Poland

FIFA rank: 26
UEFA league rank: 21

National stadium: Stadion Narodowy w Warszawie

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2022. Final tournament - Round of 16
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff, path B, final
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group H - place 4
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group E - place 1
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group H - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 5
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 2
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 1
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 1
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - Semifinal group B - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1974. Final tournament - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 1
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 2
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 3
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 10
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 2
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 7
World Cup 1938. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 3
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 5

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2024. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
European Football Championship 2024. Qualifying tournament - Play-off Path A Final
European Football Championship 2020. Final tournament - Group E - place 4
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 1
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Quarterfinals
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 2
European Football Championship 2012. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
European Football Championship 2008. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 1
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 4
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 4
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 2
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - First Round
European Nations Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 2
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Second round, group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1976. Final tournament - place 2
Olympic Games 1972. Final tournament - Winner
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 1
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1, Round 2
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4, Round 2
Olympic Games 1960. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 1
Olympic Games 1952 - First Round
Olympic Games 1936 - place 4
Olympic Games 1924 - First Round

Overall stats Balkan Cup - overall stats
Balkan Cup 1948 - Final Round - place 6

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2010 - place 2

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1989 - place 3
Nehru Cup 1988 - place 2
Nehru Cup 1984 - Winner

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2008 - Winner
Cyprus International Tournament 1997 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2024/25. League A - Group 1
UEFA Nations League 2022/23. League A - Group A4
UEFA Nations League 2020/21. League A - Group A1 - place 3
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League A - Group A3 - place 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922 1921

Clubs:

Amica (Wronki)
Arka (Gdynia)
Arkonia (Szczecin)
Bałtyk (Gdynia)
Burza (Wrocław)
Cracovia (Kraków)
Czarni (Lwów)
Czuwaj (Przemyśl)
Dąb (Katowice)
Dyskobolia (Grodzisk Wielkopolski)
Garbarnia (Kraków)
Gedania (Gdańsk)
GKS (Bełchatów)
GKS (Jastrzębie-Zdrój)
GKS (Katowice)
GKS (Tychy)
Glinik/Karpatia (Gorlice)
Górnik (Zabrze)
Górnik (Łęczna)
Górnik Wałbrzych (Wałbrzych)
Grochów (Warszawa)
Gwardia (Warszawa)
Hasmonea (Lwów)
Hutnik (Kraków)
Igloopol (Dębica)
Iskra (Siemianowice Śląskie)
Jagiellonia (Białystok)
Jutrzenka (Kraków)
Katowice (Katowice)
Klub Turystów (Łódź)
Korona (Kielce)
KS Polkowice (Polkowice)
KSZO (Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski)
Lauda (Wilno)
Lech (Poznań)
Lechia (Gdańsk)
Lechia (Lwów)
Legia (Warszawa)
Lublinianka-Wieniawa (Lublin)
Miedź (Legnica)
Motor Lublin (Lublin)
Odra (Opole)
Odra (Wodzisław Śląski)
Olimpia (Poznań)
Piast (Gliwice)
Pocztowy KS (Szczecin)
Podbeskidzie (Bielsko-Biała)
Podgórze (Kraków)
Pogoń (Lwów)
Pogoń (Siedlce)
Pogoń (Szczecin)
Pogoń (Wilno)

Polonia (Bydgoszcz)
Polonia (Bytom)
Polonia (Świdnica)
Polonia (Warszawa)
Pomorzanin (Toruń)
Puszcza (Niepołomice)
Radomiak (Radom)
Raków (Częstochowa)
RKS (Radomsko)
ROW (Rybnik)
Ruch (Chorzów)
Ruch (Radzionków)
Rymer (Rybnik)
Sandecja (Nowy Sącz)
Siarka (Tarnobrzeg)
Skra (Częstochowa)
Śląsk (Świętochłowice)
Śląsk (Wroclaw)
Śmigły (Wilno)
Sokół (Pniewy)
Stal (Mielec)
Stal (Rzeszów)
Stal (Stalowa Wola)
Stomil (Olsztyn)
Strzelec (Siedlce)
Strzelec (Wilno)
Świt (Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki)
Szczakowianka (Jaworzno)
Szombierki (Bytom)
Tarnovia (Tarnów)
Tęcza (Kielce)
Termalica (Nieciecza)
TKS (Toruń)
Unia (Racibórz)
Union-Touring (Łódź)
Warmia (Olsztyn)
Warszawianka (Warszawa)
Warta (Poznań)
Wawel (Kraków)
Widzew (Łódź)
Wisła K (Kraków)
Wisła P (Płock)
WKS 1 Pułk Piechoty Legionów (Wilno)
WMKS (Katowice)
Wyzwolenie (Chorzów)
Zagłębie (Lubin)
Zagłębie (Wałbrzych)
Zagłębie S (Sosnowiec)
Zawisza (Bydgoszcz)
ZZK (Łódź)
ŁKS (Łódź)
ŁTS-G (Łódź)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 852
Matches:1 105 779
Clubs:11 363
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 134
Site news
22.07.2024
current

1/8 finals of the
Belarusian Cup 2024/25
added

16.07.2024
current

Scottish Premier League 2024/25 added

16.07.2024
current

English Premier League 2024/25 added

12.07.2024
current

Belgian Jupiler Pro League 2024/25 added

07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

Fixtures
Copa Sudamericana 2024

Round of 16, Day 2

23.07

Racing Montevideo - Huachipato

19:00

23.07

Bragantino - Barcelona

21:30

23.07

Internacional - Rosario Central

21:30

24.07

Universidad Católica - Libertad

17:00

24.07

Boca Juniors - Independiente del Valle

21:30

25.07

Cuiabá Esporte Clube - Palestino

18:00

25.07

Always Ready - LDU

20:30

25.07

Atlético Paranaense - Cerro Porteño

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 23

Bodø/GlimtRFS

17:00

Lincoln Red ImpsQarabağ

18:00

PanevėžysJagiellonia

18:30

Shamrock RoversSparta Praha

19:00

MalmöKlaksvík

19:00

APOELPetrocub

20:00

UE Santa ColomaMidtjylland

20:00

FerencvárosThe New Saints

20:00

Dynamo KievPartizan

20:00

FCSBMaccabi Tel Aviv

20:30

LuganoFenerbahçe

20:30

BallkaniĦamrun Spartans

18:00

Differdange 03Ordabasy

19:00

VirtusFlora

21:00

Racing MontevideoHuachipato

19:00

BragantinoBarcelona

21:30

InternacionalRosario Central

21:30

 

AberdeenAirdrieonians

19:45

East KilbrideQueen of the South

19:45

StenhousemuirAyr United

19:45

Buckie ThistleDundee United

20:00

Kelty HeartsPeterhead

19:45

Queen's ParkElgin City

19:45

DundeeAnnan Athletic

19:45

InvernessArbroath

19:45

Cove RangersLivingston

19:45

SpartansForfar Athletic

19:45

Alloa AthleticSt. Johnstone

19:45

East FifeBrechin City

19:45

MontroseEdinburgh

19:45

Partick ThistleClyde

19:45

Hamilton AcademicalRoss County

19:45

Stirling AlbionStranraer

19:45

 

Deportivo RiestraArgentinos Juniors

15:00

Gimnasia y EsgrimaSan Lorenzo de Almagro

18:45

Newell's Old BoysIndependiente Rivadavia

18:45

IndependienteBarracas Central

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 21

 

FK OrenburgSpartak

2:0

AkhmatFK Krasnodar

1:1

FK KhimkiDynamo Mahachkala

1:1

 

FK TyumenAlaniya

0:1

NeftekhimikFK Ufa

2:1

FK SochiBaltika

1:1

ChernomoretsChaika

1:2

 

Botev VratsaBotev Plovdiv

1:3

LudogoretsCSKA

1:0

 

BreiðablikKR

4:2

StjarnanFylkir

2:0

 

ValmieraGrobiņas

0:0

AudaFK Liepāja

2:0

 

DainavaBanga

3:1

 

StrømsgodsetTromsø

0:1

HaugesundViking

1:0

Ham-KamFredrikstad

0:1

RosenborgLillestrøm

19:15*

 

CracoviaPiast

1:1

LechGórnik

2:0

MotorRaków

0:2

 

Novi PazarSpartak

3:2

TekstilacVojvodina

1:3

TSCIMT

1:0

 

MariborDomžale

4:1

CeljeNK Bravo

2:1

 

KarvináSlovan

1:3

SlováckoSlavia

0:0

Hradec KrálovéTeplice

1:0

 

NorrköpingHalmstad

1:0

ElfsborgMjällby

3:1

GöteborgVästerås SK

1:1

 

LevadiaKuressaare

0:0

PaideKalev

3:1

 

River PlateLanús

2:2

Central CórdobaPlatense

0:2

EstudiantesUnión

0:0

Vélez SársfieldTalleres

3:0

Defensa y JusticiaBoca Juniors

2:2

 

GrêmioVitória

2:0

Atlético MineiroVasco da Gama

2:0

BahiaCorinthians

0:1

BragantinoAtlético Paranaense

1:0

FortalezaAtlético

3:1

JuventudeSão Paulo

0:0

Cuiabá Esporte ClubeFluminense

0:1

 

Qingdao West CoastMeizhou Hakka

3:3

Nantong ZhiyunShandong Taishan

0:2

HenanZhejiang Professional

2:1

Shenzhen Peng CityChangchun Yatai

2:1

Beijing GuoanTianjin Jinmen Tiger

2:0

Shanghai PortQingdao Hainiu

5:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

12.10.2023 – 10.09.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

09.07.2024 – 31.05.2025

UEFA Champions League 2024/25

11.07.2024 – 21.05.2025

Europa League 2024/25

10.07.2024 – 28.05.2025

UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru