Atlético Mineiro

Belo Horizonte

Founded: 25.03.1908

Stadium: Estádio Governador Magalhães Pinto (Mineirão)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2013 - place 3

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2024 - Group G
Copa Libertadores 2023 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2022 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2021 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Group E - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1981 - First Round, Group 3 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1978 - Semifinal group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1972 - First Round, Group 3 - place 4

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2020 - First stage
Copa Sudamericana 2019 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - First stage
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, Preliminary Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 2 - place 2

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1998 - Semifinal
Copa CONMEBOL 1997 - Winner
Copa CONMEBOL 1995 - Final
Copa CONMEBOL 1993 - Semifinal
Copa CONMEBOL 1992 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Semifinal

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2014 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2023 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2022 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2021 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2020 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1994 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1967 - Quarterfinal
Taça Brasil 1964 - Quarterfinal
Taça Brasil 1963 - Fourth Round
Taça Brasil 1959 - Third Round

Overall stats Supercopa do Brasil - overall stats
Supercopa do Brasil 2022 - Winner

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2024 Série A
Brazil 2023 Série A
Brazil 2022 Série A
Brazil 2021 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2020 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2019 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 20
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 19
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 7
Brazil, Série A 2002 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 2001 Semifinal
Copa João Havelange 2000 Blue module - place 20
Brazil, Série A 1999 Final
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 9
Brazil, Série A 1997 Second phase, group B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1996 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1994 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group B - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 13
Brazil, Série A 1991 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1990 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 6
Copa União 1987 Green module, semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1986 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1985 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1984 Second phase, group J - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1983 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 Second phase, group K - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1981 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1980 Final
Brazil, Série A 1979 Third phase, group R - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1978 Second phase, winners, group G - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final
Brazil, Série A 1976 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, groups 1/2 - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 2 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 1 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 3 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1971 Final round - Champion
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 Final phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 787
Matches:1 101 617
Clubs:11 354
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 095
Site news
07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

04.04.2024

April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 24

HuachipatoThe Strongest

18:00

BotafogoUniversitario

19:00

BolívarFlamengo

20:30

Independiente del VallePalmeiras

19:30

NacionalDeportivo Táchira

19:00

LibertadRiver Plate

20:00

Real TomayapoBelgrano

20:30

DanubioAtlético Paranaense

19:00

Deportivo Rayo ZulianoSportivo Ameliano

22:00

Coquimbo UnidoRacing Club Avellaneda

18:00

BragantinoLuqueño

21:00

Yokohama F. MarinosUlsan Hyundai

19:00

Central Coast MarinersAbdish-Ata

20:00

Columbus CrewMonterrey

20:15

 

FK OrenburgDynamo

18:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodLokomotiv

18:15

FK KrasnodarBaltika

20:30

ZenitRubin

20:30

 

AlaniyaKuban

17:00

NeftekhimikShinnik

18:00

VolgarTorpedo

18:00

FK TyumenChernomorets

18:00

AkronLeningradets

18:30

FK KhimkiKAMAZ

19:00

SKA-KhabarovskRodina

19:00

SokolYenisey

19:00

Dynamo MahachkalaArsenal

19:30

 

FK Krasnodar-2FK Murom

14:30

MetallurgFK Chelyabinsk

18:00

ChaikaFK Ufa

18:30

RotorVeles

19:00

FK NovosibirskRodina-2

19:30

 

Mashuk-KMVDynamo Bryansk

16:00

TekstilshchikTorpedo Miass

18:00

VolgaKhimik

18:00

AvangardFK Kaluga

18:00

IrtyshSpartak Kostroma

19:00

 

PobedaFK Sevastopol

16:00

Kuban-HoldingSpartak-Nalchik

16:00

 

Wolverhampton WanderersAFC Bournemouth

19:45

Crystal PalaceNewcastle United

20:00

EvertonLiverpool

20:00

Manchester UnitedSheffield United

20:00

 

Coventry CityHull City

19:45

 

TwenteAlmere City

20:00

 

PanevėžysDžiugas

18:00

TransINVESTHegelmann Litauen

18:00

Žalgiris KaunasBanga

19:00

Žalgiris VilniusDainava

20:00

 

MonacoLille

19:00

LorientParis Saint-Germain

19:00

MarseilleNice

21:00

 

AIKVärnamo

19:00

BrommapojkarnaSirius

19:00

GöteborgHäcken

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 22

 

FK MynaiRukh

1:1*

Metalist 1925Obolon

1:1*

ShakhtarZorya

2:1*

 

Real PharmaKudrivka

0:1*

ChaikaSkala 1911

2:0*

 

VanAlashkert

2:3

West ArmeniaArarat

1:2

 

MiddlesbroughLeeds United

3:4

 

SevillaMallorca

2:1

 

RomaBologna

1:3

MilanInter

1:2

 

WartaStal

5:2

 

FarenseBenfica

1:3

 

RudešVaraždin

0:2

 

ElfsborgKalmar

1:2

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

15.08.2023 – 25.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024

AFC Cup 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 25.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru