2018 added

13.09.2018
current

AFF Cup 2018 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 19

AjaxAÉK

18:55

BenficaBayern

20:00

ShahtarHoffenheim

19:55

Manchester CityLyon

20:00

Real MadridRoma

21:00

ViktoriaCSKA

21:00

Young BoysManchester United

21:00

ValenciaJuventus

21:00

IndependienteRiver Plate

19:30

Boca JuniorsCruzeiro

21:45

CaracasAtlético Paranaense

18:30

Deportivo CaliLDU

19:45

Suwon Samsung BluewingsJeonbuk Hyundai Motors

19:00

4.25Altyn Asyr

17:00

 

SibirZenit-2

17:00

FK Krasnodar-2Spartak-2

18:00

FK ArmavirFakel

18:00

FK TambovTom

18:30

ShinnikSKA-Khabarovsk

18:30

FK TyumenFK Sochi

19:00

MordoviaAvangard

19:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Khimki

19:00

BaltikaRotor-Volgograd

19:00

FK ChertanovoLuch

19:30

 

IrtyshSakhalin

16:00

ZenitFK Chita

18:00

DynamoSibir-2

18:30

 

AlashkertPyunik

15:00

 

MiddlesbroughBolton Wanderers

19:45

Nottingham ForestSheffield Wednesday

19:45

Queens Park RangersMillwall

19:45

Sheffield UnitedBirmingham City

19:45

ReadingNorwich City

20:00

 

StjarnanKA

18:00

FylkirBreiðablik

19:15

 

SampdoriaFiorentina

19:00

 

Žalgiris KJonava

18:00

AtlantasStumbras

20:00

 

PartizanRad

17:00

 

BudućnostRudar

15:00

IskraPetrovac

15:00

TitogradLovćen

15:00

ZetaMornar

15:00

GrbaljSutjeska

15:00

 

LevadiaPärnu

17:45

KalevTulevik

19:00

FloraPaide

19:30

 

Portland TimbersColumbus Crew

19:30

San Jose EarthquakesAtlanta United

20:00

Seattle SoundersPhiladelphia Union

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 17

PirooziAl-Duhail

3:1

Al SaddEsteghlal

2:2

 

UralFK Rostov

1:1

 

VolgaLada-Tolyatti

1:0

 

FK HomelFK Haradzeya

2:0

 

SouthamptonBrighton & Hove Albion

2:2

 

GironaCelta de Vigo

3:2

 

SPALAtalanta

2:0

 

MoldeKristiansund

3:2

 

Zagłębie SGórnik

1:1

 

BaníkSparta

0:1

 

HäckenTrelleborg

2:1

KalmarDalkurd

0:0

SiriusHammarby

1:1

 

ChapecoenseInternacional

2:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

Just finished

04.09.2018 – 15.09.2018

SAFF Championship 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru