Utrecht

Utrecht

See also:  Elinkwijk (Utrecht), Netherlands

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 183

Founded: 1901

Stadium: Stadion Galgenwaard

Other names:

 1901 – 1970  DOS Utrecht
 1970 –   FC Utrecht

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1958/59 - Preliminary Round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2017/18 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2013/14 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Group K - place 4
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Group C - place 5
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1963/64 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1962/63 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2007 - North, Round 3
Intertoto Cup 1970 - Group B5 - place 3

Overall stats Dutch Super Cup - overall stats
Johan Cruijff Shield 2004 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2003 - Final

Overall stats Dutch Eredivisie - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Netherlands 2023/24 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2022/23 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2021/22 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2020/21 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2019/20 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2018/19 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2017/18 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2016/17 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2015/16 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2014/15 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 2013/14 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 2012/13 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2011/12 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 2010/11 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 2009/10 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2008/09 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 2007/08 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 2006/07 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 2005/06 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2004/05 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 2003/04 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 2002/03 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2001/02 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2000/01 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1999/00 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1998/99 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1997/98 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1996/97 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1995/96 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 1994/95 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1993/94 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 1992/93 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1991/92 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1990/91 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1989/90 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1988/89 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1987/88 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1986/87 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1985/86 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1984/85 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1983/84 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1982/83 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1981/82 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1980/81 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1979/80 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1978/79 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1977/78 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1976/77 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1975/76 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1974/75 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 1973/74 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1972/73 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1971/72 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1970/71 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1969/70 Eredivisie - place 16
Netherlands 1968/69 Eredivisie - place 17
Netherlands 1967/68 Eredivisie - place 16
Netherlands 1966/67 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 1965/66 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1964/65 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1963/64 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1962/63 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1961/62 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1960/61 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1959/60 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1958/59 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1957/58 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1956/57 Eredivisie - place 10

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 801
Matches:1 102 387
Clubs:11 357
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 102
Site news
07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

04.04.2024

April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

Fixtures
Azerbaijan 2023/24

Day 36

25.05

Neftçi - Sabah

19:00

25.05

Sumqayıt - Qəbələ

19:00

25.05

Zira - Səbail

19:00

26.05

Turan - Kəpəz

17:00

26.05

Araz - Qarabağ

19:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 20

Ifira Black BirdMagenta

15:00

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodCSKA

20:00

 

SKA-KhabarovskAlaniya

14:00

ArsenalAkron

17:45

NeftekhimikLeningradets

18:00

KubanFK Khimki

19:00

FK TyumenKAMAZ

19:00

SokolVolgar

19:00

TorpedoShinnik

19:30

 

Luki-EnergiyaFK Tver

18:30

 

VanUrartu

17:00

AraratAlashkert

19:00

 

DinamoPaxtakor

19:00

SurkhonNasaf

19:00

 

VestriVíkingur R

14:00

KAFylkir

16:15

FHKR

17:00

 

SalernitanaHellas Verona

18:30

BolognaJuventus

20:45

 

GrobiņasValmiera

17:30

RFSBFC Daugava

19:00

 

Ham-KamBodø/Glimt

17:00

KFUM-KamerateneOdd

17:00

KristiansundBrann

17:00

LillestrømFredrikstad

17:00

MoldeSarpsborg 08

17:00

SandefjordViking

17:00

StrømsgodsetHaugesund

17:00

TromsøRosenborg

19:15

 

ZagłębieŁKS

19:00

 

DjurgårdensHalmstad

19:00

SiriusVästerås SK

19:00

HäckenMalmö

19:10

 

San Lorenzo de AlmagroLanús

19:00

EstudiantesDeportivo Riestra

19:00

Rosario CentralTigre

21:15

Racing ClubArgentinos Juniors

21:15

 

São PauloCruzeiro

20:00*

Local time

Yesterday, May 18

EspéranceAl-Ahly Cairo

0:0

Vaivase-TaiIfira Black Bird

1:5

MagentaPirae

0:0

 

DynamoKrylia Sovetov

4:1

LokomotivFakel

2:0

FK SochiFK Krasnodar

2:3

 

ChernomoretsYenisey

0:2

Dynamo MahachkalaRodina

2:0

 

DynamoStroitel

1:1

Biolog-NovokubanskAngusht

1:1

Spartak-NalchikDruzhba

3:0

FK SevastopolAlania-2

4:0

Kuban-HoldingFK Forte

2:0

LegionNart

1:1

 

Rodina-MBaltika-2

2:0

Zvezda PetersburgZnamya Truda

2:1

Dynamo-2Dynamo Vologda

3:1

 

Ural-2Sokol Kazan

1:1

Dynamo KirovNosta

3:1

Akron-2FK Volna

0:3

Rubin-2Dynamo Barnaul

1:1

FK Orenburg-2Lada-Tolyatti

1:1

UraletsAmkar

0:1

 

DynamoKryvbas

3:1*

 

VastMetalurh-2

*

KudrivkaKarpaty-2

1:2*

Kremin-2Lokomotyv

0:3*

 

KəpəzZira

0:1

SabahSumqayıt

2:0

SəbailNeftçi

0:3

 

NaftanDnepr

2:1

FK MinskFK Vitebsk

1:2

FK HomelTarpeda-BelAZ

0:0

 

AksuTuran

*

AtyrauAstana

1:0

AqtöbeOrdabasy

0:0

KaysarJenis

1:0

 

QizilqumOlimpik

2:4

FK AndijonMetallurg

1:1

 

MOL FehérvárDiósgyőr

0:0

PaksKisvárda

2:1

PuskásDebrecen

4:1

 

HoffenheimBayern

4:2

EintrachtRB Leipzig

2:2

UnionFreiburg

2:1

WolfsburgMainz 05

1:3

StuttgartBorussia Mönchengladbach

4:0

HeidenheimKöln

4:1

WerderBochum

4:1

Bayer 04Augsburg

2:1

Borussia DortmundDarmstadt 98

4:0

 

DordrechtEmmen

0:1

Den HaagDe Graafschap

2:2

 

SamguraliSamtredia

4:0

DilaDinamo Tbilisi

2:1

 

AlavésGetafe

1:0

 

LecceAtalanta

0:2

TorinoMilan

3:1

 

TransINVESTŠiauliai

1:3

PanevėžysHegelmann

0:2

 

KoronaRuch

2:0

ŚląskRadomiak

2:0

PiastJagiellonia

1:1

 

BoavistaVizela

2:2

EstrelaGil Vicente

1:0

AroucaVitória

1:3

FarensePortimonense

1:3

MoreirenseEstoril-Praia

2:1

SportingChaves

3:0

BragaPorto

0:1

 

AluminijDomžale

1:3

MuraRogaška

1:2

RadomljeCelje

1:1

 

RudešLokomotiva

3:3

SlavenDinamo

2:3

 

ArsenalMladost Donja Gorica

3:1

BudućnostMornar

0:1

SutjeskaDečić

0:1

JedinstvoPetrovac

4:2

JezeroRudar

2:1

 

TammekaPaide

1:2

TransFlora

1:3

Nõmme KaljuKuressaare

3:0

 

Independiente RivadaviaGodoy Cruz

0:0

River PlateBelgrano

3:0

Defensa y JusticiaGimnasia y Esgrima

1:1

InstitutoUnión

1:1

 

VitóriaAtlético

16:00*

FortalezaAtlético Paranaense

18:30*

Vasco da GamaFlamengo

21:00*

 

NashvilleAtlanta United

1:1

CharlotteLos Angeles Galaxy

0:0

CincinnatiSt. Louis City

3:1

Inter MiamiDC United

1:0

New England RevolutionPhiladelphia Union

0:3

New York CityNew York Red Bulls

2:1

TorontoMontréal

5:1

AustinSporting Kansas City

3:2

Chicago FireColumbus Crew

1:3

Houston DynamoDallas

1:1

Minnesota UnitedPortland Timbers

2:1

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

5:3

San Jose EarthquakesOrlando City

0:1

Seattle SoundersVancouver Whitecaps

1:1

 

Qingdao West CoastShanghai Port

3:5

 

Wellington PhoenixMelbourne Victory

1:2 aet

Central Coast MarinersSydney

0:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

15.08.2023 – 25.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 25.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 19.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 24.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 01.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru