Panama

FIFA rank: 55

National stadium: Estadio Rommel Fernández

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group G - place 4
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Fifth Round - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Fourth round - place 5
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 6
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Semifinal round, group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Semifinal round, group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2016 - Group D - place 3

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2017. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2015. Final tournament - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2013. Final tournament - Final
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2011. Final tournament - Semifinals
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2009. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2007. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2005. Final tournament - Final
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1993. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1989. Qualifying tournament - First round
CONCACAF Championship 1985. Qualifying tournament - First round
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Qualifying tournament - Central American Zone - place 5
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Qualifying tournament - Central American Zone - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1969. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
CONCACAF Championship 1967. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1963. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
CCCF Championship 1961 - Group 1 - place 4
CCCF Championship 1957 - place 4
CCCF Championship 1953 - place 7
CCCF Championship 1951 - Winner
CCCF Championship 1948 - place 3
CCCF Championship 1946 - place 5
CCCF Championship 1941 - place 4

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 4

Overall stats Central American and Caribbean Games - overall stats
Central American and Caribbean Games 1974 - Group B - place 3
Central American and Caribbean Games 1959 - place 4
Central American and Caribbean Games 1954 - place 4
Central American and Caribbean Games 1946 - place 2
Central American and Caribbean Games 1938 - place 5

Overall stats Pan American Championship - overall stats
Pan American Championship 1952 - place 6

Overall stats Copa Centroamericana - overall stats
Copa Centroamericana 2017 - place 2
Copa Centroamericana 2014 - place 3
Copa Centroamericana 2013 - place 5
Copa Centroamericana 2011 - place 3
UNCAF Nations Cup 2009 - Winner
UNCAF Nations Cup 2007 - place 2
UNCAF Nations Cup 2005 - place 4
UNCAF Nations Cup 2003 - place 5
UNCAF Nations Cup 2001 - place 4
UNCAF Nations Cup 1997 - Group B - place 3
UNCAF Nations Cup 1995 - Group B - place 3
UNCAF Nations Cup 1993 - place 3
UNCAF Nations Cup 1991. Qualifying tournament - Group A

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2001 2000 1999 1996 1993 1992 1989 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1980 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1970 1966 1961 1957 1956 1949 1946 1941 1939

Clubs:

Árabe Unido (Ciudad de Colón)
Chorrillo (Balboa)
Cosmos
Euro Kickers (Ciudad de Panamá)
Panamá Viejo (Ciudad de Panamá)
Plaza Amador (Ciudad de Panamá)
Projusa (Santiago de Veraguas)
San Francisco (La Chorrera)
Sporting (San Miguelito)
Sporting Colón (Ciudad de Colón)
Tauro (Ciudad de Panamá)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 786
Matches:1 013 145
Clubs:10 697
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 375
Site news
17.08.2018
current

Second round of the Football
League Cup 2018/19
added

06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 18

AndorraUAE

GuatemalaCuba

20:00

KCCATownship Rollers

16:00

DifaâMC Alger

20:00

Mbabane SwallowsZESCO United

15:00

Étoile du SahelPrimeiro de Agosto

20:00

 

CSKAArsenal

16:30

FK KrasnodarSpartak

19:00

AkhmatRubin

21:30

 

LuchFK Krasnodar-2

15:00

AvangardBaltika

16:00

ShinnikZenit-2

16:00

FK TyumenSibir

17:00

FK TambovMordovia

18:00

FK ChertanovoSKA-Khabarovsk

18:00

FakelFK Khimki

18:00

TomFK Armavir

19:00

FK SochiFK Nizhniy Novgorod

19:00

 

FK LvivShahtar

17:00

DynamoFK Oleksandriya

19:30

 

KolosAvanhard

19:47

RukhIngulets

19:47

Hirnyk-SportBalkany

19:47

ZirkaKobra

19:47

Metalist 1925Obolon-Brovar

19:47

AhrobiznesDnipro-1

19:47

VolynFK Sumy

19:47

 

FK MynaiCherkashchyna-Akademiya

Nyva VPodillya

17:00

FK KalushVeres

17:00

ChaikaNyva T

18:00

 

KreminFK Nikopol

17:00

MyrMetalurh

17:30

EnerhiyaHirnyk

17:30

 

FK MinskFK Smalyavichy

16:45

Tarpeda-BelAZIsloch

18:45

Dynamo BrBATE

20:45

 

AkzhayikAqtöbe

18:00

AtyrauTobil

19:00

 

PaxtakorNasaf

20:00

QizilqumNavbahor

20:00

 

Red BullHartberg

17:00

MattersburgWolfsberg

17:00

WackerSt. Pölten

17:00

 

Cardiff CityNewcastle United

12:30

BurnleyWatford

15:00

EvertonSouthampton

15:00

Leicester CityWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Tottenham HotspurFulham

15:00

West Ham UnitedAFC Bournemouth

15:00

ChelseaArsenal

17:30

 

Bristol CityMiddlesbrough

15:00

MillwallDerby County

15:00

ReadingBolton Wanderers

15:00

Hull CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00

Ipswich TownAston Villa

15:00

Leeds UnitedRotherham United

15:00

Sheffield UnitedNorwich City

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Wigan AthleticNottingham Forest

15:00

Preston North EndStoke City

17:30

 

LokerenStandard

18:00

CercleZulte Waregem

20:00

Waasland-BeverenSint-Truiden

20:00

KortrijkOostende

20:30

 

Botev PLokomotiv

18:30

Botev VEtar

21:00

 

FerencvárosPaks

17:00

PuskásKisvárda

19:30

ÚjpestMezőkövesd-Zsóry

19:30

HonvédVideoton

19:30

DiósgyőrHaladás

19:30

 

NACDe Graafschap

18:30

VVV-VenloAjax

18:30

FortunaPSV

20:45

Heracles AlmeloDen Haag

20:45

 

ChikhuraMetalurgi

17:30

DinamoSamtredia

20:00

 

ÍBVKeflavík

16:00

 

Celta de VigoEspañol

18:15

VillarrealReal Sociedad

20:15

BarcelonaAlavés

22:15

 

JelgavaRiga FC

18:00

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

20:00

 

StumbrasSūduva

*

JonavaPalanga

13:00

 

KristiansundRosenborg

18:00

LillestrømHaugesund

18:00

RanheimSandefjord

18:00

BrannSarpsborg 08

18:00

StabækMolde

18:00

StrømsgodsetStart

18:00

VålerengaTromsø

20:00

 

Wisła PArka

18:00

GórnikLechia

20:30

 

ChavesPortimonense

16:30

BoavistaBenfica

19:00

SportingVitória Setubal

21:00

 

VoždovacDinamo

20:00

ČukaričkiProleter

20:00

VojvodinaBačka

20:00

MladostZemun

20:00

 

CeljeTriglav

18:00

AluminijRudar

20:00

 

GuingampParis Saint-Germain

17:00

AmiensMontpellier

20:00

CaenNice

20:00

DijonNantes

20:00

MonacoLille

20:00

RennesAngers

20:00

 

Istra 1961Lokomotiva

21:00

 

BudućnostLovćen

17:00

PetrovacMornar

17:00

RudarSutjeska

17:00

IskraGrbalj

17:00

TitogradZeta

17:00

 

SlovanBohemians 1905

17:00

FastavTeplice

17:00

Mladá BoleslavOpava

17:00

SlaviaBaumit

19:00

 

MalmöTrelleborg

16:00

 

PaideNõmme Kalju

16:00

 

CorinthiansGrêmio

19:00

SantosSport

21:00

 

Seattle SoundersLos Angeles Galaxy

13:00

Vancouver WhitecapsNew York Red Bulls

16:00

Philadelphia UnionNew York City

19:00

DallasMinnesota United

19:00

San Jose EarthquakesToronto

19:00

Montreal ImpactChicago Fire

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityPortland Timbers

19:30

Houston DynamoReal Salt Lake

20:00

 

Dalian YifangHenan Jianye

19:35

Tianjin TedaJiangsu Suning

19:35

Guizhou HengfengShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Chongqing Dangdai LifanShanghai SIPG

19:35

Guangzhou R&FChangchun Yatai

19:35

Beijing RenheBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, August 16

ProgrèsFK Ufa

2:2

KøbenhavnCSKA Sofia

2:1

AEKSturm

5:0

MoldeHibernian

3:0

ValurSheriff

2:1

MidtjyllandThe New Saints

3:1

KukësiTorpedo Kutaisi

2:0

HJKOlimpija Ljubljana

1:4

LuzernOlympiakós

1:3

UniversitateaRB Leipzig

1:1

LASKBeşiktaş

2:1

Burnleyİstanbul Başakşehir

1:0 aet

BrøndbySpartak Zlatibor Voda

2:1

ZenitDynamo Minsk

8:1 aet

AtalantaHapoel

2:0

BaselVitesse

1:0

ŽalgirisSevilla

0:5

QayratSigma

1:2

ZrinjskiLudogorets

1:1

F91Legia

2:2

CFRAlashkert

5:0

SūduvaSpartaks Jurmala

0:0

MariborRangers

0:0

LechGenk

1:2

APOELHapoel Be'er Sheva

3:1

FeyenoordTrenčín

1:1

GentJagiellonia

3:1

MaccabiPyunik

2:1

BragaZorya Lugansk

2:2

PartizanNordsjælland

3:2

Rapid WienSlovan

4:0

BordeauxFK Mariupol

2:1

Dynamo BrestApollon

1:0

RijekaSarpsborg

0:1

RosenborgCork City

3:0

SteauaHajduk Split

2:1

BotafogoNacional

2:0

ColónSão Paulo

0:1
pen. 5:3

Defensor SportingFluminense

0:1

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Tavriya

0:0

 

SunderlandSheffield Wednesday

0:2

 

Palmeiras (São Paulo)Bahia (Salvador)

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru