Palestine

FIFA rank: 99

National stadium: Palestine Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 2 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 6, round 1
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 12

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Final tournament - Group B
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Third round, group D - place 2
Asian Cup 2015. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 4
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 4
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4

Overall stats AFC Challenge Cup / Solidarity Cup - overall stats
AFC Challenge Cup 2014. Final tournament - Winner
AFC Challenge Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 1
AFC Challenge Cup 2012. Final tournament - place 4
AFC Challenge Cup 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 1
AFC Challenge Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 3
AFC Challenge Cup 2006 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Arab Nations Cup - overall stats
Arab Nations Cup 2012 - Group A - place 3
Arab Nations Cup 2002 - Group A - place 5
Arab Nations Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 (Levant) - place 4
Arab Nations Cup 1992 - Group 2 - place 3
Arab Nations Cup 1966 - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 2002 - Group D - place 4

Overall stats Pan Arab Games - overall stats
Pan Arab Games 2011 - place 4
Pan Arab Games 1999 - Semifinal
Pan Arab Games 1976 - place 6
Pan Arab Games 1965 - place 4
Pan Arab Games 1953 - Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats WAFF Championship - overall stats
WAFF Championship 2014 - Group A - place 2
WAFF Championship 2012 - Group A - place 3
WAFF Championship 2010 - Group C - place 3
WAFF Championship 2008 - Group A - place 3
WAFF Championship 2007 - Group B - place 3
WAFF Championship 2004 - Group A - place 3
WAFF Championship 2002 - Group B - place 3
WAFF Championship 2000 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats West Asian Games - overall stats
West Asian Games 2005 - Group B - place 3
West Asian Games 2002 - place 4

Overall stats Long Teng Cup - overall stats
Philippine Peace Cup 2014 - place 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2004 1997 1972 1940

Clubs:

Ahli Al-Khaleel (Hebron)
Al Aqsa (Jerusalem)
Al Quds (Jerusalem)
Hilal Al-Quds (Jerusalem)
Jabal Al Mukaber (Jerusalem)
Khidmat (Rafah)
Shabab Al-Amari (Al-Ram)
Shabab Al-Dhahiriya (Dura)
Shabab Al-Khalil (Hebron)
Shja'eya Union
Taraji (Wadi Al-Nes)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 756
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 424
Site news
13.11.2018
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 18

MadagascarSudan

14:30

TogoAlgeria

16:00

EthiopiaGhana

16:00

KenyaSierra Leone

16:00

CongoDR Congo

15:30

LiberiaZimbabwe

16:00

RwandaCentral African Republic

15:30

GuineaCôte d'Ivoire

17:00

AngolaBurkina Faso

16:00

MauritaniaBotswana

17:00

SwazilandNiger

15:30

MozambiqueZambia

15:30

LesothoTanzania

16:00

SwitzerlandBelgium

20:45

EnglandCroatia

14:00

Northern IrelandAustria

17:00

HungaryFinland

20:45

GreeceEstonia

21:45

San MarinoBelarus

18:00

MoldovaLuxembourg

19:00

Turks and Caicos IslandsSaint Vincent and Grenadines

16:00

BahamasAnguilla

18:00

BarbadosUS Virgin Islands

19:00

Saint Kitts and NevisCanada

21:00

SpainBosnia and Herzegovina

20:45

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Tambov

14:00

Rotor-VolgogradTom

14:00

Spartak-2Shinnik

14:00

FK Krasnodar-2Mordovia

15:00

FK KhimkiFK Sochi

15:00

FK ArmavirFK Tyumen

16:00

BaltikaFK Chertanovo

16:00

SibirSKA-Khabarovsk

17:00

FakelAvangard

17:00

Zenit-2Luch

19:00

 

InguletsKolos

14:00

Obolon-BrovarHirnyk-Sport

14:00

 

San Lorenzo de AlmagroAtlético Tucumán

17:10

Defensa y JusticiaEstudiantes

19:20

 

ParanáPalmeiras

17:00

AméricaSantos

17:00

BotafogoInternacional

17:00

SportFlamengo

17:00

São PauloCruzeiro

19:00

GrêmioChapecoense

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 16

MoroccoCameroon

2:0

South SudanBurundi

2:5

EgyptTunisia

3:2

MongoliaHong Kong

1:5

TaiwanNorth Korea

0:2

LaosMyanmar

1:3

VietnamMalaysia

2:0

NetherlandsFrance

2:0

SlovakiaUkraine

4:1

WalesDenmark

1:2

SloveniaNorway

1:1

CyprusBulgaria

1:1

GibraltarArmenia

2:6

LiechtensteinMacedonia

0:2

British Virgin IslandsBonaire

14:45*

GrenadaSt. Martin

5:2

BermudaEl Salvador

1:0

BelizePuerto Rico

1:0

ArubaMontserrat

0:2

PalestinePakistan

2:1

UAEBolivia

0:0

OmanSyria

1:1

JapanVenezuela

1:1

Saudi ArabiaYemen

1:0

BrazilUruguay

1:0

HondurasPanama

1:0

ArgentinaMexico

2:0

ChileCosta Rica

2:3

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 24.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

02.09.2018 – 16.11.2018

East Asian Football Championship 2019,
Qualifying tournament

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru