Lokomotiv

Plovdiv

Founded: 25.07.1926

Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium

Other names:

 1926 – 1945  Sportklub
 1945 – 1946  Sportklub Parchevich 45
 1946 – 1948  Slavia
 1948 – 1949  Slavia-Chengelov
 1949  Slavia
 1949 – 1951  Torpedo
 1951 –   Lokomotiv

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Second qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2020/21 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2019/20 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - First Round
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1963/64 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Europa Conference League - overall stats
UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22 - Third qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2006 - South-Mediterranian, round 2

Overall stats Bulgarian Supercup - overall stats
Bulgarian Supercup 2020 - Winner
Bulgarian Supercup 2019 - Final
Bulgarian Supercup 2012 - Final
Bulgarian Supercup 2004 - Winner

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2023/24, First League First stage
Bulgaria 2022/23, First League Championship
Bulgaria 2021/22, First League European play-off - place 9
Bulgaria 2020/21, First League Championship - place 2
Bulgaria 2019/20, First League Championship - place 5
Bulgaria 2018/19, First League European play-off
Bulgaria 2017/18, First League European play-off
Bulgaria 2016/17, First League Championship - place 5
Bulgaria 2015/16 Group A - place 5
Bulgaria 2014/15, Group A Relegation - place 4
Bulgaria 2013/14, Group A Tournament for places 1-7 - place 7
Bulgaria 2012/13 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 2011/12 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 2010/11 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 2009/10 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 2008/09 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 2007/08 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 2006/07 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 2005/06 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 2004/05 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 2003/04 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 2002/03 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 2001/02, A Group Championship - place 4
Bulgaria 1998/99 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1997/98 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1996/97 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1995/96 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1994/95 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1993/94 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1992/93 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1991/92 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1990/91 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 1987/88 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1986/87 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1983/84 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1982/83 Additional playoff
Bulgaria 1979/80 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1978/79 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 1977/78 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1976/77 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1974/75 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1973/74 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1972/73 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1971/72 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1970/71 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1969/70 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1968/69 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1967/68 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1966/67 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1965/66 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1964/65 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1963/64 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1962/63 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1961/62 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1955 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1954 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1953 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1952 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1951 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1950 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1948/49 A Group - place 7
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1948 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1947 1/8 finals
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1946 1/8 finals
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1945 Semifinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1942 1/8 finals
Bulgarian State Championship 1941 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1940 - place 8
Bulgarian State Championship 1939 - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 762
Matches:1 097 152
Clubs:11 347
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 073
Site news
29.02.2024
current

Quarterfinal of the
FA Cup 2023/24
added

23.02.2024
current

Round of 16 of the
Europa League 2023/24
added

23.02.2024
current

Round of 16 of the UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 added

23.02.2024
current

Quarterfina & Semifinal of the
AFC Champions League 2023/24
added

16.02.2024

February update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

Fixtures
Europa League 2023/24

Round of 16, Day 1

06.03

Sporting - Atalanta

17:45

07.03

Sparta Praha - Liverpool

18:45

07.03

Roma - Brighton & Hove Albion

18:45

07.03

Benfica - Rangers

20:00

07.03

Freiburg - West Ham United

21:00

07.03

Milan - Slavia Praha

21:00

07.03

Marseille - Villarreal

21:00

07.03

Qarabağ - Bayer 04

21:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, March 4

Al AinAl Nassr Riyadh

20:00

 

FK KhimkiFK Tyumen

17:00

 

PyunikWest Armenia

15:00

 

Sheffield UnitedArsenal

20:00

 

ArdaPirin

15:00

HebarLevski

17:30

 

Atlético OsasunaAlavés

21:00

 

InterGenoa

20:45

 

RadomiakStal

19:00

 

FamalicãoBoavista

20:15

 

RudešGorica

17:00

Local time

Yesterday, March 2

Mamelodi SundownsTP Mazembe

1:0

PyramidsFC Nouadhibou

2:2

Wydad CasablancaASEC Mimosas

1:0

SimbaJwaneng Galaxy

6:0

EspéranceAl-Hilal

1:0

Atlético PetróleosÉtoile du Sahel

2:0

 

CSKAFK Orenburg

1:1

FK KrasnodarRubin

1:1

AkhmatUral

1:0

ZenitSpartak

0:0

 

SokolDynamo Mahachkala

1:0

KubanShinnik

0:2

LeningradetsKAMAZ

0:0

YeniseyTorpedo

1:0

 

FK MynaiMetalist 1925

2:0*

DynamoChornomorets

1:0*

VorsklaVeres

2:1*

KolosRukh

0:1*

 

ZiraTuran

1:1

SabahAraz

2:0

 

ShirakUrartu

1:0

AlashkertNoah

0:2

 

Tarpeda-BelAZDynamo Minsk

0:0
pen. 4:3

 

BrentfordChelsea

2:2

EvertonWest Ham United

1:3

FulhamBrighton & Hove Albion

3:0

Newcastle UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

3:0

Nottingham ForestLiverpool

0:1

Tottenham HotspurCrystal Palace

3:1

Luton TownAston Villa

2:3

 

Bristol CityCardiff City

0:1

Huddersfield TownLeeds United

1:1

Birmingham CitySouthampton

3:4

MillwallWatford

1:0

Leicester CityQueens Park Rangers

1:2

Norwich CitySunderland

1:0

Plymouth ArgyleIpswich Town

0:2

Preston North EndHull City

0:0

Rotherham UnitedSheffield Wednesday

0:1

Stoke CityMiddlesbrough

2:0

Swansea CityBlackburn Rovers

2:1

 

CercleMechelen

2:3

Oud-HeverleeUnion Saint-Gilloise

0:2

StandardGent

4:2

 

EtarLokomotiv Sofia

1:2

KrumovgradLokomotiv Plovdiv

3:1

SlaviaBotev Plovdiv

2:2

 

DebrecenMezőkövesd

0:1

KisvárdaZalaegerszegi TE

1:0

DiósgyőrPuskás

1:1

 

UnionBorussia Dortmund

0:2

BochumRB Leipzig

1:4

HeidenheimEintracht

1:2

Mainz 05Borussia Mönchengladbach

1:1

Darmstadt 98Augsburg

0:6

WolfsburgStuttgart

2:3

 

Go Ahead EaglesWaalwijk

1:0

VitesseTwente

1:2

SpartaAZ

1:1

 

SevillaReal Sociedad

3:2

Rayo VallecanoCádiz

1:1

GetafeLas Palmas

3:3

ValenciaReal Madrid

2:2

 

UdineseSalernitana

1:1

MonzaRoma

1:4

TorinoFiorentina

0:0

 

RFSRiga FC

1:1
pen. 4:5

 

GórnikJagiellonia

2:1

ŚląskWidzew

2:1

LegiaPogoń

1:1

 

MoreirenseRio Ave

0:0

Estoril-PraiaVitória

1:3

BragaEstrela

3:0

 

JavorVojvodina

2:2

TSCCrvena Zvezda

1:3

PartizanŽelezničar

3:1

 

OlimpijaCelje

1:1

MariborDomžale

3:0

 

ReimsLille

0:1

ClermontMarseille

1:5

 

SlavenLokomotiva

2:3

HajdukIstra 1961

1:0

 

JablonecHradec Králové

1:1

Mladá BoleslavDynamo

3:1

KarvináSlovácko

1:3

SigmaBohemians 1905

2:2

PardubiceViktoria

2:3

 

DundeeKilmarnock

2:2

RangersMotherwell

1:2

HibernianRoss County

2:0

St. JohnstoneLivingston

1:1

St. MirrenAberdeen

2:1

 

Western UnitedPerth Glory

1:0

Newcastle United JetsCentral Coast Mariners

0:1

Western Sydney WanderersSydney

1:4

International tournaments

Soon

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2023 – 26.03.2024

European Football Championship 2024,
Qualifying tournament

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024

AFC Cup 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru