CSA

Maceió

Founded: 07.09.1913

Stadium: Estádio Gustavo Paiva (Mutange)

Other names:

 1913 – 1915  Centro Sportivo Sete de Setembro
 1915 – 1918  Centro Sportivo Floriano Peixoto
 1918 –   Centro Sportivo Alagoano

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1999 - Final

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2019 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2017 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2014 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2013 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2007 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Preliminary round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Preliminary round
Copa do Brasil 1995 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1991 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1989 - First round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1968 - Northern Group, First Round, Group 3 - place 2
Taça Brasil 1967 - Northeastern Group - place 2
Taça Brasil 1966 - Second Round, Northeastern Group
Taça Brasil 1964 - First Round, Northeastern Group
Taça Brasil 1961 - Second Round, Northern Group
Taça Brasil 1959 - First Round, Northeastern Group

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2019 Série A
Copa João Havelange 2000 Yellow module, group B - place 14
Copa União 1987 Yellow module, group B, second stage - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1986 Second phase, group K - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1985 Second phase, group E - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1983 First phase, play-off
Brazil, Série A 1982 First phase, play-off
Brazil, Série A 1981 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1979 Second phase, group O - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1978 Second phase, loosers, group N - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1977 Second phase, winners, group J - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, losers, group O - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, group 6 - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1974 First phase, group B - place 20

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 012
Matches:1 031 360
Clubs:10 823
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 546
Site news
21.08.2019
current

Second Preliminary round of the Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 added

19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Preliminary Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Australia, A-League 2019/20 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 23

 

Luki-EnergiyaZvezda

16:00

RodinaTorpedo

16:00

OlimpFK Dolgoprudny

17:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaZnamya Truda

21:00

 

ZorkiyKvant

18:00

DynamoFK Khimki-M

18:00

SokolRotor-2

19:00

SaturnMetallurg

19:00

 

SKADynamo

19:00

 

Ural-2FK Tyumen

Lada DLada-Tolyatti

17:00

ZvezdaFK Ufa-2

18:00

NostaZenit-Izhevsk

18:00

FK ChelyabinskVolga

18:30

 

Hirnyk-SportIngulets

16:00

AhrobiznesRukh

17:00

FK MynaiKremin

17:00

MetalurhMetalist 1925

18:00

PrykarpattyaMFK Mykolaiv

18:30

 

AliansTavriya

17:00

 

IslochFK Slutsk

18:00

LuchFK Minsk

19:45

 

Aston VillaEverton

20:00

 

BarkingAveley

19:45

WhickhamThornaby

19:45

Mickleover SportsCoventry Sphinx

19:45

Great Yarmouth TownRothwell Corinthians

19:45

Sutton Common RoversEastbourne Town

19:45

WhitehawkSaltdean United

19:45

ChristchurchBadshot Lea

19:45

Winchester CityAFC Stoneham

19:45

 

GenkAnderlecht

20:30

 

Tsarsko SeloBeroe

18:00

ArdaCherno More

20:30

 

KölnBorussia D

20:30

 

SioniDinamo Bt

17:00

 

GranadaSevilla

20:00

LevanteVillarreal

22:00

 

PanevėžysRiteriai

18:00

Žalgiris VSūduva

20:00*

 

JagielloniaWisła K

20:30

 

Vitória SMoreirense

19:00

Rio AveAves

21:15

 

BaníkSlovácko

18:00

SigmaTeplice

18:00

 

KuressaareTammeka

18:45

 

ArsenalSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:00

 

Portland TimbersSeattle Sounders

19:00

Orlando CityAtlanta United

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 21

Young BoysCrvena Zvezda

2:2

Dinamo ZagrebRosenborg

2:0

OlympiakósFK Krasnodar

4:0

LDUBoca Juniors

0:3

FlamengoInternacional

2:0

Abahani4.25

4:3

 

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)Rotor (Volgograd)

2:1

Ararat (Moscow)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

0:3

Veles (Moscow)Torpedo (Moscow)

3:3 aet
pen. 5:6

Inter (Cherkessk)Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)

2:5

FK Chita (Chita)Luch (Vladivostok)

0:1

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)FK Armavir (Armavir)

3:0

Leningradets (Leningrad Oblast)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

1:2

FK Ryazan (Ryazan)FK Chertanovo (Moscow)

1:4

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)

2:0

Salyut-Belgorod (Belgorod)Fakel (Voronezh)

1:3

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)

1:0

Akron (Tolyatti)Mordovia (Saransk)

1:1 aet
pen. 3:5

FK Khimki (Khimki)Avangard (Kursk)

4:1

 

Cardiff CityHuddersfield Town

2:1

Charlton AthleticNottingham Forest

1:1

FulhamMillwall

4:0

Leeds UnitedBrentford

1:0

Preston North EndStoke City

3:1

Queens Park RangersSwansea City

1:3

West Bromwich AlbionReading

1:1

 

Atlético ParanaenseSão Paulo

0:1

 

New York CityColumbus Crew

1:0

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

4:0

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

1:2

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru