Guyana

FIFA rank: 153

National stadium: Providence Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2026. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second Round, Group D
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Group F - place 4
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round, group B - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First Round
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Caribbean Zone, Round 1, Group 2
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Caribbean Zone, First Round
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second preliminary round

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2023. Qualifying tournament - Second round
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2021. Qualifying tournament - First Round
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2003. Qualifying tournament - Caribbean Zone, Preliminary Round, Group D
CONCACAF Championship 1989. Qualifying tournament - First Round
CONCACAF Championship 1985. Qualifying tournament - First Round
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Qualifying tournament - Caribbean Zone, subgroup A - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Qualifying tournament - Caribbean Zone, Subgroup A, Round 1
CONCACAF Championship 1971. Qualifying tournament - Caribbean Zone

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round, group 2 - place 3

Overall stats Caribbean Championship - overall stats
Caribbean Championship 2017. Qualifying tournament - Third round, group 1 - place 3
Caribbean Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - First Round, Group 6 - place 3
Caribbean Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group 6 - place 4
Caribbean Championship 2010. Final tournament - Group I - place 4
Caribbean Championship 2010. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group F - place 2
Caribbean Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group H - place 3
Caribbean Cup 2007. Final tournament - Bobby Sookram Group - place 3
Caribbean Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group H - place 1
Caribbean Cup 2001. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
Caribbean Cup 1999. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round, group B
Caribbean Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
Caribbean Cup 1997. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
Caribbean Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 7, Round 2
Caribbean Cup 1995. Qualifying tournament - Group 3, Round 1
Caribbean Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
Caribbean Cup 1993. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
Caribbean Cup 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
Caribbean Cup 1991. Final tournament - place 4
Caribbean Cup 1991. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1

Overall stats CONCACAF Nations League - overall stats
CONCACAF Nations League 2023/24. League B - Group D
CONCACAF Nations League 2022/23. League B - Group B
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20. League B - Group C - place 2
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying tournament - place 7

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2024 2023 2022 2019 2017 2016 2015 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2005 2004 2002 2001 2000 1999 1990 1987

Clubs:

Alpha United (Georgetown)
Beacon
Christianburg
Defence Force (Georgetown)
Fruta Conquerors (Georgetown)
Milerock (Linden)
Olympique de Cayenne (Cayenne)
Omai Gold Seekers (Georgetown)
Pele (Georgetown)
Thomas United
Topp XX (Linden)
Western Tigers
YMCA

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 852
Matches:1 105 779
Clubs:11 363
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 134
Site news
22.07.2024
current

1/8 finals of the
Belarusian Cup 2024/25
added

16.07.2024
current

Scottish Premier League 2024/25 added

16.07.2024
current

English Premier League 2024/25 added

12.07.2024
current

Belgian Jupiler Pro League 2024/25 added

07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 23

Bodø/GlimtRFS

17:00

Lincoln Red ImpsQarabağ

18:00

PanevėžysJagiellonia

18:30

Shamrock RoversSparta Praha

19:00

MalmöKlaksvík

19:00

APOELPetrocub

20:00

UE Santa ColomaMidtjylland

20:00

FerencvárosThe New Saints

20:00

Dynamo KievPartizan

20:00

FCSBMaccabi Tel Aviv

20:30

LuganoFenerbahçe

20:30

BallkaniĦamrun Spartans

18:00

Differdange 03Ordabasy

19:00

VirtusFlora

21:00

Racing MontevideoHuachipato

19:00

BragantinoBarcelona

21:30

InternacionalRosario Central

21:30

 

AberdeenAirdrieonians

19:45

East KilbrideQueen of the South

19:45

StenhousemuirAyr United

19:45

Buckie ThistleDundee United

20:00

Kelty HeartsPeterhead

19:45

Queen's ParkElgin City

19:45

DundeeAnnan Athletic

19:45

InvernessArbroath

19:45

Cove RangersLivingston

19:45

SpartansForfar Athletic

19:45

Alloa AthleticSt. Johnstone

19:45

East FifeBrechin City

19:45

MontroseEdinburgh

19:45

Partick ThistleClyde

19:45

Hamilton AcademicalRoss County

19:45

Stirling AlbionStranraer

19:45

 

Deportivo RiestraArgentinos Juniors

15:00

Gimnasia y EsgrimaSan Lorenzo de Almagro

18:45

Newell's Old BoysIndependiente Rivadavia

18:45

IndependienteBarracas Central

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 21

 

FK OrenburgSpartak

2:0

AkhmatFK Krasnodar

1:1

FK KhimkiDynamo Mahachkala

1:1

 

FK TyumenAlaniya

0:1

NeftekhimikFK Ufa

2:1

FK SochiBaltika

1:1

ChernomoretsChaika

1:2

 

Botev VratsaBotev Plovdiv

1:3

LudogoretsCSKA

1:0

 

BreiðablikKR

4:2

StjarnanFylkir

2:0

 

ValmieraGrobiņas

0:0

AudaFK Liepāja

2:0

 

DainavaBanga

3:1

 

StrømsgodsetTromsø

0:1

HaugesundViking

1:0

Ham-KamFredrikstad

0:1

RosenborgLillestrøm

19:15*

 

CracoviaPiast

1:1

LechGórnik

2:0

MotorRaków

0:2

 

Novi PazarSpartak

3:2

TekstilacVojvodina

1:3

TSCIMT

1:0

 

MariborDomžale

4:1

CeljeNK Bravo

2:1

 

KarvináSlovan

1:3

SlováckoSlavia

0:0

Hradec KrálovéTeplice

1:0

 

NorrköpingHalmstad

1:0

ElfsborgMjällby

3:1

GöteborgVästerås SK

1:1

 

LevadiaKuressaare

0:0

PaideKalev

3:1

 

River PlateLanús

2:2

Central CórdobaPlatense

0:2

EstudiantesUnión

0:0

Vélez SársfieldTalleres

3:0

Defensa y JusticiaBoca Juniors

2:2

 

GrêmioVitória

2:0

Atlético MineiroVasco da Gama

2:0

BahiaCorinthians

0:1

BragantinoAtlético Paranaense

1:0

FortalezaAtlético

3:1

JuventudeSão Paulo

0:0

Cuiabá Esporte ClubeFluminense

0:1

 

Qingdao West CoastMeizhou Hakka

3:3

Nantong ZhiyunShandong Taishan

0:2

HenanZhejiang Professional

2:1

Shenzhen Peng CityChangchun Yatai

2:1

Beijing GuoanTianjin Jinmen Tiger

2:0

Shanghai PortQingdao Hainiu

5:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

12.10.2023 – 10.09.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

09.07.2024 – 31.05.2025

UEFA Champions League 2024/25

11.07.2024 – 21.05.2025

Europa League 2024/25

10.07.2024 – 28.05.2025

UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru