USSR Cup 1967/68, RSFSR zone 1, 1/8 finals |
| 11.05.1967 | | Zveinieks (Liepaja) | | Dvina (Vitebsk) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Liepāja |
USSR Cup 1966/67, RSFSR zone 1, 1/8 finals |
| 27.04.1966 | | Zvezda (Serpukhov) | | Dvina (Vitebsk) | | 4:0 (0:0) |
| Serpukhov |
USSR Cup 1965, Ukrainian SSR zone 1, 1/8 finals |
| 04.04.1965 | | Kolhospnyk (Cherkassy) | | Dvina (Vitebsk) | | 2:1 aet (0:1, 1:1) |
| Cherkasy |
USSR Cup 1964, Ukrainian SSR zone 1, 1/8 finals |
| 22.04.1964 | | Desna (Chernigov) | | Dvina (Vitebsk) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Chernigiv |
USSR Cup 1963, Soyuz Republics zone 1, 1/8 finals |
| 07.05.1963 | | Khimik (Mogiliev) | | Dvina (Vitebsk) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Mogilev |
USSR Cup 1962, Soyuz Republics zone 1, final |
| 14.06.1962 | | Lokomotiv (Gomel) | | Krasnoye Znamya (Vitebsk) | | 4:0 (1:0) |
| Gomel |
USSR Cup 1962, Soyuz Republics zone 1, semifinal |
| 10.06.1962 | | Krasnoye Znamya (Vitebsk) | | Nairi (Yerevan) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Vitebsk City Stadium |
USSR Cup 1962, Soyuz Republics zone 1, semifinal |
| 26.05.1962 | | Krasnoye Znamya (Vitebsk) | | Nairi (Yerevan) | | 0:1 aet |
| Vitebsk City Stadium |
USSR Cup 1962, Soyuz Republics zone 1, quarterfinal |
| 22.05.1962 | | Krasnoye Znamya (Vitebsk) | | Zveinieks (Liepaja) | | +:- |
| Vitebsk |
USSR Cup 1962, Soyuz Republics zone 1, 1/8 finals |
| 13.05.1962 | | Krasnoye Znamya (Vitebsk) | | Shirak (Leninakan) | | 2:1 (2:1) |
| Vitebsk City Stadium |
USSR Cup 1961, Soyuz Republics zone 1, final |
| 12.06.1961 | | Krasnoye Znamya (Vitebsk) | | Dynamo (Batumi) | | 3:6 (2:0) * |
| Vitebsk City Stadium |
USSR Cup 1961, Soyuz Republics zone 1, final |
| 10.06.1961 | | Krasnoye Znamya (Vitebsk) | | Dynamo (Batumi) | | 1:1 aet * |
| Vitebsk City Stadium |
USSR Cup 1961, Soyuz Republics zone 1, final |
| 09.06.1961 | | Krasnoye Znamya (Vitebsk) | | Dynamo (Batumi) | | 2:2 aet (2:0, 2:2) |
| Vitebsk City Stadium |
USSR Cup 1954, 1/32 finals |
| 28.08.1954 | | Pishchevik (Minsk) | | Torpedo (Vitebsk) | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Minsk |