Estonia

FIFA rank: 123
UEFA league rank: 48

National stadium: A. Le Coq Arena

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group E - place 4
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group H - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group D - place 5
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 5
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 5
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 6
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2024. Qualifying tournament - Play-off Path A Semifinal
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 5
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 4
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Play-off
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 6
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 4
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 9 - place 5
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 6

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1924 - First Round

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2004 - place 4
King's Cup 2000 - place 4

Overall stats Baltic Cup - overall stats
Baltic Cup 2018 - place 2
Baltic Cup 2016 - place 3
Baltic Cup 2014 - place 4
Baltic Cup 2012 - place 3
Baltic Cup 2010 - place 3
Baltic Cup 2008 - place 3
Baltic Cup 2003 - place 3
Baltic Cup 2001 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1998 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1997 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1996 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1995 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1994 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1993 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1992 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1991 (unofficial) - place 3
Baltic Cup 1976 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1975 - place 4
Baltic Cup 1974 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1973 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1972 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1971 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1970 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1969 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1962 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1961 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1960 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1959 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1958 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1957 - place 4
Baltic Cup 1954 - place 4
Baltic Cup 1952 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1950 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1949 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1948 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1940 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1938 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1937 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1936 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1935 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1933 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1932 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1931 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1930 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1929 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1928 - place 2

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 1996 - place 3
Cyprus International Tournament 1995 - place 3

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2024/25. League C - Group 1
UEFA Nations League 2022/23. League D - Group D2
UEFA Nations League 2020/21. League C - Relegation play-outs
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League C - Group C2 - place 4

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1945 1942 1940 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922 1921 1920

Clubs:

Ajax Lasnamäe (Tallinn)
DAG (Tartu)
Dünamo (Tallinn)
Eesti Põlevkivi (Jõhvi)
Elva (Elva)
FC Levadia II Tallinn (Tallinn)
FC Viljandi (Viljandi)
FCI Tallinn (Tallinn)
Flora (Tallinn)
Harju (Laagri)
Kalev (Sillamäe)
Kalev (Tallinn)
Keemik (Kohtla-Järve)
Kreenholm (Narva)
Kuressaare (Kuressaare)
Lantana (Tallinn)
Legion (Tallinn)
Levadia (Pärnu)
Levadia (Tallinn)
Lokomotiv (Jõhvi)
Lootus (Kohtla-Järve)
Maag (Tartu)

Maardu (Maardu)
Nikol (Tallinn)
Nõmme Kalju (Tallinn)
Nõmme United (Tallinn)
Norma (Tallinn)
Paide (Paide)
Pärnu (Pärnu)
Sadam (Tallinn)
Santos (Tartu)
Tallinna JK (Tallinn)
Tamme Auto (Kiviõli)
Tammeka (Tartu)
Tarvas (Rakvere)
Tervis (Pärnu)
Trans (Narva)
Tulevik (Viljandi)
TVMK (Tallinn)
Valga (Valga)
Vall (Tallinn)
Vaprus (Pärnu)
Vigri (Tallinn)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 852
Matches:1 105 771
Clubs:11 363
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 134
Site news
16.07.2024
current

Scottish Premier League 2024/25 added

16.07.2024
current

English Premier League 2024/25 added

12.07.2024
current

Belgian Jupiler Pro League 2024/25 added

07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 21

 

FK OrenburgSpartak

19:30

AkhmatFK Krasnodar

20:00

FK KhimkiDynamo Mahachkala

20:00

 

FK TyumenAlaniya

14:30

NeftekhimikFK Ufa

18:00

FK SochiBaltika

19:00

ChernomoretsChaika

19:30

 

Botev VratsaBotev Plovdiv

19:00

LudogoretsCSKA

21:15

 

FramValur

17:00

BreiðablikKR

19:15

StjarnanFylkir

19:15

 

ValmieraGrobiņas

14:00

AudaFK Liepāja

16:00

 

DainavaBanga

18:25

Žalgiris VilniusŠiauliai

19:00

 

StrømsgodsetTromsø

14:30

HaugesundViking

17:00

Ham-KamFredrikstad

17:00

KristiansundSandefjord

17:00

RosenborgLillestrøm

19:15

 

MotorRaków

CracoviaPiast

14:45

LechGórnik

17:30

 

TekstilacVojvodina

Novi PazarSpartak

17:30

TSCIMT

19:30

 

MariborDomžale

17:30

CeljeNK Bravo

20:15

 

KarvináSlovan

14:30

SlováckoSlavia

17:00

Hradec KrálovéTeplice

20:00

 

NorrköpingHalmstad

14:00

ElfsborgMjällby

16:30

GöteborgVästerås SK

16:30

 

LevadiaKuressaare

17:00

PaideKalev

19:00

 

River PlateLanús

15:00

Central CórdobaPlatense

17:15

EstudiantesUnión

17:15

Vélez SársfieldTalleres

20:00

Defensa y JusticiaBoca Juniors

20:00

 

GrêmioVitória

11:00

Atlético MineiroVasco da Gama

16:00

BahiaCorinthians

16:00

BragantinoAtlético Paranaense

18:30

FortalezaAtlético

18:30

JuventudeSão Paulo

18:30

Cuiabá Esporte ClubeFluminense

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 19

 

Cherno MoreCSKA 1948

0:0

KrumovgradSlavia

1:0

 

Riga FCJelgava

6:1

 

DžiugasHegelmann

0:2

 

Bodø/GlimtOdd

3:1

 

JagielloniaPuszcza

2:0

ŚląskLechia

1:1

 

Radnički 1923Železničar

2:3

NapredakPartizan

0:1

 

OlimpijaPrimorje

2:0

 

SpartaPardubice

2:1

 

SiriusMalmö

3:4

 

TammekaFlora

2:0

Nõmme UnitedNõmme Kalju

0:4

 

Barracas CentralNewell's Old Boys

0:1

BelgranoDeportivo Riestra

2:1

Rosario CentralSarmiento

4:2

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

12.10.2023 – 10.09.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

09.07.2024 – 31.05.2025

UEFA Champions League 2024/25

11.07.2024 – 21.05.2025

Europa League 2024/25

10.07.2024 – 28.05.2025

UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

Just finished

14.06.2024 – 14.07.2024

European Football Championship 2024,
Final tournament

20.06.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru