2023  2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  Overall table

Udinese

Udine

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 116

Founded: 1896

Stadium: Dacia Arena

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Play-off Round
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Play-off Round
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Group C - place 3

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2013/14 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2012/13 - Group A - place 4
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 16
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - First Round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1979/80 - Winner
Mitropa Cup 1961 - Semifinal
Mitropa Cup 1960 - Final Round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2000 - Round 5

Overall stats Italian Serie A - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Italy 2023/24 Serie A
Italy 2022/23 Serie A - place 12
Italy 2021/22 Serie A - place 12
Italy 2020/21 Serie A - place 14
Italy 2019/20 Serie A - place 13
Italy 2018/19 Serie A - place 12
Italy 2017/18 Serie A - place 14
Italy 2016/17 Serie A - place 13
Italy 2015/16 Serie A - place 17
Italy 2014/15 Serie A - place 16
Italy 2013/14 Serie A - place 13
Italy 2012/13 Serie A - place 5
Italy 2011/12 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2010/11 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2009/10 Serie A - place 15
Italy 2008/09 Serie A - place 7
Italy 2007/08 Serie A - place 7
Italy 2006/07 Serie A - place 10
Italy 2005/06 Serie A - place 10
Italy 2004/05 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2003/04 Serie A - place 7
Italy 2002/03 Serie A - place 6
Italy 2001/02 Serie A - place 14
Italy 2000/01 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1999/00 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1998/99 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1997/98 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1996/97 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1995/96 Serie A - place 11
Italy 1993/94 Serie A - place 16
Italy 1992/93 Serie A - place 14
Italy 1989/90 Serie A - place 15
Italy 1986/87 Serie A - place 16
Italy 1985/86 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1984/85 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1983/84 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1982/83 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1981/82 Serie A - place 11
Italy 1980/81 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1979/80 Serie A - place 15
Italy 1961/62 Serie A - place 18
Italy 1960/61 Serie A - place 14
Italy 1959/60 Serie A - place 15
Italy 1958/59 Serie A - place 15
Italy 1957/58 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1956/57 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1954/55 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1953/54 Serie A - place 15
Italy 1952/53 Serie A - place 14
Italy 1951/52 Serie A - place 14
Italy 1950/51 Serie A - place 9

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 762
Matches:1 097 152
Clubs:11 347
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 073
Site news
29.02.2024
current

Quarterfinal of the
FA Cup 2023/24
added

23.02.2024
current

Round of 16 of the
Europa League 2023/24
added

23.02.2024
current

Round of 16 of the UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 added

23.02.2024
current

Quarterfina & Semifinal of the
AFC Champions League 2023/24
added

16.02.2024

February update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, March 3

Trinidad and TobagoJamaica

16:00

USM AlgerSuperSport United

17:00

FutureAl-Hilal Benghazi

18:00

Zamalek SCSOAR

18:00

Sagrada EsperançaAbu Salim

20:00

Rivers UnitedDreams

17:00

Club AfricainAcadémica do Lobito

17:00

Diables NoirsSekhukhune United

17:00

Renaissance BerkaneStade Malien

20:00

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFakel

14:00

DynamoLokomotiv

16:30

BaltikaFK Sochi

18:00

 

ArsenalChernomorets

16:30

AkronRodina

17:00

VolgarSKA-Khabarovsk

17:00

NeftekhimikAlaniya

17:30

 

ObolonDnipro-1

13:00*

FK OleksandriyaZorya

15:30*

ShakhtarKryvbas

18:00*

 

QəbələSəbail

16:00

NeftçiQarabağ

19:00

 

Ararat-ArmeniaVan

15:00

AraratCSKA

18:00

 

FK Vitebsk (Vitebsk)Isloch (Minsk District)

14:00

Neman (Hrodna)FK Minsk (Minsk)

16:00

 

Rheindorf AltachLASK

17:00

SturmWolfsberg

17:00

Blau-WeißAustria Wien

17:00

Red BullAustria Klagenfurt

17:00

RapidAustria Lustenau

17:00

TirolHartberg

17:00

 

BurnleyAFC Bournemouth

13:00

Manchester CityManchester United

15:30

 

GenkBrugge

13:30

AntwerpSint-Truiden

16:00

AnderlechtEupen

18:30

KortrijkMolenbeek

19:15

 

CSKABeroe

15:15

LudogoretsCSKA 1948

17:45

 

MTKPaks

14:00

FerencvárosKecskemét

16:30

ÚjpestMOL Fehérvár

19:00

 

KölnBayer 04

15:30

HoffenheimWerder

17:30

 

AjaxUtrecht

12:15

PSVFeyenoord

14:30

HeerenveenZwolle

14:30

FortunaExcelsior

16:45

Heracles AlmeloAlmere City

20:00

 

VillarrealGranada

14:00

Atlético MadridReal Betis

16:15

MallorcaGirona

18:30

AthleticBarcelona

21:00

 

Hellas VeronaSassuolo

12:30

EmpoliCagliari

15:00

FrosinoneLecce

15:00

AtalantaBologna

18:00

NapoliJuventus

20:45

 

ŁKSPuszcza

12:30

ZagłębieKorona

15:00

RakówLech

17:30

 

Casa PiaGil Vicente

15:30

PortimonenseVizela

15:30

SportingFarense

18:00

PortoBenfica

20:30

 

Novi PazarMladost

14:30

VoždovacSpartak

16:30

RadničkiRadnik

18:30

 

KoperRogaška

15:00

RadomljeNK Bravo

17:30

 

ToulouseNice

13:00

NantesMetz

15:00

MontpellierStrasbourg

15:00

BrestLe Havre

15:00

RennesLorient

17:05

LyonLens

20:45

 

RijekaVaraždin

15:00

OsijekDinamo

17:30

 

JezeroPetrovac

14:00

RudarMladost Donja Gorica

14:00

ArsenalJedinstvo

15:30

DečićMornar

15:30

SutjeskaBudućnost

17:30

 

TrinityBaník

15:00

TepliceSlovan

15:00

SpartaSlavia

18:00

 

HeartsCeltic

12:00

 

Fluminense (Teresina)Fortaleza (Fortaleza)

20:30

 

Wellington PhoenixAdelaide United

15:00

Brisbane RoarMelbourne Victory

16:00

Local time

Yesterday, March 1

Trinidad and TobagoJamaica

0:1

CR BelouizdadMedeama

3:0

Al-Ahly CairoYoung Africans

1:0

 

FK RostovKrylia Sovetov

2:0

 

PolissyaLNZ

0:1*

 

SumqayıtKəpəz

1:3

 

West Bromwich AlbionCoventry City

2:1

 

WesterloCharleroi

0:1

 

Cherno MoreBotev Vratsa

2:1

 

FreiburgBayern

2:2

 

VolendamNEC

2:5

 

Celta de VigoAlmería

1:0

 

LazioMilan

0:1

 

CracoviaWarta

0:1

RuchPiast

3:0

 

ChavesArouca

1:5

 

Radnički 1923IMT

1:0

ČukaričkiNapredak

2:1

 

AluminijMura

2:0

 

MonacoParis Saint-Germain

0:0

 

Macarthur FCMelbourne City

2:0

International tournaments

Soon

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2023 – 26.03.2024

European Football Championship 2024,
Qualifying tournament

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024

AFC Cup 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru