2024  2023  2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  Overall table

Peru

FIFA rank: 31

National stadium: Estadio Nacional

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2026. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying Round
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 5
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 5
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 7
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 10
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 9
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 8
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 5
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, South America - Playoff, semifinal
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - Semifinal group B - place 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final Round - place 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3
World Cup 1970. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 9
World Cup 1930 - Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2024 - Group A
Copa América 2021 - place 4
Copa América 2019 - place 2
Copa América Centenario 2016 (commemorative) - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2015 - place 3
Copa América 2011 - place 3
Copa América 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1997 - place 4
Copa América 1995 - Group B - place 4
Copa América 1993 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1991 - Group A - place 4
Copa América 1989 - Group A - place 4
Copa América 1987 - Group A - place 2
Copa América 1983 - Semifinal
Copa América 1979 - Semifinal
Copa América 1975 - Winner
South American Championship 1963 - place 5
South American Championship 1959 - place 4
South American Championship 1957 - place 3
South American Championship 1956 (unofficial) - place 6
South American Championship 1955 - place 3
South American Championship 1953 - place 5
South American Championship 1949 - place 3
South American Championship 1947 - place 5
South American Championship 1942 - place 5
South American Championship 1941 (unofficial) - place 4
South American Championship 1939 - Winner
South American Championship 1937 - place 6
South American Championship 1935 (unofficial) - place 3
South American Championship 1929 - place 4
South American Championship 1927 - place 3

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2000. Final tournament - Semifinal

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 5
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 3
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 6
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final group - place 4
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, South America - 2nd place match
Olympic Games 1960. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 3
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, America - Final Round - place 2
Olympic Games 1936 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1986 - place 4

Overall stats Pan American Championship - overall stats
Pan American Championship 1956 - place 4
Pan American Championship 1952 - place 4

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1988 - Group B - place 4
President's Cup 1984 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats U.S. Cup - overall stats
U.S. Cup 1997 - place 3

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 2011 - Winner
Kirin Cup 2005 - Winner
Kirin Cup 1999 - Winner

Overall stats Copa del Pacífico - overall stats
Copa del Pacífico 2012 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 2006 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 1988 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 1983 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 1982 - Winner
Copa del Pacífico 1971 - Winner
Copa del Pacífico 1968 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 1965 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 1954 - Winner
Copa del Pacífico 1953 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Ramón Castilla - overall stats
Copa Ramón Castilla 1978 - Final
Copa Ramón Castilla 1976 - Final
Copa Ramón Castilla 1972/73 - Final

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2024 2023 2022 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2001 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1962 1961 1960 1959 1957 1941 1938

Clubs:

ADT (Tarma)
Alfonso Ugarte (Puno)
Alianza (Lima)
Alianza Atlético (Sullana)
Atletico Grau (Piura)
Atlético Torino (Talara)
Ayacucho (Ayacucho)
Binacional (Juliaca)
Carlos A. Mannucci (Trujillo)
Chalaco (Callao)
Ciclista Lima (Lima)
Cienciano (Cuzco)
Colegio San Agustín (Lima)
Comerciantes Unidos (Cajamarca)
Coronel Bolognesi (Tacna)
Cusco (Cusco)
Defensor (Lima)
Defensor Arica (Lima)

Deportivo Garcilaso (Cusco)
Deportivo Municipal (Lima)
Deportivo Wanka (Huancayo)
Juan Aurich (Chiclayo)
León (Huánuco)
Melgar (Arequipa)
Sport Ancash (Huaraz)
Sport Boys (Callao)
Sport Huancayo (Huancayo)
Sport Rosario (Huaraz)
Sporting Cristal (Lima)
Unión (Huaral)
Unión Comercio (San Martín)
Universidad César Vallejo (Trujillo)
Universidad San Martín (Lima)
Universidad Técnica (Cajamarca)
Universitario (Lima)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 852
Matches:1 105 885
Clubs:11 363
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 134
Site news
22.07.2024
current

Third qualifying round of the
UEFA Champions League 2024/25
added

22.07.2024
current

Third qualifying round of the
Europa League 2024/25
added

22.07.2024
current

Third qualifying round of the
Europa Conference League 2024/25
added

22.07.2024
current

1/8 finals of the
Belarusian Cup 2024/25
added

16.07.2024
current

Scottish Premier League 2024/25 added

16.07.2024
current

English Premier League 2024/25 added

12.07.2024
current

Belgian Jupiler Pro League 2024/25 added

07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

Fixtures
Brazil 2024

Day 5

04.05

Cruzeiro - Internacional

21:00*

05.05

Grêmio - Criciúma

16:00*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 24

CeljeSlovan Bratislava

20:15

PAÓKBorac

20:30

LudogoretsDynamo Minsk

21:00

StrugaPyunik

17:00

Riga FCŚląsk

19:00

CliftonvilleAuda

19:45

Dinamo BatumiDečić

21:00

AÉKInter Club d'Escaldes dEscaldes

21:00

Universidad CatólicaLibertad

17:00

BragantinoBarcelona

21:30

Boca JuniorsIndependiente del Valle

21:30

 

TalleresDefensa y Justicia

17:00

SarmientoRacing Club

17:15

HuracánEstudiantes

19:15

Godoy CruzRiver Plate

19:30

 

Atlético ParanaenseAtlético Mineiro

*

CriciúmaBragantino

*

InternacionalFortaleza

*

Vasco da GamaCuiabá Esporte Clube

*

CriciúmaFortaleza

19:00

CruzeiroJuventude

19:00

São PauloBotafogo

19:30

VitóriaFlamengo

20:00

AtléticoBahia

21:30

FluminensePalmeiras

21:30

Local time

Yesterday, July 22

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodRubin

2:4

 

RotorTorpedo

1:1

 

HebarSpartak 1918

0:2

SeptemvriBeroe

0:1

 

FramValur

19:15*

FHÍA

1:1

 

MettaTukums 2000

0:0

 

StalWidzew

1:1

 

GAISAIK

2:0

 

Cangzhou Mighty LionsShanghai Shenhua

0:5

Local time

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

12.10.2023 – 10.09.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

09.07.2024 – 31.05.2025

UEFA Champions League 2024/25

11.07.2024 – 21.05.2025

Europa League 2024/25

10.07.2024 – 28.05.2025

UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru