USSR Cup 1991/92, Quarterfinal |
| 25.03.1992 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Metallist (Kharkov) | | +:- |
| |
USSR Cup 1991/92, 1/8 finals |
| 26.11.1991 | | Dnepr (Dnepropetrovsk) | | Metallist (Kharkov) | | 2:1 (1:1) |
| Dnepropetrovsk |
USSR Cup 1991/92, 1/16 finals |
| 04.09.1991 | | Novbahor (Namangan) | | Metallist (Kharkov) | | 2:0 (2:0) |
| Namangan |
USSR Cup 1990/91, 1/16 finals |
| 21.07.1990 | | Metallist (Kharkov) | | Karpaty (Lvov) | | 1:2 (1:0) |
| Kharkov |
USSR Cup 1989/90, Quarterfinal |
| 20.03.1990 | | Metallist (Kharkov) | | Dynamo (Kiev) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Kharkov |
USSR Cup 1989/90, 1/8 finals |
| 16.11.1989 | | Metallist (Kharkov) | | Pakhtakor (Tashkent) | | 0:2 (0:0) |
| Kharkov |
USSR Cup 1988/89, 1/8 finals |
| 30.09.1988 | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | Metallist (Kharkov) | | 2:1 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1985/86, 1/16 finals |
| 14.08.1985 | | Niva (Vinnitsa) | | Metallist (Kharkov) | | 2:0 (0:0) |
| Vinnytsia |
USSR Cup 1984/85, 1/16 finals |
| 17.09.1984 | | Metallist (Kharkov) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 0:1 aet (0:0, 0:0) |
| Kharkov |
USSR Cup 1984, 1/8 finals |
| 26.02.1984 | | Metallist (Kharkov) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 1:2 (1:1) |
| Kharkov |
USSR Cup 1983, Final |
| 08.05.1983 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Metallist (Kharkov) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1982, Zone 3 |
| 04.03.1982 | | Neftchi (Baku) | | Metallist (Kharkov) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Sumqayıt |
USSR Cup 1981, Zone 8 |
| 23.02.1981 | | Ararat (Yerevan) | | Metallist (Kharkov) | | 2:1 (0:1) |
| Yerevan |
USSR Cup 1979, Zone 4 |
| 12.03.1979 | | Dynamo (Moscow) | | Metallist (Kharkov) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Chymkent |
USSR Cup 1979, Zone 4 |
| 09.03.1979 | | Avtomobilist (Termez) | | Metallist (Kharkov) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Chimkent |
USSR Cup 1979, Zone 4 |
| 03.03.1979 | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | Metallist (Kharkov) | | 2:1 |
| |
USSR Cup 1975, 1/16 finals |
| 23.03.1975 | | Metallist (Kharkov) | | Pakhtakor (Tashkent) | | 1:4 (1:1) |
| Kharkiv |
USSR Cup 1973, 1/16 finals |
| 01.04.1973 | | Dynamo (Kiev) | | Metallist (Kharkov) | | 3:0 (1:0) |
| Kiev |
USSR Cup 1973, 1/16 finals |
| 16.03.1973 | | Metallist (Kharkov) | | Dynamo (Kiev) | | 0:3 (0:0) |
| Sevastopol |
USSR Cup 1972, 1/16 finals |
| 09.03.1972 | | Dynamo (Tbilisi) | | Metallist (Kharkov) | | 4:1 (2:1) |
| Rustavi |
USSR Cup 1971, 1/16 finals |
| 22.03.1971 | | Metallist (Kharkov) | | Zenit (Leningrad) | | 0:2 (0:2) |
| Sochi |
USSR Cup 1971, 1/16 finals |
| 16.03.1971 | | Zenit (Leningrad) | | Metallist (Kharkov) | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Sochi |
USSR Cup 1970, 1/16 finals |
| 12.05.1970 | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | Metallist (Kharkov) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1969, 1/128 finals |
| 30.03.1969 | | Krivbass (Krivoy Rog) | | Metallist (Kharkov) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Kryvyi Rih Avangard Stadium |
USSR Cup 1967/68, 1/32 finals |
| 06.05.1968 | | Kuban (Krasnodar) | | Metallist (Kharkov) | | 1:0 aet |
| Krasnodar |
USSR Cup 1966/67, 1/64 finals |
| 20.04.1967 | | Metallist (Kharkov) | | Terek (Groznyi) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Kharkiv |
USSR Cup 1965/66, 1/128 finals |
| 20.06.1966 | | Khimik (Chirchik) | | Avangard (Kharkov) | | 2:0 (0:0) |
| Chirchiq |
USSR Cup 1965, 1/64 finals |
| 28.04.1965 | | Shakhtyor (Karaganda) | | Avangard (Kharkov) | | 3:0 (0:0) |
| Karagandy |
USSR Cup 1964, 1/32 finals |
| 28.05.1964 | | Lokomotiv (Krasnoyarsk) | | Avangard (Kharkov) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Krasnoyarsk |
USSR Cup 1963, 1/16 finals |
| 16.06.1963 | | Daugava (Riga) | | Avangard (Kharkov) | | 3:0 (2:0) |
| Rīga |
USSR Cup 1962, 1/8 finals |
| 10.07.1962 | | Avangard (Kharkov) | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | 0:1 aet (0:0, 0:0) |
| Kharkiv |
USSR Cup 1961, 1/16 finals |
| 23.09.1961 | | Dynamo (Tbilisi) | | Avangard (Kharkov) | | 2:1 (0:0) |
| Tbilisi |
USSR Cup 1959/60, 1/16 finals |
| 15.10.1959 | | Stroitel (Ufa) | | Avangard (Kharkov) | | 4:2 aet (0:0, 2:2) |
| Ufa |
USSR Cup 1958, Zone 2, 1/8 finals |
| 02.07.1958 | | Avangard (Kharkov) | | SKChF (Sevastopol) | | 2:3 |
| Kharkiv |
USSR Cup 1957, Zone 1, quarterfinal |
| 28.04.1957 | | Torpedo (Stalingrad) | | Avangard (Kharkov) | | 3:1 (1:0) |
| Stalingrad |
USSR Cup 1949, Ukrainian SSR zone, quarterfinal |
| 16.06.1949 | | Pishchevik (Odessa) | | Dzerzhinets (Kharkov) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Odesa |
USSR Cup 1947, Ukrainian zone, 1/8 finals |
| 01.06.1947 | | Dynamo (Kishinyov) | | Dzerzhinets (Kharkov) | | 4:1 aet (1:0, 1:1) |
| Chişinău |
USSR Cup 1938, Zone 14 (Kharkov), round 1 |
| 10.05.1938 | | Zenit (Kharkov) | | Steam-locomotive building plant (Kharkov) | | 3:1 |
| Kharkiv |
USSR Cup 1936, 1/32 finals |
| 26.07.1936 | | Steam Lokomotive Factory (Kharkov) | | ZiS (Moscow) | | 0:2 (0:0) |
| Kharkiv |