Ceará

Fortaleza

Founded: 02.06.1914

Stadium: Estádio Governador Plácido Aderaldo Castelo (Castelão)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - First Round

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1995 - First round

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2017 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2009 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1994 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1991 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Second round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1964 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1963 - Third Round, Northeastern Group
Taça Brasil 1962 - Second Round, Northern Group
Taça Brasil 1959 - Second Round, Northeastern Group

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2019 Série A
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 18
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 12
Copa João Havelange 2000 Yellow module, group B - place 13
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group C - place 5
Copa União 1987 Yellow module, group B, second stage - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1986 Second phase, group L - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1985 Second phase, group F - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1982 Third phase
Brazil, Série A 1980 Second phase, group F - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1979 Second phase, group M - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1978 Second phase, winners, group H - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1977 Second phase, loosers, group O - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, losers, group M - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, group 4 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1974 First phase, group B - place 16
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 1 - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 3 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1971 First phase - place 10

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 042
Matches:1 033 765
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 582
Site news
20.02.2020

February update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Asian Cup 2023

Second round, group A, Day 7

26.03

China - Maldives

26.03

Philippines - Guam

19:30

Second round, group B, Day 7

26.03

Nepal - Taiwan

26.03

Australia - Kuwait

18:00

Second round, group C, Day 7

26.03

Iran - Hong Kong

17:00

26.03

Bahrain - Cambodia

19:00

Second round, group D, Day 7

26.03

Palestine - Singapore

15:00

26.03

Saudi Arabia - Yemen

20:30

Second round, group E, Day 7

26.03

Bangladesh - Afghanistan

18:30

26.03

India - Qatar

19:00

Second round, group F, Day 7

26.03

Tajikistan - Mongolia

18:00

26.03

Japan - Myanmar

19:20

Second round, group G, Day 7

26.03

Thailand - Indonesia

19:00

26.03

UAE - Malaysia

20:30

Second round, group H, Day 7

26.03

North Korea - Sri Lanka

17:30

26.03

South Korea - Turkmenistan

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 29

Al-Ahly CairoMamelodi Sundowns

18:00

Wydad CasablancaÉtoile du Sahel

20:00

 

CSKAUral

14:00

DynamoSpartak

16:30

ZenitLokomotiv

19:00

AkhmatFK Rostov

19:00

 

DesnaFK Mariupol

14:00

FK LvivFK Oleksandriya

14:00

KolosKarpaty

17:00

 

SumqayıtKeşlə

16:00

QarabağSabah

18:00

 

ShirakNoah

14:00

PyunikGandzasar

14:45

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionCrystal Palace

12:30

AFC BournemouthChelsea

15:00

Aston VillaSheffield United

15:00*

Newcastle UnitedBurnley

15:00

West Ham UnitedSouthampton

15:00

WatfordLiverpool

17:30

 

Hull CityLeeds United

12:30

Blackburn RoversSwansea City

15:00

Cardiff CityBrentford

15:00

FulhamPreston North End

15:00

Huddersfield TownCharlton Athletic

15:00

Luton TownStoke City

15:00

MillwallBristol City

15:00

Queens Park RangersBirmingham City

15:00

ReadingBarnsley

15:00

Sheffield WednesdayDerby County

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionWigan Athletic

15:00

 

Waasland-BeverenAnderlecht

18:00

EupenMouscron-Péruwelz

20:00

Zulte WaregemKortrijk

20:00

AntwerpOostende

20:30

 

DunavBotev V

12:30

Botev PCherno More

15:00

Tsarsko SeloCSKA

17:30

 

HonvédDiósgyőr

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryZalaegerszegi TE

17:00

MOL FehérvárRákóczi

17:00

KisvárdaPaks

17:00

ÚjpestPuskás

17:00

FerencvárosDebrecen

19:30

 

HoffenheimBayern

15:30

AugsburgBorussia M

15:30

Borussia DFreiburg

15:30

Mainz 05Paderborn 07

15:30

KölnSchalke 04

18:30

 

Den HaagHeracles Almelo

18:30

VVV-VenloFortuna

19:45

ZwolleVitesse

19:45

TwenteHeerenveen

20:45

 

EibarLevante

13:00

ValenciaReal Betis

16:00

LeganésAlavés

18:30

GranadaCelta de Vigo

21:00

 

LazioBologna

15:00

UdineseFiorentina

18:00*

NapoliTorino

20:45

 

Wisła KWisła P

15:00

GórnikPogoń

17:30

LegiaCracovia

20:00

 

Rio AveBelenenses

18:00

BoavistaGil Vicente

20:30

 

RudarOlimpija

14:00

NK BravoAluminij

14:30

MariborTabor

18:00

 

Paris Saint-GermainDijon

17:30

MonacoReims

20:00

ToulouseRennes

20:00

MontpellierStrasbourg

20:00

AmiensMetz

20:00

BrestAngers

20:00

 

OsijekHajduk

15:00

DinamoRijeka

17:30

 

ZetaIskra

14:00

RudarSutjeska

14:00

PodgoricaTitograd

14:00

KomGrbalj

14:00

PetrovacBudućnost

14:00

 

JablonecViktoria

14:30

OpavaSigma

14:30

PříbramMladá Boleslav

14:30

TepliceSlovan

14:30

SpartaFastav

17:00

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaAtlético Tucumán

17:35

River PlateDefensa y Justicia

19:40

Central CórdobaBanfield

21:45

Godoy CruzUnión

21:45

 

Newcastle United JetsPerth Glory

17:00

Melbourne VictoryAdelaide United

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, February 27

PortoBayer 04

1:3

EspañolWolverhampton Wanderers

3:2

LASKAZ

2:0

MalmöWolfsburg

0:3

GentRoma

1:1

BaselAPOEL

1:0

CelticKøbenhavn

1:3

ArsenalOlympiakós

1:2 aet

Manchester UnitedBrugge

5:0

BenficaShahtar Donetsk

3:3

İstanbul BaşakşehirSporting

4:1 aet

SevillaCFR

0:0

InterLudogorets

2:1*

AjaxGetafe

2:1

 

InterLokomotiva

0:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 29.05.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 24.05.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru