Fluminense

Rio de Janeiro

Founded: 21.07.1902

Stadium: Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho (Maracanã)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2023 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2024 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2023 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2022 - Third round
Copa Libertadores 2021 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2011 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2008 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1985 - First Round, Group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1971 - First Round, Group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2022 - Group H - place 2
Copa Sudamericana 2020 - First stage
Copa Sudamericana 2019 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - Final
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, Second Stage

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1996 - First Round
Copa CONMEBOL 1993 - First Round
Copa CONMEBOL 1992 - First Round

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2024 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2024 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2023 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2022 - Semifinals
Copa do Brasil 2021 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2020 - Fourth Round
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - First Round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1994 - First Round
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Final

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1966 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1960 - Semifinal

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2024 Série A
Brazil 2023 Série A
Brazil 2022 Série A
Brazil 2021 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2020 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2019 Série A - place 14
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 14
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2012 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2010 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 14
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 19
Brazil, Série A 2002 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 2001 Semifinal
Copa João Havelange 2000 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 25
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 23
Brazil, Série A 1995 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1994 Second phase, stage 2, groups E/F - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group B - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 14
Brazil, Série A 1991 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group B - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1988 Semifinal
Copa União 1987 Green module, group B, second stage - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1986 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1984 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1983 Second phase, group P - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1982 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1981 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group M - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1979 Second phase, group N - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group R - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1977 Second phase, winners, group J - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1976 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1975 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 4 - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1973 First phase - place 23
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 3 - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1971 First phase - place 8
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 Final phase - Champion
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 6
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 816
Matches:1 102 533
Clubs:11 357
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 111
Site news
10.06.2024
current

Round of 16 & Quarterfinal of the
Copa Libertadores 2024
added

10.06.2024
current

Round of 32 & Round of 16 of the
Copa Sudamericana 2024
added

09.06.2024
current

1/16 finals of the
Belarusian Cup 2024/25
added

07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

Fixtures
Estonia 2024

Day 16

18.06

Nõmme Kalju - Kalev

18:00

18.06

Paide - Vaprus

18:00

19.06

Nõmme United - Levadia

18:00

19.06

Trans - Kuressaare

18:00

19.06

Flora - Tammeka

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, June 18

TurkeyGeorgia

18:00

PortugalCzech Republic

21:00

New ZealandSolomon Islands

12:00

VanuatuNew Caledonia

15:00*

 

Dynamo-2 MakhachkalaBiolog-Novokubansk

15:00

Alania-2Druzhba

16:00

FK AstrakhanPobeda

16:30

FK ForteSpartak-Nalchik

17:00

Kuban-HoldingDynamo

17:00

Rubin YaltaNart

17:30

StroitelLegion

18:00

FK Rostov-2FK Sevastopol

19:00

 

Lokomotiv (Gomel)Isloch (Minsk District)

17:00

Maladzyechna-2018 (Maladzyechna)Tarpeda-BelAZ (Zhodzina)

19:00

 

FylkirVestri

18:00

FramHK

19:15

ÍAKR

19:15

StjarnanFH

19:15

ValurVíkingur R

20:15

 

DainavaŠiauliai

19:00

 

Nõmme KaljuKalev

18:00

PaideVaprus

18:00

 

Meizhou HakkaShanghai Port

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, June 16

SloveniaDenmark

1:1

SerbiaEngland

0:1

PolandNetherlands

1:2

TahitiSamoa

2:0

Papua New GuineaFiji

1:5

EcuadorHonduras

2:1

PanamaParaguay

0:1

 

RotorFK Novosibirsk

3:1

 

ArsenalFK Smorgon

2:0

ShakhtsyorNaftan

0:0

SlaviaFK Minsk

1:1

 

ZhetysuJenis

2:2

AstanaOrdabasy

0:1

YelimayAqtöbe

2:2

 

SoʼgʼdiyonaNasaf

1:0

PaxtakorNavbahor

0:0

 

GrobiņasJelgava

4:2

AudaMetta

4:0

RFSRiga FC

2:2

 

Žalgiris VilniusPanevėžys

2:1

 

LevadiaTammeka

2:1

KuressaareNõmme United

1:1

 

VitóriaInternacional

2:1

Atlético ParanaenseFlamengo

1:1

CorinthiansSão Paulo

2:2

Cuiabá Esporte ClubeFortaleza

5:0

GrêmioBotafogo

1:2

CriciúmaBahia

2:2

Vasco da GamaCruzeiro

0:0

 

Cangzhou Mighty LionsQingdao Hainiu

0:1

Shanghai ShenhuaChengdu Rongcheng

1:1

Qingdao West CoastWuhan Three Towns

0:1

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

14.06.2024 – 14.07.2024

European Football Championship 2024,
Final tournament

23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs

12.10.2023 – 10.09.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

15.06.2024 – 30.06.2024

OFC Nations Cup 2024,
Final tournament

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru