Ukraine

FIFA rank: 27
UEFA league rank: 8

National stadium: Olimpiysky NSC

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group I - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 1
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Play-off
European Football Championship 2012. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 4
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 3
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2011 - Winner
Cyprus International Tournament 2009 - Winner
Cyprus International Tournament 2001 - place 4

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League B - Group 1

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1994 1993 1992

Clubs:

ADOMS (Kremenchuk)
Advis-Khutrovyk (Hmelnitsky)
Ahrobiznes (Volochysk)
Ahrobiznes TSK (Romny)
Ahrotekhservis (Sumy)
Antratsyt (Kirovske)
Arsenal (Kharkiv)
Arsenal-2 (Kyiv)
Arsenal-Kiev (Kiev)
Arsenal-Kyivshchyna (Bila Tserkva)
Artaniya (Ochakiv)
Avanhard (Kramatorsk)
Avanhard (Merefa)
Avanhard (Zhovti Vody)
Baktyanets (Badalove)
Balkany (Zorya)
Barsa (Sumy)
Bastion (Illichivsk)
Batkivshchyna (Pervomayske)
Berehvideyk (Berehove)
Berkut (Bedevlya)
Beskyd (Nadvirna)
Blaho (Blahoyeve)
Borisfen (Borispil)
Borisfen-2 (Borispil)
Bukovyna (Chernivtsy)
Burevisnyk-Elbrus (Kirovohrad)
Chaika (Okhotnykove)
Chaika (Petropavlivska Borshchahivka)
Chaika (Sevastopol)
Cherkashchyna-Akademiya (Bilozirya)
Cherkasky-Dnipro-2-Akademiya (Cherkasy)
Chornohora-Nika (Ivano-Frankivsk)
Chornomorets (Odesa)
Chornomorets-2 (Odesa)
CSKA (Kiev)
CSKA-2 (Kiev)
Demnya (Demnya)
Desna (Chernigiv)
Desna-2 (Chernigov)
Dinamo (Khmelnytskyi)
Dnipro (Cherkasy)
Dnipro (Dnipropetrovsk)
Dnipro-1 (Dnipropetrovsk)
Dnipro-2 (Dnipropetrovsk)
Dnipro-3 (Dnipropetrovsk)
Dnipro-75 (Dnipropetrovsk)
Dnister (Zalishchiky)
Druzhba (Mahdalynivka)
Druzhba-Nova (Varva)
Dynamo (Kiev)
Dynamo (Luhansk)
Dynamo (Lviv)
Dynamo (Odessa)
Dynamo (Saky)
Dynamo (Slavyansk)
Dynamo (Vysokopillya)
Dynamo-2 (Kiev)
Dynamo-3 (Kiev)
Dyzelyst (Tokmak)
EKO-Servis (Rivne)
Electron (Romny)
Elektrometalurh-NZF (Nikopol)
Enerhetyk (Burshtyn)
Enerhiya (Mykolaiv)
Enerhiya (Nova Kahovka)
Enerhiya (Yuzhnoukrainsk)
FC Karlivka (Karlivka)
Feniks-Illichovets (Kalinino)
FK Bakhmach (Bakhmach)
FK Berdiansk (Berdiansk)
FK Berezhany (Berezhany)
FK Bucha (Bucha)
FK Cherkasy-2 (Cherkasy)
FK Chernyakhiv (Chernyakhiv)
FK Chortkiv (Chortkiv)
FK Kalush (Kalush)
FK Kharkiv (Kharkiv)
FK Kharkiv-2 (Kharkiv)
FK Kolomyia (Kolomyia)
FK Korosten (Korosten)
FK Krasyliv (Krasyliv)
FK Lozova (Lozova)
FK Lubny (Lubny)
FK Lviv (Lviv)
FK Lviv (Lviv)
FK Lviv-2 (Lviv)
FK Mariupol (Mariupol)
FK Mykolaiv (Mykolaiv)
FK Mynai (Mynai)
FK Myrhorod (Myrhorod)
FK Nikopol (Nikopol)
FK Odesa (Odesa)
FK Oleksandriya (Oleksandriya)
FK Perechyn (Perechyn)
FK Poltava (Poltava)
FK Sambir (Sambor)
FK Sevastopol (Sevastopol)
FK Sevastopol-2 (Sevastopol)
FK Sharhorod (Sharhorod)
FK Slavutych (Slavutych)
FK Sokal (Sokal)
FK Sumy (Sumy)
FK Ternopil (Ternopil)
FK Zhydachiv (Zhydachiv)
Frunzrenets-Liha-99 (Sumy)
Goverla (Uzhgorod)
Halychyna (Drohobych)
Halychyna (Lviv)
Haray (Zhovkva)
Hazovyk-KhGV (Kharkiv)
Hazovyk-Khurtovyna (Komarno)
Hirnyk (Khartsyzk)
Hirnyk (Kryvyi Rih)
Hirnyk (Pavlohrad)
Hirnyk (Rovenky)
Hirnyk (Sosnivka)
Hirnyk-Illichovets (Komsomolske)
Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk)
Hvardiyets (Hvardiyske)
IgroServis (Simferopol)
Ikva (Mlyniv)
Illichovets-2 (Mariupol)
Impuls (Kamyanets-Podilskyi)
Ingulets (Petrove)
Ingulets-2 (Petrove)
Intehral (Vinnytsia)
Inter (Boyarka)
Inturist (Yalta)
Irpin (Horenychy)
Karpaty (Chernivtsi)
Karpaty (Lviv)
Karpaty (Mukachevo)
Karpaty (Yaremche)
Karpaty-2 (Lviv)
Keramik (Baranivka)
Kharchovyk (Bilozerka)
Kharchovyk (Popivka)
Khatobudivnyk (Chernihiv)
Khimik (Cherkasy)
Khimik (Krasnoperekopsk)
Khimik (Severodonetsk)
Khimik (Vinnytsia)
Khimmash (Korosten)
Khurtovyk (Tysmenytsia)
Knjazha-2 (Shchaslyve)
Knyazha (Shchaslyve)
Kobra (Kharkiv)
Kolos (Amvrosiivka Region)
Kolos (Karapyshi)
Kolos (Kovalivka)
Komunalnyk (Lugansk)

Kovel-Volyn (Kovel)
Kremin (Kremenchuk)
Krok (Zhytomyr)
Krymteplytsya (Molodizhne)
Krystal (Dubno)
Krystal (Kherson)
Krystal (Oleksandriya)
Krystal (Parkhomivka)
Kryvbas (Kryvyi Rih)
Kryvbas-2 (Kryvyi Rih)
Lada (Chernivtsi)
LNZ-Lebedyn (Lebedyn)
Lokomotyv (Dvorichna)
Lokomotyv (Konotop)
Lokomotyv (Rivne)
Lokomotyv (Znamianka)
Mashynobudivnyk (Druzhkivka)
Medik (Morshin)
Metalist (Irshava)
Metalist (Kharkiv)
Metalist 1925 (Kharkiv)
Metalurh (Kryvyi Rih)
Metalurh (Novomoskovsk)
Metalurh (Zaporizhzhya)
Metalurh D (Donetsk)
Metalurh-2 (Donetsk)
Metalurh-2 (Zaporizhzhya)
MFK Mykolaiv (Mykolaiv)
MFK Mykolaiv-2 (Mykolaiv)
MFK Zhytomyr (Zhytomyr)
Molniya (Severodonetsk)
More (Feodosiya)
Myr (Hornostayivka)
Nafkom (Brovary)
Naftokhymyk (Kremenchuk)
Naftovyk (Dolyna)
Naftovyk (Kremenchuk)
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta (Okhtyrka)
Nove Zhyttya (Andriivka)
NPGU-Makiivvuhillya (Makeevka)
Nyva (Bershad)
Nyva (Nechayane)
Nyva (Terebovlya)
Nyva (Vinnytsya)
Nyva T (Ternopol)
Nyva V (Vinnytsya)
Nyva-Kosmos (Myronivka)
Nyva-Viktor (Novomykolaivka)
Obolon (Kiev)
Obolon-2 (Kiev)
Obolon-Brovar (Kyiv)
ODEK (Orzhiv)
Olkom (Melitopol)
Olympik (Donetsk)
Olympik (Kharkiv)
Olympik (Kirovohrad)
Orbita (Zaporizhzhya)
Oskil (Kupyansk)
Palmira (Odesa)
Papirnyk (Malyn)
Papirnyk (Poninka)
Pervomayets (Pervomaisk)
Pidhirya (Storozhynets)
Pidshypnyk (Lutsk)
Podillya (Khmelnytskyi)
Podillya (Kyrnasivka)
Polihraftekhnika-Krystal (Oleksandriya)
Polissya (Zhytomyr)
Portovik (Kerch)
Portovyk (Illichovsk)
Prikarpattya-2 (Ivano-Frankivsk)
Prometey (Dniprodzerzhynsk)
Prykarpattya (Ivano-Frankivsk)
Prykarpattya (Ivano-Frankivsk)
Ratusha (Kamianets-Podilskyi)
Rava (Rava Ruska)
Real (Odesa)
Real Pharma (Odesa)
Rekord+ (Yalta)
Ros (Bila Tserkva)
Rotor (Cherkasy)
Rukh (Vynnyky)
Rus (Khust)
Rybak-Dorozhnik (Odesa)
SDYuShOR-Metalurh (Zaporizhia)
Shahtar (Donetsk)
Shahtar (Horlivka)
Shahtar (Lugansk)
Shahtar (Stahanov)
Shahtar (Sverdlovsk)
Shakhtar (Konotop)
Shakhtar (Shakhtarsk)
Shakhtar-2 (Donetsk)
Shakhtar-3 (Donetsk)
SK Kakhovka (Kakhovka)
SKA Odesa (Odesa)
SKA-Lotto (Odesa)
SKA-Orbita (Lviv)
SKAD-Yalpuh (Bolhrad)
Skala (Stryi)
Skala (Stryi)
Skify (Lviv)
Slovkhlib (Slovyansk)
Sokil (Lviv)
Sokil (Zolochiv)
Sokil-Orion (Velyki Hai)
Spartak (Ivano-Frankivsk)
Spartak (Okhtyrka)
Spartak (Sumy)
Sportinvest (Kryvyi Rih)
Stal (Alchevsk)
Stal (Dniprodzerzhinsk)
Stal-2 (Alchevsk)
Sudnobudivnyk (Mykolaiv)
Surozh (Sudak)
Tavriya (Novotroitske)
Tavriya (Simferopil)
Techno-Center (Rohatyn)
Temp (Shepetovka)
Temp-2 (Shepetivka)
Temp-ADVIS (Khmelnytsky)
Tiras-2500 (Bilhorod-Dnistrovskyi)
Torpedo (Zaporizhzhya)
Transimpeks-Ros-2 (Terezyne)
Tytan (Armyansk)
Tytan (Donetsk)
UkrAhroKom (Holovkivka)
Vahonobudivnyk (Kremenchuk)
Velta (Poltava)
Veres (Rivne)
Viktor (Zaporizhia)
Viktoriya (Mykolaivka)
Vodnyk (Mykolaiv)
Volyn (Lutsk)
Vorskla (Poltava)
Vorskla-2 (Poltava)
Vuhlyk (Bilozerske)
Vuhlyk (Dymytrov)
Yalynka (Velyky Bychkiv)
Yavir (Smila)
Yavir-Volynlis (Tsuman)
Yednist (Plysky)
Yednist-2 (Plysky)
Yugostal (Yenakiieve)
Zakarpattya-2 (Uzhgorod)
Zhemchuzhina (Odessa)
Zhemchuzhyna (Yalta)
Zhytychi (Zhytomyr)
Zirka (Kirovohrad)
Zirka-2 (Kirovohrad)
Zorya (Khorostkiv)
Zorya (Lugansk)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 756
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 424
Site news
13.11.2018
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 19

GermanyNetherlands

20:45

Czech RepublicSlovakia

20:45

DenmarkIreland

20:45

BulgariaSlovenia

21:45

CyprusNorway

21:45

AndorraLatvia

18:00

GeorgiaKazakhstan

21:00

MacedoniaGibraltar

20:45

LiechtensteinArmenia

20:45

MartiniqueAntigua and Barbuda

20:00

CuraçaoGuadeloupe

21:00

OmanBahrain

IcelandQatar

19:30

 

FluminenseCeará

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 17

Equatorial GuineaSenegal

0:1

ComorosMalawi

2:1

GabonMali

0:1

GambiaBenin

3:1

South AfricaNigeria

1:1

SeychellesLibya

1:8

NamibiaGuinea-Bissau

0:0

UgandaCape Verde

1:0

ThailandIndonesia

4:2

Timor-LestePhilippines

2:3

ItalyPortugal

0:0

TurkeySweden

0:1

AlbaniaScotland

0:4

SerbiaMontenegro

2:1

RomaniaLithuania

3:0

MaltaKosovo

0:5

AzerbaijanFaroe Islands

2:0

CubaDominican Republic

1:0

JamaicaSuriname

2:1

NicaraguaHaiti

0:2

Cayman IslandsSaint Lucia

0:0

VanuatuNew Caledonia

AustraliaSouth Korea

1:1

JordanIndia

2:1

 

KobraRukh

*

FK SumyMetalist 1925

1:3

AvanhardPrykarpattya

3:1

Dnipro-1Zirka

4:0

VolynAhrobiznes

0:0

 

Boca JuniorsPatronato

1:0

 

VitóriaAtlético Paranaense

1:2

CorinthiansVasco da Gama

1:0

Atlético MineiroBahia

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 24.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

02.09.2018 – 16.11.2018

East Asian Football Championship 2019,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru